Flights from Orlando to Westchester

Selected fares from Orlando to Westchester

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ORL HPN Tue, Jun 2 - Wed, Jun 10 $226
ORL HPN Wed, May 20 - Sun, May 24 $228
ORL HPN Tue, Jun 2 - Wed, Jun 10 $229
ORL HPN Tue, Jun 9 - Sat, Jun 13 $237
ORL HPN Sat, May 16 - Tue, May 26 $317

Orlando and Westchester airports and terminals

Airports in Orlando FL, US

map of airports in Orlando
  • 1

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from MCO to HPN

    Carriers
    jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Westchester NY, US

map of airports in Westchester
  • 1

    JFK Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 29.7 miles

  • 2

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

  • 3

    Newark Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 35.7 miles

  • 4

    Stewart (SWF)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

  • 5

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 6

    New Haven Airport (HVN)

    Distance from City Center: 44.6 miles

  • 7

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 0.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from ORL to HPN

    Carriers
    jetBlue
  • 8

    Municipal (MMU)

    Distance from City Center: 42 miles

  • 9

    Long Island Macarthur (ISP)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
$228
21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
$228
29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Westchester Airport Hotels

Hotel only $126

Doral Arrowwood

4 stars
3.8 / 5 8 reviews

975 Anderson Hill Rd Map

Save up to $28 USD on your stay

The Doral Arrowwood consists of 373 guest rooms and is located on 114 wooded acres in a quiet corner of Westchester County.... More

Hotel only $94

La Quinta Inn & Suites Armonk Westchester County Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 91 reviews

94 Business Park Dr Map

Nestled in peaceful Westchester County, our full-service La Quinta Inn & Suites Armonk Westchester County Airport is HERE FOR YOU!... More

Hotel only $129

HYATT house White Plains

3 stars
4.5 / 5 42 reviews

101 Corporate Park Dr Map

The HYATT house White Plains is a159-room all suite hotel located in suburban Westchester. Our 1-bed and 2-bed/2-bath suites feature fully-equipped, full-size kitchens, ice-maker, sleeper sofa,... More

Hotel only $110

Renaissance Westchester Hotel

4 stars
4.0 / 5 61 reviews

80 Map

Rate includes breakfast

Delight in the resort atmosphere of Renaissance Westchester Hotel in White Plains, NY, nestled on 30 acres of scenic countryside in Westchester County.... More

Hotel only $101

Hilton Westchester

3 stars
3.7 / 5 34 reviews

699 Westchester Avenue Map

Rate includes Breakfast

The Hilton Westchester hotel, located in the New York City suburb of Rye, NY, is just 10 minutes east of White Plains, NY in Westchester County and eight miles from Westchester County Airport... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 28 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) US Airways $228
Earn $2.28
Return Sat, May 30 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 20 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) US Airways $228
Earn $2.28
Return Sun, May 24 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 11 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) jetBlue $253
Earn $2.53
Return Mon, May 18 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) jetBlue $253
Earn $2.53
Return Sat, Jun 13 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) US Airways $226
Earn $2.26
Return Wed, Jun 10 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 3 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) US Airways $248
Earn $2.48
Return Wed, Jun 10 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) Delta Air Lines $269
Earn $2.69
Return Mon, Jul 6 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 22 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) Delta Air Lines $269
Earn $2.69
Return Mon, Jul 27 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in July from Orlando to Westchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Orlando (MCO) Westchester (HPN) Delta Air Lines $364
Earn $3.64
Return Fri, Jul 10 Westchester (HPN) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Westchester

Orlando International Airport

Locating cheap flights from Orlando can be simple with Orbitz.com. The site allows travelers to search a variety of airlines at one time in order to locate the best deals on tickets. Orlando International Airport is located just nine miles southeast of downtown Orlando on Airport Boulevard. Forty-three airlines serve the Orlando International Airport, including AirTran, Continental, United and World Atlantic. Orbitz.com provides air tickets for the majority of these airlines, which is perfect for travelers on a budget.

