Flights from Penang island to Johor Bahru

Selected fares from Penang island to Johor Bahru

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PEN JHB Fri, May 29 - Tue, Jun 2 $169

Penang island and Johor Bahru airports and terminals

Airports in Penang island , MY

map of airports in Penang island
  • 1

    Penang Int'l airport (PEN)

    Distance from City Center: 9.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Johor Bahru , MY

map of airports in Johor Bahru
  • 1

    Hang Nadim (BTH)

    Distance from City Center: 33.3 miles

  • 2

    Senai International Airport (JHB)

    Distance from City Center: 1.7 miles

  • 3

    Changi airport (SIN)

    Distance from City Center: 16.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
$169
3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Johor Bahru Airport Hotels

Hotel only $91

Renaissance Johor Bahru Hotel

4 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

No. 2, Jalan Permas 11, Bandar Baru Permas Jaya Map

Rate Includes Breakfast

...Located half an hour from the Senai International Airport, and just 10 minutes from Singapore, our hotel offers a wide range of amenities to make your stay as comfortable as possible.... More

Hotel only $69

Le Grandeur Palm Resort Johor

5 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

Jalan Persiaran Golf, Off Jalan Jumbo Map

...The Resort is just 3 minutes' drive from the Senai International Airport, 5 minutes away from Second-Link Highway to Singapore.... More

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Penang island to Johor Bahru

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Penang island (PEN) Johor Bahru (JHB) Malaysia Airlines $169
Earn $1.69
Return Fri, Jun 12 Johor Bahru (JHB) Penang island (PEN) Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Penang island to Johor Bahru Intro 21

Book your trip through Orbitz for the best deals on Penang island to Johor Bahru flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, getting fantastic savings on international or domestic flights or updates on your flight status has never been easier. Find your low-priced flights from Penang island to Johor Bahru today with Orbitz.

Frequent Flyer Rewards

If you are a member of a frequent flyer program, Orbitz will ensure you get points or miles for your qualifying Penang island to Johor Bahru flights. Just provide your frequent flyer number or your loyalty program number when booking your flight online with Orbtiz.com.

Flight Deals on the Go

Never miss out on great savings! Get fantastic deals on flights from Penang island to Johor Bahru on your mobile device with our apps for iPhone, Android, and iPad, or use your mobile Web browser to access m.orbitz.com. Find big discounts on the hotels you want to stay at to go along with your Penang island to Johor Bahru flights. The app even gives you information for baggage claim and other important flight details.

Free Flight Alerts

With Orbitz, not do you get amazing low-cost deals on Penang island to {destination.name} flights, but we can send you flight alerts to your mobile phone or email. Instantly learn about delays to your flights from Penang island to {destination.name}, so you can plan ahead and make different travel arrangements if you need to.

Guaranteed low prices for Penang island to Johor Bahru flights makes Orbitz the perfect online budget travel source.

Flight schedule for flights from Penang island to Johor Bahru on Sat, May 23, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH1137/MH1039 PEN 7:00 AM JHB 11:25 AM 738/738 4hr 25min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH5371/MH5333 PEN 6:50 AM JHB 11:30 AM AT7/AT7 4hr 40min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH5397/MH5347 PEN 11:45 AM JHB 4:25 PM AT7/AT7 4hr 40min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH5381/MH5347 PEN 12:30 PM JHB 4:25 PM AT7/AT7 3hr 55min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH1149/MH1057 PEN 3:15 PM JHB 6:30 PM 738/738 3hr 15min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH5401/MH5341 PEN 2:50 PM JHB 7:50 PM AT7/AT7 5hr 0min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH5377/MH5341 PEN 3:40 PM JHB 7:50 PM AT7/AT7 4hr 10min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH5379/MH5341 PEN 4:40 PM JHB 7:50 PM AT7/AT7 3hr 10min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH1155/MH1063 PEN 5:55 PM JHB 10:35 PM 738/738 4hr 40min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH1161/MH1063 PEN 7:50 PM JHB 10:35 PM 738/738 2hr 45min