join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Palm Springs to Spokane Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Palm Springs to Spokane

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PSP GEG Thu, Apr 9 - Mon, Apr 13 $321
PSP GEG Thu, Apr 9 - Mon, Apr 13 $330
PSP GEG Thu, Apr 9 - Mon, Apr 13 $410
PSP GEG Thu, Apr 9 - Mon, Apr 13 $435
PSP GEG Sun, Jan 4 - Mon, Jan 5 $448

Palm Springs and Spokane airports and terminals

Airports in Palm Springs CA, US
map of airports in Palm Springs
  • 1

    Palm Springs Intl (PSP)

    Distance from City Center: 2.1 miles

  • 2

    Ontario International Airport (ONT)

    Distance from City Center: 62.8 miles

  • 3

    Los Angeles Airport, El Segundo (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 107.7 miles

  • 4

    San Diego Airport (SAN)

    Distance from City Center: 84.1 miles

  • 5

    John Wayne Airport (SNA)

    Distance from City Center: 77.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Spokane WA, US
map of airports in Spokane
  • 1

    Spokane International (GEG)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4
$448
5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Spokane Airport Hotels

Hotel only $77

Ramada at Spokane Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 64 reviews

8909 West Airport Drive Map

Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of parking

Full-service hotel at Spokane airport with restaurant, bar and pool Travelers coming and going from the Spokane International Airport enjoy a full-service hotel across the street from their... More

Hotel only $79

BEST WESTERN PLUS Peppertree Airport Inn

3 stars
3.7 / 5 44 reviews

3711 S Geiger Boulevard Map

Save 18% on your stay

Free shuttle to Spokane airport from mid-size hotel Best Western Plus Peppertree Airport Inn is an Interstate 90 hotel close to Spokane International Airport and Fairchild Air Force Base.... More

Hotel only $100

Hilton Garden Inn Spokane Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 10 reviews

9015 W HIGHWAY 2 Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Spokane Airport hotel in Spokane, Washington is only half a mile from the Spokane Airport with 24-hour complimentary shuttle service provided.... More

Hotel only $58

Days Inn & Suites Airway Heights/Spokane Airport

2 stars
3.6 / 5 101 reviews

1215 South Garfield Map

Save 20% on your stay

...Use the business center computer workstation to check flight information and print out boarding passes.... Airway Heights hotel with free airport transfer and breakfast Located near Fairchild... More

Hotel only $80

Holiday Inn SPOKANE AIRPORT

3 stars
3.9 / 5 14 reviews

1616 S. Windsor Drive Map

...Park, Stay, Fly & Shuttle from Holiday Inn Spokane Airport !... The hotel is a full service hotel serving the communities of Spokane, Spokane Valley, Airway Heights, Cheney and Spokane... More

Hotel only $51

Super 8 Spokane/West

2 stars
3.0 / 5 31 reviews

11102 W Westbow Blvd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

The Super 8 Airport West is conveniently located off of I 90 exit 272, just 10 minutes from Spokane Airport and a few minutes away from Downtown Spokane.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Palm Springs to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 4 Palm Springs (PSP) Spokane (GEG) Delta Air Lines $448
Earn $4.48
Return Mon, Jan 5 Spokane (GEG) Palm Springs (PSP) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Palm Springs to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 26 Palm Springs (PSP) Spokane (GEG) Delta Air Lines $455
Earn $4.55
Return Sun, Mar 29 Spokane (GEG) Palm Springs (PSP) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Palm Springs to Spokane

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 26 Palm Springs (PSP) Spokane (GEG) Delta Air Lines $455
Earn $4.55
Return Sun, Mar 29 Spokane (GEG) Palm Springs (PSP) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Spokane

Palm Springs International Airport

For passengers looking for flights from Palm Springs International Airport, Orbitz.com has some great deals. Located off of Kirk Douglas Way, the airport is about two miles from downtown. Several airlines, including Alaska Airlines, Delta Connection, United Express and US Airways, have year-round flights. Frontier Airlines, Allegiant Air and Sun County Airlines offer seasonal trips from Palm Springs.

