Flights from Pensacola to Madison

Selected fares from Pensacola to Madison

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PNS MSN Wed, Jul 1 - Sat, Jul 4 $400
PNS MSN Tue, Jun 9 - Tue, Jun 16 $400
PNS MSN Tue, Jun 9 - Tue, Jun 16 $404
PNS MSN Tue, Jun 9 - Tue, Jun 16 $404

Pensacola and Madison airports and terminals

Airports in Pensacola FL, US

map of airports in Pensacola
  • 1

    Regional (PNS)

    Distance from City Center: 3.9 miles

  • 2

    Mobile Municipal Arpt (MOB)

    Distance from City Center: 63.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Madison WI, US

map of airports in Madison
  • 1

    Dane County Regional (MSN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
$400
25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Madison Airport Hotels

Hotel only $59

Howard Johnson Plaza Hotel Madison

2 stars
3.2 / 5 89 reviews

3841 E. Washington Avenue Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Use the daily airport shuttle from Dane County Regional Airport for a fast and easy way to get to and from town (restrictions and fees apply).... More

Hotel only $108

Crowne Plaza MADISON

3 stars
3.5 / 5 18 reviews

4402 E. Washington Ave. Map

...Transportation Dane County Regional Airport (5 mi/8 km) General Mitchell International Airport (80 mi/129 km)   Attractions State Capitol Building (5 mi/8 km).... Complimentary... More

Hotel only $54

Econo Lodge Madison

2 stars
3.1 / 5 14 reviews

4726 E. Washington Ave. Map

With easy access on/off I-90, I-94 and I-39, the Econo Lodge Madison is the place to stay. Major shopping mall and several restaurants within minutes. Wisconsin State Capitol and American Family... More

Hotel only $55

Red Roof Inn Madison WI

2 stars
3.6 / 5 76 reviews

4830 Hayes Rd Map

Save 15% On Your Stay

...Monona Terrace Convention Center is 8 miles and Dane County Coliseum is 10 miles.... More

Hotel only $89

Comfort Inn & Suites Madison - Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 34 reviews

4822 E. Washington Ave. Map

...The Dane County Regional Airport is just four miles away.... The Comfort Inn and Suites Airport hotel is just off Interstate 90/94 on Madison's east side, close to the Alliant Expo Center,... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Pensacola to Madison

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Pensacola (PNS) Madison (MSN) Delta Air Lines $400
Earn $4.00
Return Sun, Apr 26 Madison (MSN) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Pensacola to Madison

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Pensacola (PNS) Madison (MSN) Delta Air Lines $400
Earn $4.00
Return Sun, Apr 26 Madison (MSN) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Pensacola to Madison

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Pensacola (PNS) Madison (MSN) Delta Air Lines $400
Earn $4.00
Return Tue, Jun 16 Madison (MSN) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in June from Pensacola to Madison

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Pensacola (PNS) Madison (MSN) Delta Air Lines $400
Earn $4.00
Return Tue, Jun 16 Madison (MSN) Pensacola (PNS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Madison

Pensacola Airport Information

Use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from Pensacola and choose from any of the major domestic airlines that service the airport, including AirTran, US Airways Express, American Eagle, United, Delta and Delta Connection. Pensacola International Airport serves Florida's greater Pensacola region from its central location just five miles north of the downtown area. Getting to the airport from the city is easy by taking 9th Avenue to 12th Avenue to Airport Boulevard.

Airport Parking in Pensacola

You have three parking options at the Pensacola airport. Surface lots are located within easy walking distance of the terminal, with a maximum rate of $8.50 per day. Overflow parking is available in the shuttle lot for the same $8.50-per-day rate, and the airport offers free shuttle service to take you back and forth to the terminal from your car. Covered garage parking is also available for $10.50 per day

Ground Transportation in Pensacola

The most economical way to get to the airport from the city is via a share-a-ride shuttle or taxi. Reserve your shuttle in advance to get to the airport on time. The city of Pensacola sets standard taxi rates, so you should be charged the same amount no matter what cab company you choose. Expect to pay $2 for the first 1/9th mile and $.25 for each additional 1/9th mile, with an $11 minimum fare. Save enough money to hire a private car service when you use Orbitz.com to purchase discount air tickets.

