Flights from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso

Selected fares from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

OKC

Arrival:

VPS

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 4 - Sun, Nov 8

Round-trip

Departure:

OKC

Arrival:

VPS

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 4 - Sun, Nov 8

Round-trip

Departure:

OKC

Arrival:

VPS

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 4 - Sun, Nov 8

Round-trip

Departure:

OKC

Arrival:

VPS

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Mon, Sep 7

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5

Leaving Sat, Sep 5

Returning options:

6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Oklahoma City and Valparaiso airports and terminals

Airports in Oklahoma City OK, US

Oklahoma City
  • 1

    Will Rogers World (OKC)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Valparaiso FL, US

Valparaiso
  • 1

    Northwest Florida Beaches International (ECP)

    Distance from City Center: 43.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Destin Airport (DSI)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Fort Walton Beach (VPS)

    Distance from City Center: 1.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 4

    Regional (PNS)

    Distance from City Center: 40.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Valparaiso Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/743/258743/2241284-Sterling-Resorts-Sterling-Shores-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1751 Scenic Highway 98 Map
4.5 / 5 6 reviews
  • 4th Night Free
  • 4th Night Free
From
$154

Sterling Shores is a property with a beach view offering 1, 2 and 3 bedroom condos. Amenities include- 2 large pools, beachside snack bar and grill, wireless Internet, movie theatre with free... More

From
$154
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/860/289860/2631759-Summer-Place-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
14047 Emerald Coast Pkwy Map
3.2 / 5 17 reviews
From
$91

Amenities include indoor and outdoor pools exercise room business center complimentary deluxe continental breakfast and complimentary highspeed wireless Internet.SummerPlace Inn is an upscale... More

From
$91
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/557/557/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Suites-Destin-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
1625 Hwy 98 East Map
3.9 / 5 36 reviews
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$119

...Transportation Destin/Fort Walton Beach Airport (1 mi/1.6 km).... More

From
$119
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/493/275493/2631759-Comfort-Suites-At-Eglin-Air-Force-Base-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
148 John Sims Parkway West Map
4.6 / 5 5 reviews
From
$64

Comfort Suites near Eglin AFB, NW Florida Regional Airport, factory outlet shopping and the sugar-white beaches of the Emerald Coast.... More

From
$64

...Transportation Destin/Fort Walton Beach Airport (3 mi/4.8 km).... More

From
$80

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso

Leave
Sat, Sep 5
Oklahoma City
(OKC)
Valparaiso
(VPS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Sep 7
Valparaiso
(VPS)
Oklahoma City
(OKC)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $5.68

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso

Leave
Sat, Sep 5
Oklahoma City
(OKC)
Valparaiso
(VPS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Sep 7
Valparaiso
(VPS)
Oklahoma City
(OKC)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $5.68

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso

Leave
Wed, Nov 4
Oklahoma City
(OKC)
Valparaiso
(VPS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sun, Nov 8
Valparaiso
(VPS)
Oklahoma City
(OKC)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.74

Plan Your Trip from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso

Will Rogers World Airport

Planning flights from Oklahoma City is easy when using Orbitz.com. The site offers travelers a specialized search engine that books low-fare air travel. The Will Rogers World Airport is located just five miles from downtown Oklahoma City on Terminal Drive. Seven major airlines service the Will Rogers World Airport, including Delta, American Airlines, American Eagle and United Express. Orbitz.com books flights to local and international locations on the majority of these airlines.

Parking at Will Rogers World Airport

Will Rogers offers a variety of parking options. The parking garage offers protection for your car while you travel. Access the garage from the airport through a short, climate-controlled tunnel. Long-term canopy parking lots are available for those parking for more than a few days, and shuttle service is available. Short-term parking is available, and the first hour is free. Parking is charged by the hour or by the day, depending on the length of your stay.

