By clicking, I agree to the terms

Pau to Paris Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Pau and Paris airports and terminals

Airports in Pau , FR
map of airports in Pau
  • 1

    Pau-Pyrenees (PUF)

    Distance from City Center: 5.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from PUF to PAR

    Carriers
    Air France
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Paris , FR
map of airports in Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PUF to CDG

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2G Air France
  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PUF to ORY

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal W Air France
  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Pau to Paris

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Paris Airport Hotels

Hotel only $119

Hilton Paris Orly Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

Orly Sud 267, Orly Aerogare Cedex Map

Save 25% on your stay

Only 3 minutes by free shuttle from Paris Orly International Airport, the Hilton Paris Orly Airport hotel offers stylish facilities in addition to an excellent location.... More

Hotel only $219

Hilton Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport

4 stars
4.3 / 5 38 reviews

Roissypole, Rue de Rome, BP16461 Map

Save 25% on your stay

Ideally located at the Roissy Charles de Gaulle airport between the three main terminals, the Hilton Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport hotel is set in an impressive, brightly lit atrium with a... More

Hotel only $81

The Hotel ibis Paris Orly is located in the heart of the airport precinct, with Aéroport de Paris buses providing links to the south and west terminals.... More

Hotel only $78

Situated in the heart of Roissy Charles de Gaulle Airport, 30 mins from Paris, the ibis Paris CDG Airport is perfect for traveling or visiting the Parc des Expositions (Villepinte exhibition... More

Hotel only $130

Novotel Paris CDG Terminal

4 stars
3.7 / 5 49 reviews

Route de l Epinette Map

The Hotel Novotel Paris CDG Terminal is located at the heart of Roissy CDG airport, just 30 minutes from Paris.... More

Hotel Agil Paris Orly

3 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

4-6 av. Paul Vaillant Couturier Map

Located a 5 minute drive from Orly Airport and 20 minutes from Paris, this hotel offers a free airport shuttle.... More

Pau to Paris Intro 12

Grab great fares on Pau to Paris flights with Orbitz, your #1 source for discount international and domestic air tickets. Our cutting-edge mobile tools and great online search functionality make booking your next budget trip a breeze.

Mobile Apps for Exclusive Deals on Flights From Pau to Paris

You don’t have to sit down at a computer to find the latest flight bargains. Orbitz offers a mobile app for Android, iPhone, and tablet devices, which will keep you alert to fantastic fares, hotel discounts, and more great savings. The app gives you real-time low fares for flights from Pau to Paris and lets you book your hotel room with a few simple clicks.

Find Your Pau to Paris Flights, Car, and Hotel in One Place

Orbitz gives you the latest deals on air fares, hotels, cruises, and car rentals at up to 50% off. Booking your flights from Pau to Paris is easy whether you are using a computer, with the Orbitz mobile app, or through m.orbitz.com on your mobile device’s Web browser.

Stay Informed on Your Trip

Orbitz sends you alerts about the latest updates to your Pau to Paris flights, such as delays. Receive the updates via your email or mobile phone. Use the Orbitz app to stay updated on your flight status and baggage claim details.

Earn Miles for Flights From Pau to Paris

On qualified flights, add your frequent flyer number to your booking to get miles or points for your trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Pau to Paris

    • 8 direct flights are operating from Pau to Paris today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 23m.
    • Air France flight 7773 (1:30 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Pau to Paris.
    • Air France flight 7461 (2:50 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 1000 (Jet 100-104)) is today's latest available flight from Pau to Paris.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Pau to Paris (Air France flight 7451, Canadair Regional Jet 1000 (Jet 100-104)) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Pau to Paris (Air France flight 7773, Embraer 190) takes 1h 30m.
    • Flights from Pau-Pyrenees (PUF) to Beauvais airport (BVA), Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG), Orly Airport (ORY) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Pau and Paris

Equipment Carrier
Embraer 170 Air France
Airbus Industrie A318 Air France
Airbus Industrie A319 Air France
Embraer 190 Air France
Airbus Industrie A320 Air France
Canadair Regional Jet 1000 (Jet 100-104) Air France
Airbus Industrie A321 Air France

Flight schedule for flights from Pau to Paris on Mon, Apr 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air France AF7773 PUF 6:25 AM CDG 7:55 AM E90 1hr 30min
Alitalia AZ2957 PUF 6:25 AM CDG 7:55 AM E90 1hr 30min
Air France AF7451 PUF 6:45 AM ORY 8:05 AM 319 1hr 20min
Air France AF7455 PUF 9:15 AM ORY 10:35 AM 319 1hr 20min
Air France AF7775 PUF 11:00 AM CDG 12:30 PM E90 1hr 30min
Alitalia AZ2959 PUF 11:00 AM CDG 12:30 PM E90 1hr 30min
Air France AF7457 PUF 12:15 PM ORY 1:35 PM CRK 1hr 20min
Air France AF7459 PUF 1:15 PM ORY 2:35 PM 319 1hr 20min
Air France AF7777 PUF 4:10 PM CDG 5:40 PM E90 1hr 30min
Alitalia AZ2603 PUF 4:10 PM CDG 5:40 PM E90 1hr 30min
Air France AF7453 PUF 5:20 PM ORY 6:40 PM CRK 1hr 20min
Air France AF7461 PUF 6:50 PM ORY 8:10 PM CRK 1hr 20min
Air France AF7463 PUF 9:15 PM ORY 10:35 PM CRK 1hr 20min