Flights from Paducah to Fargo

Selected fares from Paducah to Fargo

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

PAH

Arrival:

FAR

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 29 - Tue, Oct 6

Round-trip

Departure:

PAH

Arrival:

FAR

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29

Leaving Tue, Sep 29

Returning options:

30
Wed, Sep 30

Leaving Wed, Sep 30

Returning options:

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Paducah and Fargo airports and terminals

Airports in Paducah KY, US

Paducah
  • 1

    Barkley Regional (PAH)

    Distance from City Center: 7.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Fargo ND, US

Fargo
  • 1

    Hector Field (FAR)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Fargo Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/530/209530/2631759-Homewood-Suites-by-Hilton-Fargo-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2021 16th Street North Map
4.4 / 5 9 reviews
  • Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access
  • Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access
From
$92

...Dome, close to the university's Technology Park and only 2 miles from Hector International Airport.Choose from 73 spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom suites featuring king- and queen-sized... More

From
$92
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/115/181115/2631759-Candlewood-Suites-FARGO-N-DAKOTA-STATE-UNIV-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
1831 NDSU Research Park Drive Map
4.2 / 5 11 reviews
From
$85

...Professionals also appreciate easy access to Hector International Airport (FAR), the VA Medical Center and NDSU Research & Technology Park, all less than two miles away.... Fargo Hotel's Guests... More

From
$85
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/277/16277/69481597-Days-Inn-Suites-Fargo-19th-AveAirport-Dome-Other-2-LP.jpg
1507 19th Ave N Map
3.3 / 5 21 reviews
From
$72

The Newly Renovated Airport-Dome Days Inn and Suites offers affordable luxury lodging and first class service.... More

From
$72
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/112/48112/2631759-Radisson-Hotel-Fargo-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
201 Fifth Street North Map
3.7 / 5 26 reviews
  • Save 20% on your stay
  • Save 20% on your stay
From
$94

...Offering two whirlpools, a steam sauna, fitness facility, complimentary airport shuttle, business center and wireless high-speed Internet access throughout public areas.... More

From
$94
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/887/107887/69481597-Red-River-Lodge-and-Suites-Other-6-LP.jpg
901 38th Street SW Map
3.0 / 5 56 reviews

Red River Lodge is an independently own motel with a great balance of price and comfort. Now 100% SMOKE FREE and Completely Remodeled in Jun 2006, it is conveniently located at Interstate 29 and... More

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Paducah to Fargo

Leave
Wed, Sep 30
Paducah
(PAH)
Fargo
(FAR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Fargo
(FAR)
Paducah
(PAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.47

Best one-week trip in September from Paducah to Fargo

Leave
Tue, Sep 29
Paducah
(PAH)
Fargo
(FAR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Tue, Oct 6
Fargo
(FAR)
Paducah
(PAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.47

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Paducah to Fargo

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Paducah
(PAH)
Fargo
(FAR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Fargo
(FAR)
Paducah
(PAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.47

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Paducah to Fargo

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Paducah
(PAH)
Fargo
(FAR)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Fargo
(FAR)
Paducah
(PAH)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.47

Flights to Fargo

Flying out of Paducah, KY

Skip hiring a travel planner and save with the best online resource for travelers. With Orbitz.com, you can find cheap flights from Paducah. The Barkley Regional Airport, located at 2901 Fisher Road West, is serviced solely by United Airlines. It offers two flights each day to Chicago's O'Hare International Airport. From there, travelers can get anywhere in the world.

Parking at Barkley Regional Airport

The airport's available parking is affordable and within easy walking distance of the terminal. Prices start at $1 per hour, with a cap of $7 per day. After 31 days of service, parking rates decrease to $1 per day. However, by using Orbitz.com, you may be able to find reduced rates at secure parking facilities that better fit your needs.

Transportation to the Airport

The Paducah Area Transit System makes trips to the airport, but these must be arranged by phone at least 24 hours in advance. Additionally, locally owned Chiz Taxi-Cabz travels from downtown to Barkley Regional for $20 per ride. The cost is $10 from the city mall. Rental cars from Avis, Hertz, and National arranged through Orbitz.com can be dropped off at the airport.

Eating Before the Flight

Although there are plenty of dining options available in downtown Paducah, the airport doesn't have any restaurants of its own. Travelers may find local dining deals online at Orbitz.com or may rely on the vending machines at the airport. Unfortunately, only a beverage stand can be found past the security point. Hence, it's important to make room for dining accommodations in your budget while you're researching cheap flights from Paducah.

Hector International Airport in Fargo

If you're scouring the Web looking for cheap flights to Fargo, you'll find what you're looking for by logging onto Orbitz.com. The site can help you do things like find cheap air tickets or score the best prices on hotel reservations. Flights into Fargo land at Hector International Airport, a domestic airport located three miles northwest of central Fargo. Allegiant Air, American Eagle, Delta Airlines and United Express all service this airport.

Transportation From the Airport

When you leave the airport, you can take a taxi straight from the airport to your destination. Doyle's Yellow Checker Cab and Lucky 7 Taxi are two popular airport taxi services. If you want to shuttle yourself around Fargo and beyond, book a rental car with Orbitz.com when you book your flight. The car will be waiting for you when you land.

Weather in Fargo

Winters in Fargo are known for being bitingly cold, with plenty of snow and wind, as well as temperatures that frequently dip to 0º F and lower. Summertime is usually warm and often humid, with temperatures reaching 90º F and higher.

Things to Do in Fargo

Many Fargo visitors make a visit to the Red River Zoo one of their top priorities. This zoo has one of the world's largest collections of animals that live in cold climates. The zoo is a decent size but small enough to be able to walk the entire zoo comfortably, making it perfect for young children. Baseball fans can check out the Roger Maris Museum. This glassed-in exhibit celebrates this hometown hero's career. Let Orbitz.com help you find cheap flights to Fargo so that you can spend your money on things to do once you get there.

Flight schedule for flights from Paducah to Fargo on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA5429/UA6028

Departing

PAH 6:25 AM

Arriving

FAR 10:44 AM
Flight time 4hr 19min Aircraft CRJ/ERJ
United Airlines/US Airways
UA5429/US3195

Departing

PAH 6:25 AM

Arriving

FAR 11:42 AM
Flight time 5hr 17min Aircraft CRJ/ER4
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA5429/AA3195

Departing

PAH 6:25 AM

Arriving

FAR 11:42 AM
Flight time 5hr 17min Aircraft CRJ/ER4
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA5407/UA4115

Departing

PAH 3:39 PM

Arriving

FAR 9:12 PM
Flight time 5hr 33min Aircraft CRJ/ERJ
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA5407/AA3232

Departing

PAH 3:39 PM

Arriving

FAR 9:57 PM
Flight time 6hr 18min Aircraft CRJ/ER4
United Airlines/US Airways
UA5407/US3232

Departing

PAH 3:39 PM

Arriving

FAR 9:57 PM
Flight time 6hr 18min Aircraft CRJ/ER4