Transportation to the Airport

Travel to the airport is available with the Metro Transit bus service. Rates depend on the origin of the trip. The Jefferson Bus Line and the Time Lines bus service are both available for a flat fee from various locations around the city. You may also choose to rent a limo by the hour, or Orbitz.com can help you locate a car rental service.

Restaurants at Will Rogers

The airport offers a variety of restaurants, including Java Dave's Coffeehouse and Café Oklahoma. Both serve a variety of gourmet coffees, eggs, bagels, muffins and fresh fruit. Orbitz.com can help travelers find cheap flights from Oklahoma City that are perfect for the budget traveler.

Travel to Valparaiso

Valparaiso is the second largest city in Chile, located on the country's Pacific coast. Despite its population of 300,000, there is no airport offering commercial airline services for the city. Due to this, visitors looking for flights to Valparaiso generally fly into Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez International Airport instead. Located just north-west of downtown Santiago, the airport is about 54 miles from downtown Valparaiso. There are 30 airlines serving the airport, including Aeromexico, American Airlines and Delta, all of which are available for booking through Orbitz.com.

Transportation for Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez International Airport

Travel from the airport to Valparaiso is most convenient by bus, taking an average of 90 minutes to make the trip to town. Multiple buses are needed for the journey. The first bus, boarded outside the airport's terminal, will take you from the airport to the North side of Pajaritos, just on the outskirts of Santiago. Once in Pajaritos, you'll need to catch the bus that will go directly to Valparaiso, at a cost of about $7. After your arrival in Valparaiso, you can taxi from the bus station to your hotel. Taxi fares are fixed according to city zone and are unmetered.

Weather in Valparaiso

Valparaiso features a mild Mediterranean climate, with dry summers and heavy rainfall during the winter months. The average yearly temperature is about 66 degrees Fahrenheit with the warmer months being between November and March. During the warmer months, the average high is in the low 70s, at times dipping into the mid-50s. Highs the rest of the year are in the low to mid 60s with lows dropping to the low 50s and high 40s. Dress should be moderate with a light jacket for cooler evenings.

Attractions in Valparaiso

The last week of the year features the biggest tourist event in the city, an annual carnival that celebrates a different country each year. During the carnival, performers from the celebrated country are invited to the city to represent the culture and art of their nation. The carnival heavily features performance art, with free exhibitions of dance, theater and music. Throughout the rest of the year, the city enjoys an active nightlife, with clubs and bars sprinkled around the region and plenty of local galleries and restaurants to enjoy during the daytime. The lack of direct flights to Valparaiso may make attending the carnival difficult, but the wide variety of free entertainment makes the carnival period a real bargain for the area. Tickets to Santiago International can be booked through Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Oklahoma City to Valparaiso on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3203/AA2621

Departing

OKC 5:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 9:00 AM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft CR7/ER4
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3203/US2621

Departing

OKC 5:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 9:00 AM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft CR7/ER4
US Airways/American Airlines
US3203/AA2621

Departing

OKC 5:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 9:00 AM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft CR7/ER4
US Airways/US Airways
US3203/US2621

Departing

OKC 5:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 9:00 AM
Flight time 4hr 0min Aircraft CR7/ER4
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3977/UA4452

Departing

OKC 6:15 AM

Arriving

VPS 10:46 AM
Flight time 4hr 31min Aircraft E7W/ERJ
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1540/DL2513

Departing

OKC 6:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 11:13 AM
Flight time 5hr 13min Aircraft M88/717
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5/AA2638

Departing

OKC 7:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 5hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5/US2638

Departing

OKC 7:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 5hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA157/AA2638

Departing

OKC 8:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4
American Airlines/US Airways
AA157/US2638

Departing

OKC 8:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4
US Airways/American Airlines
US5/AA2638

Departing

OKC 7:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 5hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4
US Airways/US Airways
US5/US2638

Departing

OKC 7:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 5hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4
US Airways/American Airlines
US157/AA2638

Departing

OKC 8:00 AM

Arriving

VPS 12:15 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft M80/ER4