Flights from Oslo to Milan

Selected fares from Oslo to Milan

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
OSL MIL Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $223
OSL MIL Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $225
OSL MIL Fri, Sep 11 - Sun, Sep 13 $231
OSL MIL Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $254
OSL MIL Fri, Sep 11 - Sun, Sep 13 $316
OSL MIL Fri, Aug 21 - Sun, Aug 23 $328
OSL MIL Wed, May 13 - Thu, May 14 $356
OSL MIL Fri, Aug 28 - Sun, Aug 30 $2,154
OSL MIL Wed, May 13 - Thu, May 14 $5,325
OSL MIL Wed, May 13 - Thu, May 14 $7,680

Oslo and Milan airports and terminals

Airports in Oslo , NO

map of airports in Oslo
  • 1

    Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (OSL)

    Distance from City Center: 22.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from OSL to MIL

    Carriers
    Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 2

    Sandefjord Torp airport (TRF)

    Distance from City Center: 53.3 miles

  • 3

    Rygge Moss (RYG)

    Distance from City Center: 36.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Milan , IT

map of airports in Milan
  • 1

    Malpensa Airport (MXP)

    Distance from City Center: 25.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from OSL to MXP

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 2

    Linate airport (LIN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Milan Airport Hotels

Hotel only $75

Sheraton Milan Malpensa Airport Hotel & Conference Centre

4 stars
4.1 / 5 34 reviews

Malpensa Terminal 1 S.S. 336 Map

Save 40% on your stay

Located in Terminal 1 of Malpensa Airport (MXP), we are within easy reach of Milan, Italy's fashion and finance capital.... More

Hotel only $54

Holiday Inn MILAN - LINATE AIRPORT

3 stars
3.1 / 5 9 reviews

VIA BUOZZI 2 Map

Stop over at Holiday Inn Milan Linate Airport, close to Milan city centre and 3km from Milan Linate Airport.... More

Hotel only $81

NH Linate

4 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Via Grandi 12 Map

Free late check-out on Sunday (until 5 p.m.)

The hotel is located in a business area just a few kilometers from Linate airport.... More

Hotel only $68

First Hotel Malpensa

4 stars
3.8 / 5 29 reviews

Via Baracca 34 Map

Advance Booking not refundable 10% Off

First Hotel Malpensa, top class choice near Malpensa airport.... More

Hotel only $58

Novotel Milano Linate Aeroporto

4 stars
3.4 / 5 11 reviews

Via Mecenate 121 Map

Rate includes breakfast and free WIFI

The Novotel Milano Airport is a modern 4 star hotel with 206 rooms, close to the Linate Airport (4 km) with a scheduled shuttle service and to the highways (200 m).... More

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Oslo to Milan

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jul 12 Oslo (OSL) Milan (MXP) SWISS $342
Earn $3.42
Return Sun, Jul 19 Milan (MXP) Oslo (OSL) SWISS

Best one-week trip in July from Oslo to Milan

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jul 12 Oslo (OSL) Milan (MXP) SWISS $342
Earn $3.42
Return Sun, Jul 19 Milan (MXP) Oslo (OSL) SWISS
Back to menu Return to top

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Oslo to Milan

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 21 Oslo (OSL) Milan (MXP) Lufthansa $223
Earn $2.23
Return Sun, Aug 23 Milan (MXP) Oslo (OSL) Lufthansa

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Oslo to Milan

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 21 Oslo (OSL) Milan (MXP) Lufthansa $223
Earn $2.23
Return Sun, Aug 23 Milan (MXP) Oslo (OSL) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Milan

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is the main airport that serves the Oslo area. The airport is located five miles from downtown Oslo at Edvard Munchs veg, 2060 Gardermoen, where it provides flights to nearly 21 million passengers a year, making it the second busiest airport in Norway. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating cheap flights from Oslo on some of the twenty-three airlines that service the airport, including United, Scandinavian, British Airways and Finnair.

Parking at the Airport

There are two parking garages and six outdoor parking areas available at the Oslo Airport. The outdoor lots are conveniently located within walking distance to the main terminal while a free shuttle bus is available from the other parking areas further away. Parking in these lots can be charged by the hour, day or week. Free express parking is available for the first 30 minutes in the P-zones and short-term parking is available for up to 24 hours. A facility in parking garage P10 also offers car care services so your car can get a polish or repairs while you are away.

