Flights from Orlando to Key West

Selected fares from Orlando to Key West

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
ORL EYW Fri, Sep 4 - Sun, Sep 6 $363
ORL EYW Mon, Sep 21 - Thu, Sep 24 $363
ORL EYW Mon, Apr 13 - Thu, Apr 16 $377
ORL EYW Tue, Apr 28 - Fri, May 1 $377
ORL EYW Thu, May 21 - Sun, May 24 $620

Orlando and Key West airports and terminals

Airports in Orlando FL, US

map of airports in Orlando
  • 1

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from MCO to EYW

    Carriers
    United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Key West FL, US

map of airports in Key West
  • 1

    Key West International (EYW)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from ORL to EYW

    Carriers
    United Airlines
  • 2

    Miami Airport (MIA)

    Distance from City Center: 128.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$363
2 3
$363
4
5 6 7 8 9
$363
10
$363
11
12
$363
13
$363
14
$363
15
$363
16 17 18
19 20
$363
21 22
$363
23 24
$363
25
26 27
$363
28
$363
29 30
$363

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Key West Airport Hotels

Hotel only $279

Hyatt Windward Pointe

4 stars
4.5 / 5 32 reviews

3675 South Roosevelt Blvd Map

...Transportation Key West International Airport (0.2 mi/0.3 km).... On the southeast side of Key West, the Hyatt Windward Pointe offers a secluded getaway with residential-style accommodations... More

Hotel only $170

Doubletree' Grand Key Resort

3 stars
4.0 / 5 128 reviews

3990 S. Roosevelt Blvd Map

Rate includes a $50 USD daily hotel credit

...Transportation Key West International Airport (1.1 mi./1.8 km).... Mid-range rooms and suites with free shuttle service and pet policy The Green Lodging-certified Doubletree Grand Key Resort... More

Hotel only $148

Sheraton Suites Key West

4 stars
4.2 / 5 119 reviews

2001 South Roosevelt Boulevard Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Transportation Key West International Airport (1.1 mi./1.8 km).... The airport adjacent hotel offers suites decorated in Caribbean colors, and the property has undergone a recent renovation... More

Hotel only $151

Coconut Mallory Resort and Marina by Kees Vacations

3 stars
3.8 / 5 40 reviews

1445 S. Roosevelt Blvd. Map

...Located just after the entrance to the island, the resort sits near the Key West airport and less than five miles from Mallory Square and the popular attractions along Duval Street....... More

Hotel only $159

Ibis Bay Resort

2 stars
3.4 / 5 62 reviews

3101 North Roosevelt Blvd Map

Located just outside of Old Town Key West, the Ibis Bay Resort provides a true feel of Key West with great food, fun, and excitement, while still giving you the rest and relaxation that brought you... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Mon, Apr 13 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Mon, Apr 13 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways

Best one-week trip in April from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $367
Earn $3.67
Return Thu, Apr 23 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 22 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sat, May 23 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 13 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sun, May 17 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Thu, May 21 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sun, Jun 28 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sun, Jun 28 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Orlando to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 6 Orlando (MCO) Key West (EYW) Silver Airways $363
Earn $3.63
Return Sat, Jun 13 Key West (EYW) Orlando (MCO) Silver Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Fly from Orlando to Key West

Finding flights from Orlando to Key West is a breeze with Orbitz.com, which offers discount flights to a variety of domestic and international cities. Your trip from Orlando to nearby Key West will be effortless when you plan it with Orbitz.com.

Leaving Orlando

Orlando is a popular tourist city, with such attractions as Disney World and Epcot. Orlando International Airport serves the Orlando area and handles over 24 million passengers each year. Getting to the airport is easy in a taxi, car, or shuttle bus.

