Flights from Orlando to Philadelphia

Selected fares from Orlando to Philadelphia

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ORL PHL Thu, Mar 19 - Mon, Mar 23 $98
ORL PHL Wed, Mar 18 - Sun, Mar 22 $172
ORL PHL Sat, Jun 13 - Sat, Jun 20 $173
ORL PHL Thu, Apr 23 - Sun, Apr 26 $173
ORL PHL Wed, Apr 8 - Tue, Apr 14 $196
ORL PHL Wed, Apr 8 - Mon, Apr 13 $206
ORL PHL Wed, May 27 - Tue, Jun 2 $238

Orlando and Philadelphia airports and terminals

Airports in Orlando FL, US

map of airports in Orlando
  • 1

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from MCO to PHL

    Carriers
    American Airlines, British Airways, Frontier Airlines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Philadelphia PA, US

map of airports in Philadelphia
  • 1

    Philadelphia Airport (PHL)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ORL to PHL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal A Frontier Airlines
    Terminal B American Airlines, British Airways, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16
$98
17 18
19 20 21
$98
22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Philadelphia Airport Hotels

Hotel only $118

Philadelphia Airport Marriott

3 stars
3.8 / 5 64 reviews

One Arrivals Road Map

Rate includes breakfast

Connected directly to Philadelphia Airport (PHL), the Marriott Airport Hotel Philadelphia puts guests within reach of handy facilities on-site, like the wireless-accessible meeting rooms, an... More

Hotel only $74

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Philadelphia Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 150 reviews

8840 Tinicum Blvd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Budget hotel with free breakfast and Wi-Fi near Philadelphia airport.... More

Hotel only $96

Hampton Inn Philadelphia-International Airport

2 stars
4.0 / 5 51 reviews

8600 Bartram Ave Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...We're just 1.5 miles from the airport, making us the ideal spot to call home before or after your flight.... Airport.Touch down and relax at the Hampton Inn® hotel in Philadelphia-Int'l.... More

Hotel only $118

Fairfield Inn by Marriott Philadelphia Airport

3 stars
3.6 / 5 47 reviews

8800 Bartram Ave. Map

Fairfield Inn Philadelphia Airport offers a free 24-hour airport shuttle for a quick 7-min ride to the leader of Philadelphia Airport hotels!... More

Hotel only $107

Courtyard by Marriott Philadelphia Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 36 reviews

8900 Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Courtyard by Marriott Philadelphia Airport hotel is perfect for business, weekend getaways, family, and leisure travel in Pennsylvania.... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) Frontier Airlines $98
Earn $0.98
Return Mon, Apr 20 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) Frontier Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) Frontier Airlines $98
Earn $0.98
Return Mon, Apr 20 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) Frontier Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 23 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) Frontier Airlines $132
Earn $1.32
Return Thu, Apr 30 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) Frontier Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) Frontier Airlines $145
Earn $1.45
Return Sun, May 10 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) Frontier Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) Frontier Airlines $145
Earn $1.45
Return Sun, May 10 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) Frontier Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 19 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) Frontier Airlines $145
Earn $1.45
Return Tue, May 26 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) Frontier Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) American Airlines $173
Earn $1.73
Return Mon, Jun 29 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) American Airlines $173
Earn $1.73
Return Tue, Jun 30 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Orlando to Philadelphia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Orlando (MCO) Philadelphia (PHL) American Airlines $173
Earn $1.73
Return Tue, Jul 7 Philadelphia (PHL) Orlando (MCO) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flying from Orlando to Philadelphia

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, is one of America's oldest cities. Its tourist attractions include the Liberty Bell, and it is a center of business and higher education. Find a low fare for your flight from Orlando to Philadelphia, as well as deals for hotel rooms and rental cars, with Orbitz.com.

Orlando and Its Airport

Orlando is one of the fastest-growing cities in Florida. It offers world-class medical centers and innovative digital media enterprises, as well as popular theme parks. Orlando International Airport is the main airport that services Orlando, and it is located 9 miles from downtown Orlando.

