Flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie

Selected fares from Perth to Kalgoorlie

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PER KGI Sat, May 2 - Sun, May 3 $309
PER KGI Sat, May 2 - Sun, May 3 $342

Perth and Kalgoorlie airports and terminals

Airports in Perth WA, AU

map of airports in Perth
  • 1

    Perth Airport (PER)

    Distance from City Center: 5.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PER to KGI

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 Air New Zealand
    Terminal 4 Emirates, Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kalgoorlie WA, AU

map of airports in Kalgoorlie
  • 1

    Kalgoorlie Airport (KGI)

    Distance from City Center: 1.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from PER to KGI

    Carriers
    Air New Zealand, Emirates, Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
$309
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14
$309
15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Perth to Kalgoorlie

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Perth (PER) Kalgoorlie (KGI) Virgin Australia $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, May 17 Kalgoorlie (KGI) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Perth to Kalgoorlie

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Perth (PER) Kalgoorlie (KGI) Virgin Australia $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, May 17 Kalgoorlie (KGI) Perth (PER) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

Perth to Kalgoorlie Intro 34

If you feel you cannot afford the costs involved to your dream trip to a local or international destination happen, think again! Orbitz gives you incredible deals on flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie. Now you can book guaranteed low fares for Perth to Kalgoorlie flights and plan your trip with confidence.

Great deals on flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie

Cheap airfares on Perth to Kalgoorlie flights allow you to stick to your budget and still have a great trip. We give you guaranteed low prices and make it easy to research and book discount flights using our website. Additionally, you can add your frequent flyer numbers to your Orbitz account profile, and this information will automatically be included on all your future reservations for qualified flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie.

Cutting-edge mobile tools make travel easy

Now you can access your flight details on-the-go using your Android and iPhone phones and tablets. Book flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie directly from your mobile phone or easily check your flight status and baggage claim details or book exclusive mobile hotel deals.

Perth to Kalgoorlie flights at discounted rates

Finding flights at the right prices can be difficult if you are not sure where to look. Don’t ruin your trip by spending more on your flights than your budget allows. Orbitz gives you guaranteed low fares on Perth to Kalgoorlie flights and amazing discount offers on car rentals, hotels, and even fun activities in your destination. Your dream trip is more affordable than ever with Orbitz.

Interesting facts about flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Perth to Kalgoorlie today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Qantas flight 1894 (8:30 AM GMT, Boeing 717) is today's earliest available flight from Perth to Kalgoorlie.
    • Qantas flight 1890 (5:00 PM GMT, Boeing 717) is today's latest available flight from Perth to Kalgoorlie.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Perth to Kalgoorlie (Air New Zealand flight 7323, Fokker 100) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Perth to Kalgoorlie (Air New Zealand flight 7323, Fokker 100) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Perth Airport (PER) to Kalgoorlie Airport (KGI) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Perth to Kalgoorlie on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Qantas QF1060 PER 5:55 AM KGI 7:00 AM 73H 1hr 5min
Air New Zealand NZ7308 PER 7:05 AM KGI 8:10 AM 73W 1hr 5min
Emirates EK5134 PER 12:40 PM KGI 1:55 PM 100 1hr 15min
Qantas QF1608 PER 12:40 PM KGI 1:55 PM 100 1hr 15min
Air New Zealand NZ7323 PER 4:50 PM KGI 5:55 PM 73W 1hr 5min
Virgin Australia VA1855 PER 4:50 PM KGI 5:55 PM 73W 1hr 5min
Qantas QF1064 PER 5:00 PM KGI 6:05 PM 73H 1hr 5min