Flights from Paris to Warsaw

Selected fares from Paris to Warsaw

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PAR WAW Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $98
PAR WAW Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $182
PAR WAW Thu, Sep 24 - Wed, Sep 30 $183
PAR WAW Tue, Jun 30 - Wed, Jul 8 $193
PAR WAW Sat, May 30 - Sun, Jun 7 $210
PAR WAW Thu, Sep 24 - Wed, Sep 30 $336
PAR WAW Sat, Sep 12 - Fri, Sep 18 $359
PAR WAW Tue, Jun 2 - Mon, Jun 8 $1,932
PAR WAW Sat, May 30 - Sun, Jun 7 $5,878
PAR WAW Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $10,438

Paris and Warsaw airports and terminals

Airports in Paris , FR

map of airports in Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CDG to WAW

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 LOT Polish Airlines
    Terminal 2F Air France
  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from BVA to WAW

    Carriers
    Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Warsaw , PL

map of airports in Warsaw
  • 1

    Frederic Chopin (WAW)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from PAR to WAW

    Carriers
    Air France, LOT Polish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
$179
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Warsaw Airport Hotels

Hotel only $84

Courtyard by Marriott Warsaw Airport

4 stars
4.2 / 5 42 reviews

1 Zwirki i Wigury Street Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Whether visiting for business or leisure, you will find Courtyard by Marriott Warsaw Airport offering an ideal location nearby it all.... More

Hotel only $45

BEST WESTERN Hotel Poleczki

3 stars
5.0 / 5 2 reviews

Galopu 7 Street (with access from Poleczki 40A) Map

The newly opened BEST WESTERN Hotel Poleczki is located just five minutes drive from the Chopin's International Airport and just 15 minutes drive from the city center.... More

Hotel only $48

Mercure Warszawa Airport

3 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

Al Krakowska 266 Map

Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast

Mercure Hotel Warszawa Airport is situated in a rapidly developing business part of the city, 5 km from the center of Warsaw and 3 km from Warsaw Chopin Airport.... More

Hotel only $46

Novotel Warszawa Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 12 reviews

UL. 1 Sierpnia 1 Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Novotel Warsaw Airport Hotel is situated 2.5 miles (4 km) from the city center and 1.2 miles (2 km) from Warsaw Chopin Airport.... More

Hotel only $42

Holiday Inn Express WARSAW AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 10 reviews

Poleczki 31 Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

Start your visit in Warsaw from our newly built Holiday Inn Express Warsaw Airport .... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Paris to Warsaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 Paris (CDG) Warsaw (WAW) LOT Polish Airlines $200
Earn $2.00
Return Sun, May 24 Warsaw (WAW) Paris (CDG) LOT Polish Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Paris to Warsaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 30 Paris (CDG) Warsaw (WAW) LOT Polish Airlines $179
Earn $1.79
Return Sun, Jun 7 Warsaw (WAW) Paris (CDG) LOT Polish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Paris to Warsaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Paris (CDG) Warsaw (WAW) LOT Polish Airlines $119
Earn $1.19
Return Wed, Jul 8 Warsaw (WAW) Paris (CDG) LOT Polish Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Paris to Warsaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Paris (CDG) Warsaw (WAW) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $182
Earn $1.82
Return Fri, Jun 12 Warsaw (WAW) Paris (CDG) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Paris to Warsaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jul 13 Paris (CDG) Warsaw (WAW) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines $182
Earn $1.82
Return Wed, Jul 22 Warsaw (WAW) Paris (CDG) KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Warsaw

Airports in Paris

Booking flights from Paris is easy when you use Orbitz.com. You can look for flights leaving whenever you want, and you can search for flights to almost anywhere in the world. The two major airports that serve the city are Charles de Gaulle Airport and Paris-Orly Airport. Paris-Orly handles a wide variety of domestic and international flights, including those from Air France, British Airways, EasyJet, Syrian Air, Twin Jet, and many more. Charles de Gaulle handles a larger number of flights, particularly international flights. It is approximately 16 miles from Paris, while Paris-Orly Airport is less than 10 miles from the city.

