Flights from Paris to Zagreb

Selected fares from Paris to Zagreb

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PAR ZAG Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $243
PAR ZAG Wed, May 6 - Sun, May 10 $263
PAR ZAG Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $277
PAR ZAG Sun, May 3 - Wed, May 13 $302
PAR ZAG Sun, May 3 - Wed, May 13 $317
PAR ZAG Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $349
PAR ZAG Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $357
PAR ZAG Sun, May 3 - Wed, May 13 $390
PAR ZAG Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $411
PAR ZAG Fri, May 22 - Mon, May 25 $2,871

Paris and Zagreb airports and terminals

Airports in Paris , FR

map of airports in Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CDG to ZAG

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2D Air France
    Terminal 2E Air France
  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Zagreb , HR

map of airports in Zagreb
  • 1

    Zagreb airport (ZAG)

    Distance from City Center: 6.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from PAR to ZAG

    Carriers
    Air France
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Zagreb Airport Hotels

Hotel only $93

BEST WESTERN Hotel Stella

3 stars
3.8 / 5 5 reviews

Nadinska 27 Map

The BEST WESTERN Hotel Stella is located near Zagreb Airport Pleso and the exhibition site, at the main road on the route from Zagreb Airport to the city center.... More

Central

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

Ulica Kneza Branimira 3 Map

Hotel Central is situated at the city center, across the main railway station and very close to the bus terminal to the Zagreb airport.... More

Hotel only $52

I Hotel

3 stars
3.7 / 5 3 reviews

Remetinecka cesta 106 Map

I Hotel is a standard class hotel surrounded by beautiful flower beds. It offers an ambiance of serenity and fulfilment. There are 215 rooms including 76 single, 127 double and 8 triple rooms as... More

Hotel only $108

Esplanade Zagreb Hotel

5 stars
4.5 / 5 24 reviews

Mihanoviceva 1 Map

Opened in 1925 as a refuge for passengers from the Orient Express the uber stylish Esplanade Zagreb Hotel is an architectural gem. Located within easy reach of key attractions such as the Cathedral... More

Hotel only $96

Dubrovnik

3 stars
3.9 / 5 7 reviews

GAJEVA 1 Map

This is the one of the only hotels that can offer such a central location literally on the main square. Both the rooms and the other services are very good and this is an excellent choice for all... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Paris to Zagreb

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 Paris (CDG) Zagreb (ZAG) Lufthansa $243
Earn $2.43
Return Mon, May 25 Zagreb (ZAG) Paris (CDG) Lufthansa

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Paris to Zagreb

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 Paris (CDG) Zagreb (ZAG) Lufthansa $243
Earn $2.43
Return Mon, May 25 Zagreb (ZAG) Paris (CDG) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Zagreb

Airports in Paris

Booking flights from Paris is easy when you use Orbitz.com. You can look for flights leaving whenever you want, and you can search for flights to almost anywhere in the world. The two major airports that serve the city are Charles de Gaulle Airport and Paris-Orly Airport. Paris-Orly handles a wide variety of domestic and international flights, including those from Air France, British Airways, EasyJet, Syrian Air, Twin Jet, and many more. Charles de Gaulle handles a larger number of flights, particularly international flights. It is approximately 16 miles from Paris, while Paris-Orly Airport is less than 10 miles from the city.

Parking at the Airports

Charles de Gaulle Airport has three terminals, and each terminal has its own parking area. When you drive into the airport, look for signs for P1, P2, or P3. These signs indicate the parking areas, and each sign matches the terminal of the same number. Parking costs around $9 for each hour or $40 for the entire day. Long-term parking is also available for a set price of around $30 per day. Paris-Orly Airport has seven designated parking areas, and you will pay around $30 per day for long-term parking or around $35 per day for short-term parking.

Transportation to the Airports

Paris has its own light-rail system, which you can take to either airport if you do not want to drive. The system drops you off near the main entrance to both airports. Charles de Gaulle Airport also has its own shuttle system that takes you to the air ticket counter and around the airport.

Restaurants

Charles de Gaulle Airport has several restaurants where you can get a meal or a cup of coffee while waiting for your flight, including McDonald's, France Cafe Express, and Columbus Cafe. The Destination Cafe, La Brasserie, and Paul offer drinks, snacks, and meals at Paris-Orly. When you use Orbitz.com to find deals and cheap flights from Paris, you might find that one airport is more convenient than the other.

Flying into Zagreb Pleso Airport

If you're on the hunt for cheap flights to Zagreb, check out Orbitz.com. The site is the perfect tool for the traveler on a budget. Once you enter your flight details, the site will return multiple deals from several different carriers. You choose the one that best fits your budget. When your flight arrives in Zagreb, it will land at Zagreb Pleso Airport, Croatia's main airport. The airport is located about six miles from the city. Airlines providing services to the airport include Air France, British Airways and Korean Air.

Transportation from Zagreb Pleso Airport

There are several ways to leave Zagreb Pleso Airport. The Pleso Transport Company Ltd. works in partnership with the airport to provide bus service into the city centers of Zagreb and Split. The ticket will cost you about $5. If you take a taxi, make sure that you agree on a price before you get into the cab. The regular, one-way fare from the airport to the town center is around $26. You can also book a rental car when you make your reservations through Orbitz.com, so it will be waiting for you at the airport when you arrive.

Weather in Zagreb

Zagreb has an oceanic climate with four distinct seasons. Winter temperatures average around 31°F. The average temperature in summer is 71°F, although temperatures can get as hot as 85 °F in May.

Things to Do in Zagreb

One spot that's well worth a visit is the Museum of Broken Relationships, which exhibits user-submitted photos, letters and other items depicting examples of love gone wrong. The Mirogoj Cemetery is another popular destination. It's steeped in history and has tons of amazing architecture. Use Orbitz.com to book your cheap flights to Zagreb so that you can enjoy these and other points of interest in this amazing town.

Flight schedule for flights from Paris to Zagreb on Fri, Mar 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1051/LH6000 CDG 7:05 AM ZAG 10:55 AM 320/320 3hr 50min
Air France/Austrian Airlines AF1138/OS7051 CDG 7:15 AM ZAG 11:05 AM 319/DH4 3hr 50min
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines OS7112/OS7051 CDG 7:15 AM ZAG 11:05 AM 319/DH4 3hr 50min
Air France/Lufthansa AF1422/LH5988 CDG 7:15 AM ZAG 11:45 AM 320/DH4 4hr 30min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2239/LH5988 CDG 6:40 AM ZAG 11:45 AM 319/DH4 5hr 5min
Air France/SWISS AF1114/LX4250 CDG 7:45 AM ZAG 12:30 PM 318/DH4 4hr 45min
SWISS/SWISS LX647/LX4250 CDG 7:00 AM ZAG 12:30 PM 320/DH4 5hr 30min
Air France/Lufthansa AF1422/LH1712 CDG 7:15 AM ZAG 1:10 PM 320/CR9 5hr 55min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2239/LH1712 CDG 6:40 AM ZAG 1:10 PM 319/CR9 6hr 30min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2227/LH1712 CDG 9:00 AM ZAG 1:10 PM E95/CR9 4hr 10min
Air France/Austrian Airlines AF1556/OS683 CDG 10:00 AM ZAG 1:55 PM 321/DH4 3hr 55min
Air France/Austrian Airlines AF1138/OS683 CDG 7:15 AM ZAG 1:55 PM 319/DH4 6hr 40min
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines OS412/OS683 CDG 10:00 AM ZAG 1:55 PM 321/DH4 3hr 55min