Expect to pay about $40 for a one-way taxi fare from downtown Orlando to the airport. There are several shuttle buses that operate in the Orlando area, such as Mears Transportation. A one-way fare will cost you about $15. A cheaper option is to take local public transportation. Public transportation buses depart from downtown Orlando and Disney World every hour and cost only $2 for a one-way ride. If you decide to take your car, Orlando International Airport offers an abundance of long-term parking. Expect to pay about $10 a day at the economy parking lot.

Key West, Florida

Key West is a tropical island destination that is popular among travelers. It is located at the southernmost tip of the Florida Keys and has an entire area of 5 square miles. Key West offers beaches, shopping, dining, and an abundance of water sports for visitors.

All About Key West

Flights from Orlando will land at Key West International Airport. The airport is located just 2 miles east of downtown Key West. It is a fairly small airport that serves over 600,000 passengers each year. Major airlines that serve the airport include United, US Airways, Delta, and AirTran. The most convenient ground transportation option is taxi service.

Key West has a comfortable and mild tropical climate. It is the only city within the US that has claimed to have never had cold fronts. The summer months have an average temperature of 88 degrees Fahrenheit. Comfortable and cool clothing is encouraged when you travel to Key West. Note that hurricane season lasts from June to November.

Key West has a lot to offer visitors. Beaches, water sports, and dining are all popular activities on this small island. Consider visiting the Tropic Cinema on a hot day. This is South Florida's only nonprofit multiplex that shows foreign and independent films. Nature lovers will adore the Key West Butterfly and Nature Conservatory. It offers hundreds of exotic butterflies, birds, and native plants for viewing. History buffs will enjoy the Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum. The site offers an exhibition of his works.

The Tropical Paradise of Key West

Key West is a popular destination for its mild weather and tropical atmosphere. Visitors can enjoy the beaches, seafood, and shopping. Flying from Orlando to Key West will take just a few hours. Orbitz.com can help you plan and schedule your trip, while offering discount prices. Always remember to book with Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Orlando to Key West

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Orlando to Key West today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • United Airlines flight 3076 (10:41 AM GMT, Saab SF340A/340B) is today's earliest available flight from Orlando to Key West.
    • United Airlines flight 3129 (7:15 PM GMT, Saab SF340A/340B) is today's latest available flight from Orlando to Key West.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Orlando to Key West (United Airlines flight 3129, Saab SF340A/340B) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Orlando to Key West (United Airlines flight 3076, Saab SF340A/340B) takes 1h 21m.
    • Flights from Orlando Airport (MCO) to Key West International (EYW), Miami Airport (MIA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Orlando to Key West on Fri, Mar 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1695/AA3508 MCO 7:30 AM EYW 10:40 AM 738/ERD 3hr 10min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1695/US8294 MCO 7:30 AM EYW 10:40 AM 738/ERD 3hr 10min
US Airways/American Airlines US1695/AA3508 MCO 7:30 AM EYW 10:40 AM 738/ERD 3hr 10min
US Airways/US Airways US1695/US8294 MCO 7:30 AM EYW 10:40 AM 738/ERD 3hr 10min
Silver Airways 3M76 MCO 10:05 AM EYW 11:26 AM SF3 1hr 21min
United Airlines UA3076 MCO 10:05 AM EYW 11:26 AM SF3 1hr 21min
Silver Airways/Silver Airways 3M78/3M115 MCO 7:15 AM EYW 11:31 AM SF3/SF3 4hr 16min
Silver Airways/United Airlines 3M78/UA3115 MCO 7:15 AM EYW 11:31 AM SF3/SF3 4hr 16min
United Airlines/Silver Airways UA3078/3M115 MCO 7:15 AM EYW 11:31 AM SF3/SF3 4hr 16min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3078/UA3115 MCO 7:15 AM EYW 11:31 AM SF3/SF3 4hr 16min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1695/AA3520 MCO 7:30 AM EYW 11:53 AM 738/ERD 4hr 23min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1695/US8305 MCO 7:30 AM EYW 11:53 AM 738/ERD 4hr 23min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA296/AA3520 MCO 8:40 AM EYW 11:53 AM 757/ERD 3hr 13min