Flights from Pereira to San Andres Island

Selected fares from Pereira to San Andres Island

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PEI ADZ Mon, Jan 18 - Fri, Jan 22 $329
PEI ADZ Fri, Jan 15 - Mon, Jan 18 $352
PEI ADZ Mon, Jan 18 - Fri, Jan 22 $548
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Pereira and San Andres Island airports and terminals

Airports in Pereira , CO

map of airports in Pereira
  • 1

    El Eden (AXM)

    Distance from City Center: 25.1 miles

  • 2

    Matecana (PEI)

    Distance from City Center: 2.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from PEI to ADZ

    Carriers
    Copa Airlines
  • 3

    Santaguida (MZL)

    Distance from City Center: 22.5 miles

  • 4

    Ibague Airport (IBE)

    Distance from City Center: 57.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in San Andres Island , CO

map of airports in San Andres Island
  • 1

    San Andres Island Airport (ADZ)

    Distance from City Center: 23.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from PEI to ADZ

    Carriers
    Copa Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Pereira to San Andres Island Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Pereira to San Andres Island with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Pereira to San Andres Island flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Pereira to San Andres Island in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Pereira to San Andres Island flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Pereira to San Andres Island Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Pereira to San Andres Island. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for San Andres Island to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Pereira to San Andres Island even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Pereira to San Andres Island flights to receive credit for your trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Pereira to San Andres Island

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Pereira to San Andres Island today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 56m.
    • Copa Airlines flight 7562 (5:19 PM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Pereira to San Andres Island.
    • Copa Airlines flight 7562 (5:19 PM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Pereira to San Andres Island.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Pereira to San Andres Island (Copa Airlines flight 7562, Embraer 190) takes 1h 56m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Pereira to San Andres Island (Copa Airlines flight 7562, Embraer 190) takes 1h 56m.
    • Flights from El Eden (AXM), Ibague Airport (IBE), Matecana (PEI), Santaguida (MZL) to San Andres Island Airport (ADZ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Pereira to San Andres Island on Mon, Aug 3, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Avianca/Avianca AV8408/AV9778 PEI 9:06 AM ADZ 1:46 PM 320/320 4hr 40min
LAN Airlines/Avianca LA3211/AV9778 PEI 8:00 AM ADZ 1:46 PM 320/320 5hr 46min
Avianca/LAN Airlines AV8408/LA3262 PEI 9:06 AM ADZ 2:47 PM 320/320 5hr 41min
Avianca/Avianca AV9806/AV9776 PEI 11:53 AM ADZ 5:23 PM 319/320 5hr 30min
Copa Airlines/Avianca CM3031/AV9776 PEI 11:53 AM ADZ 5:23 PM 319/320 5hr 30min
Avianca/LAN Airlines AV8516/LA3046 PEI 1:35 PM ADZ 6:44 PM 318/320 5hr 9min
Avianca/Avianca AV8504/AV9780 PEI 3:49 PM ADZ 9:27 PM 318/320 5hr 38min
Avianca/Copa Airlines AV8504/CM3032 PEI 3:49 PM ADZ 9:27 PM 318/320 5hr 38min
LAN Airlines/Avianca LA3215/AV9780 PEI 3:40 PM ADZ 9:27 PM 320/320 5hr 47min
LAN Airlines/Copa Airlines LA3215/CM3032 PEI 3:40 PM ADZ 9:27 PM 320/320 5hr 47min