Restaurants in the Pensacola Airport

There is only one full bar and sit-down restaurant inside the Pensacola airport. Varona's Restaurant is located in the public area before the security checkpoint. Once you have entered the post-security gate areas, your purchases are limited to grab-and-go snacks and beverages. If you are about to embark on a long flight, you might want to consider stopping at one of the full-service restaurants just outside of the airport, such as Bonefish Grill on 12th Avenue or O'Brien's Bistro on Bayou Boulevard. Enjoy your travels, and remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you want to find cheap flights from Pensacola.

Madison Airport Information

Use Orbitz.com to make bookings for cheap flights to Madison through the Dane County Regional Airport. Serviced by American Eagle, Continental Express, Delta, Frontier and United airlines, the airport sits five miles to the northeast of Madison. It has two terminals and offers 85 daily commercial flights.

Madison Airport Transportation

Orbitz.com will arrange for parking at a low cost in any of the 4,475 parking spaces available at the airport. The charges for hourly parking are a daily maximum of $10, and long-term charges are between $6 and $10. The airport also accommodates car rental counters for Hertz, Budget, National, Enterprise, Avis and Alamo at the baggage claim area. A taxi will get you to Downtown Dells in one hour with a fare of about $110.Weather in Madison

Madison has a humid continental climate. The warmest month is July, with an average temperature of 82.1 degrees Fahrenheit. Lows can get down to 10 degrees in January. If you plan to visit Madison, Orbitz.com can can give you tips about some of the best hotels and restaurants in the city.

Popular Attractions in Madison

The Wisconsin Historical Museum, Chazen Museum of Art, Wisconsin Veterans Museum, Madison Children's Museum and Overture Center for the Arts are just some of the popular attractions that you can visit in Madison. Greenbush Bakery, Bridges Golf Course, Olive Garden, Red Lobster, Ocean Grill, Orpheum Lobby Restaurant and Maduro Cigar Bar are some of the best restaurants in the city, and they often offer holiday discount sales. Whether you seek cheap flights to Madison or low-cost hotels, orbitz.com has numerous options available.

Flight schedule for flights from Pensacola to Madison on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1234/DL2421 PNS 6:00 AM MSN 10:29 AM M88/M88 4hr 29min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1085/AA3538 PNS 7:39 AM MSN 2:52 PM M80/ER4 7hr 13min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1085/US3538 PNS 7:39 AM MSN 2:52 PM M80/ER4 7hr 13min
US Airways/American Airlines US1085/AA3538 PNS 7:39 AM MSN 2:52 PM M80/ER4 7hr 13min
US Airways/US Airways US1085/US3538 PNS 7:39 AM MSN 2:52 PM M80/ER4 7hr 13min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA4147/AA2900 PNS 9:53 AM MSN 4:16 PM ERJ/ER4 6hr 23min
United Airlines/US Airways UA4147/US2900 PNS 9:53 AM MSN 4:16 PM ERJ/ER4 6hr 23min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1270/DL1850 PNS 2:38 PM MSN 8:34 PM M88/319 5hr 56min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1814/DL1850 PNS 3:57 PM MSN 8:34 PM M88/319 4hr 37min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5717/AA3376 PNS 3:46 PM MSN 10:42 PM CR9/ER4 6hr 56min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5717/US3376 PNS 3:46 PM MSN 10:42 PM CR9/ER4 6hr 56min
US Airways/American Airlines US5717/AA3376 PNS 3:46 PM MSN 10:42 PM CR9/ER4 6hr 56min
US Airways/US Airways US5717/US3376 PNS 3:46 PM MSN 10:42 PM CR9/ER4 6hr 56min