Flights from Orlando to Allentown

Orlando and Allentown airports and terminals

Airports in Orlando FL, US

map of airports in Orlando
  • 1

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Allentown PA, US

map of airports in Allentown
  • 1

    Trenton Mercer Airport (TTN)

    Distance from City Center: 41.3 miles

  • 2

    Lancaster Airport (LNS)

    Distance from City Center: 55 miles

  • 3

    Lehigh Valley Int'l (ABE)

    Distance from City Center: 3.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
$231

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Allentown Airport Hotels

Hotel only $61

Days Hotel Allentown Airport / Lehigh Valley

2 stars
3.2 / 5 57 reviews

3400 Airport Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Convenient stay near the airport with free parking, Wi-Fi, indoor pool Days Inn and Suites Allentown/Bethlehem Airport offers guests a convenient location, close to the Lehigh Valley International... More

Hotel only $52

Knights Inn & Suites Allentown

2 stars
2.9 / 5 57 reviews

1880 Steelstone Rd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Our Pet-Friendly Hotel is Easily Accessible Off Of Route 22 - Airport Road exit- In Allentown Making Us A Prime Location For Your Hospitality Needs.... More

Hotel only $45

Scottish Inns & Suites Allentown

2 stars
2.9 / 5 116 reviews

1701 Catasauqua Road Map

...valley international airport shopping malls .... the scottish inn can enjoy our seasonal outdoor pool our onsite coin operated laundry and free parking. scottish inn is located near the... More

Hotel only $109

Courtyard by Marriott Allentown Bethlehem

3 stars
3.8 / 5 16 reviews

2160 Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Courtyard Allentown/Bethlehem Hotel is located in Pennsylvanias beautiful Lehigh Valley, just one mile from Lehigh Valley International (ABE) Airport.... More

Hotel only $129

Residence Inn by Marriott Allentown Bethlehem

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

2180 Map

Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking

The Residence Inn Allentown Bethlehem/Lehigh Valley Airport Hotel has perfected the extended stay experience by combining the comforts of home with a passion for service that makes every guest feel... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 25 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) United Airlines $251
Earn $2.51
Return Sun, Apr 26 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) United Airlines $231
Earn $2.31
Return Wed, May 6 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 4 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) US Airways $285
Earn $2.85
Return Sat, Apr 11 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 7 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) United Airlines $231
Earn $2.31
Return Mon, May 11 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 2 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) United Airlines $231
Earn $2.31
Return Sat, May 16 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) Delta Air Lines $407
Earn $4.07
Return Sun, Jun 28 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Orlando to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 25 Orlando (MCO) Allentown (ABE) Delta Air Lines $407
Earn $4.07
Return Sun, Jun 28 Allentown (ABE) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Orlando to Allentown Intro 44

If you are looking to find the best deals on Orlando to Allentown flights, look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers guaranteed low prices as well as cutting-edge mobile tools to help you book cheap flights from Orlando to Allentown.

Mobile Apps Make Life Easier

Our mobile apps for Android and iPhone phones as well as tablets and iPads let you find the cheapest flights from Orlando to Allentown—whether you are at home or running errands. Use the apps to also keep track of delays to your Orlando to Allentown flights and baggage claim information.

Get Miles for Your Flights From Orlando to Allentown

It’s easy to earn points or miles for your frequent flyer or airline loyalty program on qualifying Orlando to Allentown flights with Orbitz. You can add your frequent flyer number to your online flight booking, and even store your numbers in your Orbitz account profile so they automatically get added the next time you book a flight.

Stay Informed While You Travel

Orbitz keeps you updated on information that’s relevant to your flights from Orlando to Allentown. We can send you and six of your personal contacts free travel alerts via SMS text, voicemail, or email, so you instantly know about flight delays or changes.

Keep More Money in Your Pocket With Discount Flights

Orbitz looks for the best deals on Orlando to Allentown flights for you. Mix and match airlines for your departing and return flights to fit your travel schedule and budget.

Flight schedule for flights from Orlando to Allentown on Sun, Mar 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1960/DL5438 MCO 6:45 AM ABE 11:30 AM 757/CRJ 4hr 45min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1518/DL5033 MCO 6:20 AM ABE 12:22 PM 757/CRJ 6hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1618/DL5033 MCO 7:30 AM ABE 12:22 PM 757/CRJ 4hr 52min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1928/DL4507 MCO 8:20 AM ABE 3:21 PM 753/CRJ 7hr 1min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA1144/UA6540 MCO 11:23 AM ABE 4:40 PM 739/BUS 5hr 17min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3/UA6542 MCO 4:49 PM ABE 9:25 PM 752/BUS 4hr 36min