Parking at Palm Springs International

Three parking lots are located outside the main terminal. Rates range from $1.00 every 20 minutes to $12.00 a day for a 24-hour period.

Transportation to the Airport

For guests looking for transportation to the airport, taxis, public transportation, and shuttles are available. The three main cab companies serving the airport are American Cab, Desert City Cab and Yellow Cab of the Desert. Rates for taxis may vary depending on where the passenger is picked up. Reservations for all cabs can be made ahead of time. Several of the hotels and resorts in the Palm Springs region offer a free shuttle service to the airport. At Your Service, Skycap Shuttle and R&C Express are all companies that provide a ride to the airport for a flat rate. The Sun Line Transit Agency is the local public transportation service offering rides to the airport. Line 24 takes passengers directly to the airport for $1.00.

Restaurants at the Airport

Inside the airport are a number of intriguing restaurant options. Passengers who need their morning coffee and pastry fix can visit Starbucks in the Courtyard. Over in the new concourse, visitors will find the La Brea Bakery & Palm Springs Tap Room Bar. With a full service bar and a variety of sandwich options, guests can have an afternoon snack and drink before their flight. The restaurant offers food orders to go as well. For more information on low-fare flights from Palm Springs, check out Orbitz.com.

Information on Spokane AirportsOrbitz.com is your ideal travel planner for low budget flights to Spokane. Spokane International Airport (GEG) is located six miles west of downtown Spokane. The airport has three concourses and 24 gates. Major airlines, such as US Airways, Delta, Frontier, United and Southwest, fly to and from the airport.Parking and Transportation at Spokane International AirportSpokane International Airport offers mass transit bus service that will take you to the downtown transportation plaza. If you prefer, Orbitz.com can also help you make budget transportation arrangements on an airport shuttle service or get a deal on a rental car. Parking a car at the airport will cost you $9.50 per day and $66.50 per week at the indoor garages or $7.50 per day and $52.50 per week at the outdoor parking lots.Spokane Weather InformationSpokane has an average of 171 sunny days per year. It is not uncommon for January temperatures to go as low as 24 degrees Fahrenheit. July is usually the hottest month of the year, with average temperatures around 86 degrees. Popular Attractions in SpokaneRiverfront Park, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture, Green Bluff, Manito Park, Centennial Trail, Riverside State Park, Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox and Spokane Symphony are a few of the most popular places that you should visit on a trip to Spokane. The best time to visit the city is during the warm weather months from mid-June to mid-September. For affordable flights to Spokane deals, use Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Palm Springs to Spokane on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6420/UA1123 PSP 6:01 AM GEG 12:42 PM CRJ/739 6hr 41min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2690/AA674 PSP 6:59 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 6hr 4min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2690/US674 PSP 6:59 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 6hr 4min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2696/AA674 PSP 7:50 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 5hr 13min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2696/US674 PSP 7:50 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 5hr 13min
US Airways/American Airlines US6618/AA674 PSP 6:59 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 6hr 4min
US Airways/US Airways US6618/US674 PSP 6:59 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 6hr 4min
US Airways/American Airlines US6613/AA674 PSP 7:50 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 5hr 13min
US Airways/US Airways US6613/US674 PSP 7:50 AM GEG 1:03 PM CRJ/319 5hr 13min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS553/AS2594 PSP 10:00 AM GEG 2:29 PM 73J/DH4 4hr 29min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS311/AS2594 PSP 7:00 AM GEG 2:29 PM 734/DH4 7hr 29min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS553/AS2438 PSP 10:00 AM GEG 2:59 PM 73J/DH4 4hr 59min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS311/AS2438 PSP 7:00 AM GEG 2:59 PM 734/DH4 7hr 59min