Parking at the Airports

Charles de Gaulle Airport has three terminals, and each terminal has its own parking area. When you drive into the airport, look for signs for P1, P2, or P3. These signs indicate the parking areas, and each sign matches the terminal of the same number. Parking costs around $9 for each hour or $40 for the entire day. Long-term parking is also available for a set price of around $30 per day. Paris-Orly Airport has seven designated parking areas, and you will pay around $30 per day for long-term parking or around $35 per day for short-term parking.

Transportation to the Airports

Paris has its own light-rail system, which you can take to either airport if you do not want to drive. The system drops you off near the main entrance to both airports. Charles de Gaulle Airport also has its own shuttle system that takes you to the air ticket counter and around the airport.

Restaurants

Charles de Gaulle Airport has several restaurants where you can get a meal or a cup of coffee while waiting for your flight, including McDonald's, France Cafe Express, and Columbus Cafe. The Destination Cafe, La Brasserie, and Paul offer drinks, snacks, and meals at Paris-Orly. When you use Orbitz.com to find deals and cheap flights from Paris, you might find that one airport is more convenient than the other.

Airports in Warsaw

You can count on Orbitz.com to show you the best prices on flights to Warsaw if you're a bargain hunter or a traveler on a budget. The Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport is the primary hub for all international air travelers. The airport is located six miles from downtown Warsaw. Dozens of regional and international airlines operate daily flights in and out of Warsaw, including Lufthansa, KLM, Air France, British Airways and Scandinavian Airlines.

Transportation From the Airport

A taxi ride from the airport to the center of Warsaw only takes about 15 minutes, depending on the traffic conditions. Warsaw currently has an underdeveloped road infrastructure, so congestion is often an issue. Five public bus lines service the airport, most of them running daily. Opened on June 1, 2012, a new underground rail line connects the airport with the city of Warsaw.

Weather in Warsaw

Summer in Warsaw is mild, with temperatures ranging from 65 to 75 degrees Fahrenheit. Average temperatures in the winter often dip below freezing. Precipitation is relatively sparse throughout the year. Rainfall averages about 20 inches per year and is heaviest in June, July and August.

Things to Do in Warsaw

Warsaw Old Town is one of the highlights of any trip to this historic European city. Significant landmarks include the Royal Castle, Market Square and King Zygmunt's Column. The largest public park in Warsaw is the Royal Baths Park, which dates back to the 17th century. Flights to Warsaw are hassle-free and efficient when you book on Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Paris to Warsaw on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
LOT Polish Airlines LO334 CDG 7:30 AM WAW 9:40 AM E75 2hr 10min
Air France/LOT Polish Airlines AF1138/LO224 CDG 7:15 AM WAW 10:55 AM 320/E95 3hr 40min
Air France/Austrian Airlines AF1138/OS8501 CDG 7:15 AM WAW 10:55 AM 320/E95 3hr 40min
Austrian Airlines/LOT Polish Airlines OS7112/LO224 CDG 7:15 AM WAW 10:55 AM 320/E95 3hr 40min
Austrian Airlines/Austrian Airlines OS7112/OS8501 CDG 7:15 AM WAW 10:55 AM 320/E95 3hr 40min
Air France/Lufthansa AF1422/LH5736 CDG 7:20 AM WAW 11:20 AM 318/E75 4hr 0min
Air France/LOT Polish Airlines AF1422/LO352 CDG 7:20 AM WAW 11:20 AM 318/E75 4hr 0min
Air France AF1146 CDG 9:35 AM WAW 11:50 AM 318 2hr 15min
Brussels Airlines/LOT Polish Airlines SN3632/LO236 CDG 8:30 AM WAW 12:05 PM 320/E75 3hr 35min
Air France/Lufthansa AF1518/LH5714 CDG 7:30 AM WAW 12:20 PM E90/E95 4hr 50min
Air France/LOT Polish Airlines AF1518/LO382 CDG 7:30 AM WAW 12:20 PM E90/E95 4hr 50min
Kenya Airways/Lufthansa KQ3024/LH5714 CDG 7:35 AM WAW 12:20 PM E90/E95 4hr 45min
Kenya Airways/LOT Polish Airlines KQ3024/LO382 CDG 7:35 AM WAW 12:20 PM E90/E95 4hr 45min