Transportation to the Airport

Orbitz.com can help locate the cheapest rental cars in the area for transportation to and from Oslo Airport. Rental agencies located at the airport include Hertz, Avis, Eurocar and Budget. The Airport Express Train provides transportation from the Oslo Central Station to the airport every 20 minutes for a flat fee, while Airport Express buses depart for the airport every 20 minutes from various hotels in the region including the Clarion Royal and the Furuset. Airport taxi services are also available at metered rates to and from the airport from various locations throughout the city.

Dining Options Before You Leave

For travelers who wish to grab a bite of breakfast before their flight, the Monolitten Café offers a sit-down breakfast menu with various hot and cold dishes from around the world. Several McDonald's outlets can also be found around Oslo if you would like a cup of coffee before heading to the airport. Using Orbitz.com, you can book cheap flights from Oslo and confirm all your travel plans in advance so you are sure to have a smooth and hassle-free trip.

Airports in Milan

Locating budget flights to Milan can be a simple matter with the travel planner tool on Orbitz.com. The city of Milan is served by Milan Malpensa International Airport. The airport is located approximately 28 miles from the center of the city. Travelers can use Orbitz.com to search budget flights from several airlines, including Air Berlin, Air China, Air Europa, Air France, Air Italy, American Airlines, British Airways, Delta Air Lines, Iberia, Korean Air, Lufthansa, Middle East Airlines, Turkish Airlines, and United Airlines.

Transportation From the Airport

Visitors traveling to Milan can travel to their final destination via the Malpensa Aeroporto railway station. The Malpensa Bus Express and Malpensa Shuttle also make stops between Milan Central Station and the airport. Taxi services are available at the airport's arrival terminals. In addition, visitors can also choose to rent a car from one of the car rental services at the airport. Budget car rentals can be arranged in advance on Orbitz.com.

Milan Weather Information

When planning a trip to Milan, visitors should be aware that the weather can be transitional during the fall months. In early fall, temperatures in Milan may reach the mid-70s. During late fall, visitors should carry umbrellas and rain jackets due to the frequently rainy weather. Temperatures in late fall are typically in the low-50s. Summer is one of the most popular times to visit Milan, but travelers should be prepared for hot, humid weather with temperatures in the 80s. Temperatures during the winter months in Milan are usually in the low 40s.

Destination Highlights in Milan

There is a wide variety of things to see and do in the city of Milan, including old palaces, churches, opera houses, theatres, museums, and charming old streets. Among the most popular attractions in Milan are the museums, but visitors should be aware that many museums are closed on Mondays. Finding budget flights to Milan can be convenient and easy with Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Oslo to Milan

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Oslo to Milan today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 40m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 4719 (9:35 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Oslo to Milan.
    • Norwegian flight 1876 (10:40 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Oslo to Milan.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Oslo to Milan (Norwegian flight 1876, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 40m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Oslo to Milan (Norwegian flight 1876, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 40m.
    • Flights from Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (OSL), Rygge Moss (RYG), Sandefjord Torp airport (TRF) to Linate airport (LIN), Malpensa Airport (MXP) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Oslo to Milan on Thu, May 7, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ3805/AZ7727 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 10:05 AM E90/737 3hr 50min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ3805/KL1619 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 10:05 AM E90/737 3hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1212/AZ7727 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 10:05 AM EMJ/737 3hr 50min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1461/SK1685 OSL 6:10 AM MXP 10:30 AM 738/321 4hr 20min
Brussels Airlines/Alitalia SN2288/AZ151 OSL 6:30 AM LIN 11:00 AM AR1/E75 4hr 30min
Brussels Airlines/Lufthansa SN2288/LH5537 OSL 6:30 AM LIN 11:20 AM AR1/AR1 4hr 50min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ3805/AZ7731 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 12:10 PM E90/737 5hr 55min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ3805/KL1623 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 12:10 PM E90/737 5hr 55min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1140/AZ7731 OSL 6:25 AM LIN 12:10 PM EMJ/737 5hr 45min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1140/KL1623 OSL 6:25 AM LIN 12:10 PM EMJ/737 5hr 45min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1212/AZ7731 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 12:10 PM EMJ/737 5hr 55min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1212/KL1623 TRF 6:15 AM LIN 12:10 PM EMJ/737 5hr 55min
Finnair/British Airways AY5901/BA574 OSL 8:05 AM LIN 1:30 PM 320/319 5hr 25min