Parking at Orlando International Airport

Orlando International Airport offers a variety of parking options. The short-term cell phone lot is free for dropping off and picking up passengers. Garage and lot parking is available for both short-term and long-term use and is charged by the day. Valet parking is available for an additional charge and they offer car detailing at a flat rate.

Transportation to the Airport

Orbitz.com can provide information on rental cars in the area. Rental fees may vary depending on the vehicle that you rent. Metered taxi services are available, and many hotels offer free shuttle services to and from the airport. Limos are available to rent by the hour, and the local bus is available for a flat fee depending on your location of origin.

Restaurants at Orlando International

Orlando International Airport offers a variety of options for travelers that want to grab a snack or a meal before boarding the flight. Restaurants include Krispy Kreme and Starbucks, which features a variety of gourmet coffees and pastries. Orbitz.com is perfect for travelers looking for cheap flights from Orlando.

Airports in Westchester, NY

When you search for domestic flights to Westchester, NY, on Orbitz.com, you're certain to find the best possible deal. Westchester County is serviced by the Westchester County Airport, a small facility located about four miles outside White Plains. Twelve commercial airlines maintain regular flights to and from the airport, including Delta, jetBlue, American Airlines and United.

Transportation From the Airport

There are several ways to get from the airport into the surrounding county. Taxis and limousines offer quick access to nearby hotels. Because of the airport's central location within the county, you're never more than a few minutes away from lodging or attractions. The Bee-Line bus system also provides fast transport to local destinations, as well as connections to the MTA Metro-North Railroad and a direct path into New York City.

Weather in Westchester

The weather in Westchester varies depending on how near you are to the coast. Winters are cold and snowy, with lows dipping well below freezing. Summertime is hot, especially inland, where temperatures can soar into the 90s. Closer to the coast, refreshing ocean breezes keep the temperature more moderate.

Things to Do in Westchester

The Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts hosts an amazing 7-week outdoor festival each summer. Classical music and jazz fill the lush gardens with beautiful music. The nearby Katonah Museum of Art offers compelling exhibitions throughout the year. Also at the museum, the Children's Learning Center offers free admission to families and is fun for all ages. Make sure you look for discounts when you search for flights to Westchester through Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Orlando to Westchester

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Orlando to Westchester today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 38m.
    • jetBlue flight 394 (7:00 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Orlando to Westchester.
    • jetBlue flight 1294 (8:30 PM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Orlando to Westchester.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Orlando to Westchester (jetBlue flight 394, Embraer 190) takes 2h 36m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Orlando to Westchester (jetBlue flight 1494, Embraer 190) takes 2h 40m.
    • Flights from Orlando Airport (MCO) to Danbury Airport (DXR), JFK Airport (JFK), LaGuardia Airport (LGA), Long Island Macarthur (ISP), Municipal (MMU), New Haven Airport (HVN), Newark Airport (EWR), Stewart (SWF), Westchester County Airport (HPN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Orlando to Westchester on Wed, Apr 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
jetBlue B6394 MCO 7:00 AM HPN 9:36 AM E90 2hr 36min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1987/AA4048 MCO 5:20 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 6hr 9min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1987/US4048 MCO 5:20 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 6hr 9min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1982/AA4048 MCO 6:40 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 4hr 49min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1982/US4048 MCO 6:40 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 4hr 49min
US Airways/American Airlines US1987/AA4048 MCO 5:20 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 6hr 9min
US Airways/US Airways US1987/US4048 MCO 5:20 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 6hr 9min
US Airways/American Airlines US1982/AA4048 MCO 6:40 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 4hr 49min
US Airways/US Airways US1982/US4048 MCO 6:40 AM HPN 11:29 AM 321/CRJ 4hr 49min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1518/DL4965 MCO 6:20 AM HPN 11:54 AM 757/CR9 5hr 34min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1757/AA4809 MCO 7:55 AM HPN 1:22 PM 321/DH3 5hr 27min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1757/US4809 MCO 7:55 AM HPN 1:22 PM 321/DH8 5hr 27min
Frontier Airlines/American Airlines F91220/AA4809 MCO 8:40 AM HPN 1:22 PM 319/DH3 4hr 42min