Flights from Omaha to Nashville

Selected fares from Omaha to Nashville

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

OMA

Arrival:

BNA

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 28 - Tue, Sep 29

Round-trip

Departure:

OMA

Arrival:

BNA

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 22 - Mon, Sep 28

Round-trip

Departure:

OMA

Arrival:

BNA

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Sat, Sep 26

Round-trip

Departure:

OMA

Arrival:

BNA

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Sat, Sep 26

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24

Leaving Sat, Oct 24

Returning options:

25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Omaha and Nashville airports and terminals

Airports in Omaha NE, US

Omaha
  • 1

    Eppley Airfield (OMA)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Nashville TN, US

Nashville
  • 1

    Nashville Metropolitan Airport (BNA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Nashville Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/659/182659/2241284-Hotel-Preston-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
733 Briley Parkway Map
3.7 / 5 417 reviews
  • 15% Off - Book Now and Save!
  • 15% Off - Book Now and Save!
From
$99

...Near Nashville International Airport and 10-15 minutes from downtown Nashville and Opryland.... More

From
$99
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/751/1751/2631759-Embassy-Suites-Nashville-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
10 Century Boulevard Map
4.0 / 5 103 reviews
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception
From
$119

The Embassy Suites Nashville – Airport hotel is just off Interstate 40 and offers travelers a great value in freebies like a hot breakfast buffet and cooked-to-order omelets and nightly manager's... More

From
$119
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/726/15726/2631759-Nashville-Airport-Marriott-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
600 Marriott Drive Map
4.3 / 5 68 reviews
  • Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!
  • Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!
From
$135

...A premier hotel near Nashville Airport (BNA), the Nashville Airport Marriott Hotel is minutes away from top attractions like the Grand Ole Opry, Country Music Hall of Fame and LP Field as well... More

From
$135
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/141/47141/69481597-Sheraton-Music-City-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
777 McGavock Pike Map
3.9 / 5 100 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$103

...Free airport shuttle.... More

From
$103

At Crossland Economy Studios, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether for a day, a week or a month. Each of our 117 spacious suites offers a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a TV... More

From
$57

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Omaha to Nashville

Leave
Thu, Oct 22
Omaha
(OMA)
Nashville
(BNA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 26
Nashville
(BNA)
Omaha
(OMA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $3.17

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Omaha to Nashville

Leave
Sat, Oct 24
Omaha
(OMA)
Nashville
(BNA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Thu, Oct 29
Nashville
(BNA)
Omaha
(OMA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $3.14

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Omaha to Nashville

Leave
Mon, Nov 2
Omaha
(OMA)
Nashville
(BNA)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Return
Fri, Nov 6
Nashville
(BNA)
Omaha
(OMA)
United Airlines
United Airlines
Earn $3.27

Flights to Nashville

Omaha's Eppley Airfield

Travelers can quickly find cheap flights from Omaha with the help of Orbitz.com. Eppley Airfield is located just three miles from downtown Omaha. It is the largest airport in Nebraska and serves Iowa, Kansas, Missouri and South Dakota. American Airlines, Frontier, Southwest Airlines, and US Airways all fly out of Eppley Airfield.

Eppley Airfield Parking

Several parking options are available at Eppley Airfield. The airport offers over 8,000 parking spaces. Long-term, short-term, economy, and valet parking are all options. Short-term parkers can expect to spend $1 an hour, while long-term parkers should expect to pay $14 a day. Weekly rates for economy parking start at $36.

Eppley Airfield Transportation

Eppley Airfield offers a variety of ground transportation services for travelers. Rental cars, taxis, and shuttles are all readily available. Shuttles cost around $17 from the city center, while a taxi ride could cost as much as $32. Expect a short 15-minute trip. Popular shuttles include Dashabout, Eppley Express, and Omalink. The Omaha Metro serves the airport seven days a week as well. One-way fares are $1.25. For the budget planner, weekly and monthly passes can also be purchased.

Eppley Airfield Restaurants

There are several dining options for hungry passengers at Eppley. The north terminal includes choices such as KFC, Taco Bell, Hangar Express, Godfather's Pizza, Scotter's Coffee, and Dagwood's Deli. The south terminal has Hangar Lounge, Blimpie, and Austin Blues and Barbecue. The lower level terminal includes Simply Scrumptious, while Concourse A offers Kracky McGees. You can book with Orbitz.com today to score cheap flights from Omaha.

Nashville Airport Information

Finding cheap flights to Nashville isn't always easy considering all the airlines that must be checked. Orbitz.com turns this task into a simple and quick job by comparing the rates of all the airlines simultaneously so that you can choose the best rate for your budget. The Nashville International Airport is the major air service provider for Nashville. It is located at One Terminal Drive and is about 7 miles from downtown Nashville. Airlines servicing the airport include American, American Eagle, American Connection, Delta, Delta Connection, Frontier, Southwest, United, US Airways, US Airways Express, and Air Canada.

Transportation to the Airport

You can get from the airport to your hotel by bus, taxi, shuttle, car rental, and limousine service. Taxi rates from the airport to downtown Nashville average around $25. Car rental is provided by Alamo, Avis, Budget, Dollar, Enterprise, Hertz, National, and Thrifty. Rates vary according to the type of vehicle and company you choose. Orbitz.com will compare the rates of the companies and provide you the best rate available.

Nashville Weather Information

The average weather in Nashville ranges from about 90º F in the summer to around 50º F during the winter. Average rainfall is between 3 and 5 inches, with May receiving the most. Severe storms are common during the spring.

Major Attractions in Nashville

Nashville is the country music capital of the world, so it has plenty of music-themed activities. The Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum, the Grand Ole Opry, Hermitage, and the Parthenon are just a few attractions to see in Nashville. Orbitz.com will provide discounts on many activities and attractions when you book your air travel. When you are searching for cheap flights to Nashville, check out Orbitz.com for the best deals on flights and attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Omaha to Nashville on Wed, Sep 2, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 10:03 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4368/AA3277
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 4hr 18min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 10:03 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4368/US3277
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 4hr 18min

Departing

OMA 5:20 AM

Arriving

BNA 10:03 AM
United Airlines/American Airlines
UA3667/AA3277
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 4hr 43min

Departing

OMA 5:20 AM

Arriving

BNA 10:03 AM
United Airlines/US Airways
UA3667/US3277
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 4hr 43min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 10:03 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4368/AA3277
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 4hr 18min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 10:03 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4368/US3277
Aircraft E75/ER4 Flight time 4hr 18min

Departing

OMA 6:55 AM

Arriving

BNA 11:17 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1326/DL1412
Aircraft M88/M88 Flight time 4hr 22min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 11:54 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4368/US3449
Aircraft E75/CR7 Flight time 6hr 9min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 11:54 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4368/AA3449
Aircraft E75/CR7 Flight time 6hr 9min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 11:54 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4368/US3449
Aircraft E75/CR7 Flight time 6hr 9min

Departing

OMA 5:45 AM

Arriving

BNA 11:54 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4368/AA3449
Aircraft E75/CR7 Flight time 6hr 9min

Departing

OMA 7:00 AM

Arriving

BNA 12:10 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2230/DL3965
Aircraft M90/CR9 Flight time 5hr 10min

Departing

OMA 6:55 AM

Arriving

BNA 12:22 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1326/DL1242
Aircraft M88/717 Flight time 5hr 27min