More than 40 airlines fly to and from Orlando International Airport, and AirTran and US Airways are among those that fly from Orlando to Philadelphia. You can drive to the airport and park your car in one of two open lots for $10 a day, or you can use the terminal garage or terminal-top parking for $17 a day. Valet parking is available for $25 per day. Public transportation options to Orlando International Airport include local buses from points throughout the city for $2 to $4 per ride and taxis for $12 to $75 depending upon travel distances and traffic conditions. Shuttle vans are also available, and the price for a shared shuttle ride to the airport ranges from $13 to $21.

Once you arrive at the airport, enjoy coffee and a snack or fine dining at one of the many airport restaurants. These include Au Bon Pain, Burger King, McDonalds, Nathan's Hot Dogs, Ruby Tuesday, Wendy's and Starbucks. Airport stores and boutiques are available as well, including newsstands, gift shops and a jewelry store.

About Philadelphia

Philadelphia is full of historical attractions that commemorate and celebrate its Colonial past. The city is also a major location for conventions, sports events and concerts, and Philadelphia International Airport welcomes both business travelers and tourists on a regular basis. The airport is located about 9 miles from downtown Philadelphia.

Your Philadelphia Experience

You can rent a car at the airport, or you can get to locations throughout the city using the SEPTA rail system or public buses. The fare for SEPTA service from the airport is $7, and the city bus fare is $2. The flat rate for taxi service to any location in Central Philadelphia is $28, and the minimum fare to any other location is $10. Private shuttle buses and limousine service are also available.

Temperatures in Philadelphia range from lows of 23 degrees Fahrenheit in January to highs of 86 degrees Fahrenheit in July. The driest month is October, with 3 inches of rainfall, and the rainiest month is July, with 4.5 inches of rainfall. Heat and humidity are at their peak between June and September. April and October are pleasant, with highs of about 65 degrees Fahrenheit and lows of about 40 to 45 degrees Fahrenheit.

Historical attractions in Philadelphia include the Betsy Ross House, a typical working-class mid-1700s home where the famous seamstress once lived. Elfreth's Alley is the oldest inhabited street in the United States, and Independence Hall is where America was born. Even the local zoo happens to be the nation's first, and it is one of the nation's best as well. However, Philadelphia is not just about history. It is known for its nightlife, which is centered in the Old City historical district and in newer neighborhoods such as South Philadelphia. It is full of restaurants that offer fine dining, as well as boutiques that offer local and national designer clothing and accessories.

Enjoy More of Philadelphia

When you use Orbitz.com to find a low fare for your flight from Orlando to Philadelphia, you will be able to enjoy more of what Philadelphia has to offer. Use it to book deals on hotels, rental cars and event tickets to save time and money.

Flight schedule for flights from Orlando to Philadelphia on Thu, Mar 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines AA832 MCO 6:15 AM PHL 8:34 AM 321 2hr 19min
US Airways US832 MCO 6:15 AM PHL 8:34 AM 321 2hr 19min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1895/AA1844 MCO 5:15 AM PHL 9:23 AM 321/E90 4hr 8min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1895/US1844 MCO 5:15 AM PHL 9:23 AM 321/E90 4hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US1895/AA1844 MCO 5:15 AM PHL 9:23 AM 321/E90 4hr 8min
US Airways/US Airways US1895/US1844 MCO 5:15 AM PHL 9:23 AM 321/E90 4hr 8min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1418/DL1478 MCO 5:20 AM PHL 9:35 AM 739/M88 4hr 15min
US Airways/American Airlines US276/AA1656 MCO 5:20 AM PHL 10:09 AM 738/738 4hr 49min
US Airways/US Airways US276/US1656 MCO 5:20 AM PHL 10:09 AM 738/738 4hr 49min
American Airlines AA1757 MCO 7:50 AM PHL 10:15 AM 321 2hr 25min
US Airways US1757 MCO 7:50 AM PHL 10:15 AM 321 2hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1418/DL1494 MCO 5:20 AM PHL 10:40 AM 739/M90 5hr 20min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1518/DL1494 MCO 6:20 AM PHL 10:40 AM 757/M90 4hr 20min