Flights from Olbia to Paris

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Olbia and Paris airports and terminals

Airports in Olbia , IT

Olbia
  • 1

    Sud Corse (FSC)

    Distance from City Center: 45.2 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Costa Smeralda (OLB)

    Distance from City Center: 1.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Paris , FR

Paris
  • 1

    Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Orly Airport (ORY)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Beauvais airport (BVA)

    Distance from City Center: 42.6 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Flights to Paris

Olbia-Costa Smeralda Airport

Booking cheap flights from Olbia is effortless when you use Orbitz.com. Orbitz.com offers a variety of cheap tickets for destinations across the world. Olba, Sardinia, is served by Olbia-Cost Smeralda Airport. It is a small international airport that began operations in 1989. Airlines serving this airport include Air Berlin, Air Italy, Alitalia, Darwin Airline, easyJet, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Norwegian Air, and Lufthansa.

Olbia-Costa Smeralda Airport Parking

Olbia-Costa Smeralda Airport offers 1,000 parking spaces for patrons, 40 of which are reserved for the disabled. Short- and long-term parking is available. Expect to pay 2.50 euros per hour for short-term parking and 28 euros daily for long-term parking.

Olbia-Costa Smeralda Airport Transportation

Coaches, taxis, and trains are readily available in Olbia for easy transport to the airport. Turmo Travel operates comfortable coach buses that make several stops on their way to the airport. Local buses operate every hour and are the cheapest option for transport to the airport. Taxis from downtown Olbia to the airport should cost around 30 euros.

Olbia-Costa Smeralda Restaurants

The airport offers several dining options for travelers serving traditional Sardinian cuisine. Bar Del Molo serves warm dishes and offers an affordable buffet. Cortesa Runway Restaurant offers international cuisine and is open every day except Sunday. Wine Bar Karawine offers several varieties of wines as well as a huge selection of cheeses. Remember to purchase cheap tickets from Olbia with Orbitz.com.

Flying to Paris

Finding flights to Paris has never been easier than it is on Orbitz.com. The website's search engines scour multiple airlines at once to find convenient, cheap flights that fit into your busy schedule.

Airports in Paris

Two airports serve the city of Paris. Charles de Gaulle Airport, or Roissy, sits 16 miles northeast of Paris and is France's busiest airport. Roissy sees more than 60 million passengers annually, and it is the main hub for Air France. Paris-Orly Airport sits eight miles south of the city and serves more than 27 million passengers every year, mostly domestic travelers. You can search both airports simultaneously on Orbitz.com, making it easy to book cheap flights to Paris.

Getting Around Paris

Paris features an expansive subway system, and RER trains travel from both airports into the city. While you're there, you can take the Paris Metro or its connecting trains anywhere you want to go, including the outskirts of the city and other European countries. Public bus transportation, shuttle services and taxis also serve both Paris airports. Orbitz.com can arrange transportation when you book flights to Paris or provide information about renting a car.

Weather in Paris

Spring and summer are the busiest times in Paris, but the weather is mild most of the year. Springtime temperatures range from 53 to 75 degrees Fahrenheit, and fall weather is similar. Summer in Paris features highs in the upper 70s and lows in the upper 50s.

Things to do in Paris

Paris boasts some of the most spectacular attractions in the world, including the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe and Louvre Museum. Booking your flights to Paris and planning your trip with Orbitz.com makes planning your vacation easy and stress free.

Flight schedule for flights from Olbia to Paris on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

OLB 7:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:25 AM
Meridiana/Air France
IG1225/AF1213
Aircraft M80/318 Flight time 4hr 15min

Departing

OLB 7:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:25 AM
Meridiana/Alitalia
IG1225/AZ7296
Aircraft M80/318 Flight time 4hr 15min

Departing

OLB 7:00 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:30 AM
Meridiana/Air France
IG1111/AF9833
Aircraft M80/321 Flight time 4hr 30min

Departing

OLB 7:00 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:30 AM
Meridiana/Alitalia
IG1111/AZ318
Aircraft M80/321 Flight time 4hr 30min

Departing

OLB 7:00 AM

Arriving

CDG 11:30 AM
Meridiana/Vietnam Airlines
IG1111/VN3158
Aircraft M80/E90 Flight time 4hr 30min

Departing

OLB 7:20 AM

Arriving

CDG 12:10 PM
Meridiana/Alitalia
IG1321/AZ7312
Aircraft M80/318 Flight time 4hr 50min

Departing

OLB 7:20 AM

Arriving

CDG 12:10 PM
Meridiana/Air France
IG1321/AF1229
Aircraft M80/318 Flight time 4hr 50min

Departing

OLB 7:00 AM

Arriving

CDG 12:25 PM
Meridiana/Air France
IG1111/AF1205
Aircraft M80/321 Flight time 5hr 25min

Departing

OLB 7:00 AM

Arriving

CDG 12:25 PM
Meridiana/Alitalia
IG1111/AZ7300
Aircraft M80/321 Flight time 5hr 25min

Departing

OLB 7:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 12:30 PM
Meridiana/Alitalia
IG1225/AZ7846
Aircraft M80/319 Flight time 5hr 20min

Departing

OLB 7:10 AM

Arriving

CDG 12:30 PM
Meridiana/Air France
IG1225/AF1813
Aircraft M80/319 Flight time 5hr 20min

Departing

OLB 8:55 AM

Arriving

ORY 12:40 PM
Iberia/Iberia
IB5056/IB5524
Aircraft 320/320 Flight time 3hr 45min

Departing

OLB 8:55 AM

Arriving

ORY 12:40 PM
Vueling/Vueling
VY6143/VY8016
Aircraft 319/320 Flight time 3hr 45min