join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Paris to Alicante Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Paris to Alicante

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PAR ALC Wed, Feb 11 - Wed, Feb 18 $186
PAR ALC Tue, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 14 $281
PAR ALC Thu, Aug 6 - Thu, Aug 13 $451
PAR ALC Wed, Feb 11 - Wed, Feb 18 $469
PAR ALC Sun, Mar 29 - Sat, Apr 11 $488
PAR ALC Thu, Aug 6 - Thu, Aug 13 $621
PAR ALC Tue, Feb 10 - Sat, Feb 14 $917

Paris and Alicante airports and terminals

Airports in Paris , FR
map of airports in Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ORY to ALC

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal W Iberia, Vueling
  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Alicante , ES
map of airports in Alicante
  • 1

    Alicante Airport (ALC)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from PAR to ALC

    Carriers
    Iberia, Vueling
  • 2

    San Javier airport (MJV)

    Distance from City Center: 42.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11
$186
12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Alicante Airport Hotels

Hotel only $50

Areca Hotel & Spa 4* Elche

4 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

C/ Limon n2 Torrellano Map

Book Min 2 Nights & Save 5%

...It is 5 minutes' drive from Alicante Airport and an airport shuttle service is available.... More

Hotel only $55

Holiday Inn ELCHE

3 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

CALLE MIGUEL SERVET 25,(PARQUE INDUSTRIAL) Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Your conferences at Alicante Exhibition Centre (IFA) and flights from Alicante Airport are a 6km-drive on the convenient, nearby A7 highway.... More

Hotel only $47

Exe Aparthotel Alicante Hills

4 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Glorieta Reino Unido 6 Map

Book Now & Save 10%

Alicante Hills is a modern complex with free Wi-Fi, an seasonal outdoor pool and jacuzzi . All apartments come with a private balcon and a flat-screen TV. They are equipped with a full bathroom... More

Hotel only $49

Holiday Inn Express Alicante

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Av. De Elche, 112 Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

The Hotel Holiday Inn Express Alicante totally renovated in 2011 is a modern business hotel located within easy reach of Alicante Airport (ALC), the Office for Harmonization in the Internal Market... More

Hotel only $63

AC Hotel Alicante by Marriott

4 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

Avda. de Elche, 3 Map

Free Wifi In Common Areas

...This Alicante hotel is just 500m from the bus station, 700m from the train station and minutes away from the Alicante Airport.... More

Hotel only $50

La City Alicante

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Av de Salamanca, 16 Map

FREE WiFi

...Alicante Airport is only 12 km away from the town and there is a bus stop 50 metres from the hotel. More

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Paris to Alicante

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 11 Paris (ORY) Alicante (ALC) Iberia $186
Earn $1.86
Return Wed, Feb 18 Alicante (ALC) Paris (ORY) Iberia

Best one-week trip in February from Paris to Alicante

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 11 Paris (ORY) Alicante (ALC) Iberia $186
Earn $1.86
Return Wed, Feb 18 Alicante (ALC) Paris (ORY) Iberia
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Paris to Alicante

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Mar 29 Paris (ORY) Alicante (ALC) Air Europa $282
Earn $2.82
Return Sat, Apr 11 Alicante (ALC) Paris (ORY) Air Europa
Back to menu Return to top

Paris to Alicante Intro 6

Orbitz is the number one travel site for finding guaranteed low prices on Paris to Alicante flights. Not only do we have discount tickets on domestic and international tickets but our cutting-edge mobile tools keep you informed on the go.

Find Low Prices in One Place

Booking a trip from Paris to Alicante has never been easier. Not only will you find great deals on flights, we offer bargains on cruises, car rentals, top-notch hotels, and more. You can also research and add local activities in Alicante to your flight or hotel reservation to keep the kids happy and active.

Flight Booking, Alerts, and More on Your Mobile Device

Use our mobile app for your iPhone, iPad, or Android phone—or our mobile website m.orbitz.com—to find bargains on flights from Paris to Alicante wherever you are. Book your cheap Paris to Alicante flights and a hotel room too—even at the last minute. Orbitz also makes your life easier with free alerts that are sent to your mobile phone or email about delays to your upcoming flights from Paris to Alicante.

Don’t Miss out on Miles

Accumulate frequent flyer miles or points on your Paris to Alicante flights. It’s as simple as entering your frequent flyer number when you’re making your flight reservation on Orbitz to rack up miles on qualified flights from Paris to Alicante. You can save your frequent flyer numbers in your Orbitz account to save time during your next flight booking.

Flight schedule for flights from Paris to Alicante on Wed, Jan 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air France/Iberia AF1830/IB8392 ORY 7:10 AM ALC 12:50 PM E90/CRK 5hr 40min
Iberia/Iberia IB3417/IB8392 ORY 8:15 AM ALC 12:50 PM 321/CRK 4hr 35min
Air Europa/Iberia UX1022/IB8392 ORY 7:10 AM ALC 12:50 PM E90/CRK 5hr 40min
Air France/airberlin AF1306/AB2546 CDG 7:35 AM ALC 12:55 PM 318/320 5hr 20min
Iberia IB5980 ORY 1:15 PM ALC 3:15 PM 320 2hr 0min
Vueling VY8248 ORY 1:15 PM ALC 3:15 PM 320 2hr 0min
Air France/Air Europa AF1300/UX4049 CDG 9:40 AM ALC 4:15 PM 321/ATR 6hr 35min
Air France/Air Europa AF1530/UX4049 ORY 10:15 AM ALC 4:15 PM 738/ATR 6hr 0min
Air France/Air Europa AF1430/UX4049 ORY 11:40 AM ALC 4:15 PM E90/ATR 4hr 35min
Air Algerie/Air Algerie AH1061/AH2016 ORY 11:45 AM ALC 4:15 PM 738/736 4hr 30min
Iberia/Air Europa IB3403/UX4049 ORY 10:05 AM ALC 4:15 PM 319/ATR 6hr 10min
Air Europa/Air Europa UX3430/UX4049 CDG 9:40 AM ALC 4:15 PM 32S/ATR 6hr 35min
Air Europa/Air Europa UX1028/UX4049 ORY 10:15 AM ALC 4:15 PM 738/ATR 6hr 0min