join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Nice to Copenhagen Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Nice and Copenhagen airports and terminals

Airports in Nice , FR
map of airports in Nice
  • 1

    Nice Cote d' Azur Intl Airport (NCE)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NCE to CPH

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Copenhagen , DK
map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NCE to CPH

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Norwegian
    Terminal 3 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Nice to Copenhagen

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Copenhagen Airport Hotels

Hotel only $151

Hilton Copenhagen Airport

5 stars
4.5 / 5 85 reviews

Ellehammersvej 20 Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 33% off

Modern airport hotel within easy commute of the center of Copenhagen The Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel is directly connected to Terminal 3 of the airport by a covered walkway.... More

Hotel only $117

Quality Hotel Airport Dan

2 stars
3.2 / 5 17 reviews

Kastruplundgade 15 Map

Complimentary shuttle service between the airport and the hotel.... More

Hotel only $116

Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 22 reviews

Engvej 171 Map

Modern hotel near the main airport and business district of Copenhagen Park Inn Copenhagen Airport is located just five minutes from the Copenhagen International Airport and 10 minutes from the... More

Hotel only $55

Go Hotel Copenhagen

2 stars
3.2 / 5 29 reviews

Englandsvej 333 Map

Stay 3 nights save 15%

...For business people, tourists as city travellers, bargain hunters on a shopping quest or back packers hunting enchanting snapshots of places of interest, groups of students on excursions or... More

Hotel only $106

Crowne Plaza COPENHAGEN TOWERS

4 stars
4.3 / 5 35 reviews

Copenhagen Towers,Oerestads Boulevard 114 - 118 Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

International eco-friendly hotel between airport and city center The Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers is a new hotel just a few minutes from Copenhagen International Airport and downtown Copenhagen.... More

Hotel only $67

Cabinn Metro Hotel Copenhagen

2 stars
3.2 / 5 20 reviews

Arne Jakobsens Alle 2 Map

The Hotel CABINN Metro is located in the new region of Copenhagen called Orestad, just 5 km from Copenhagen International Airport and the city centre.... More

Flights to Copenhagen

Nice

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport is just four miles from downtown Nice, and it is a short drive from many of the popular spots and neighborhoods in the city. If you're looking for flights from Nice, Orbitz.com can match you with some of the top carriers operating out of the airport, including jetBlue, easyJet, Air France, and Twin Jet. The airport has two terminals and its own shuttle that takes passengers to and from the parking garages and between the terminals.

Parking at Côte d'Azur

You can park in one of seven parking areas at the Nice Côte d'Azur Airport. The spaces range in price from 7 to 25 euros with discounts available for long-term parking. The long-term parking spaces are completely secure and covered to protect your vehicle. Some of the parking spaces are within walking distance of the terminals, while others have a free shuttle that gives travelers rides to the terminal.

Transportation

In addition to driving, you can reach the airport by bus or shuttle. The bus system in Nice has 20 lines with stops at or near the airport, and these buses pick up passengers in 100 locations. You can get a ticket to the bus at any of the sales counters at the airport. Shuttle buses are provided by hotels for travelers. You can talk to the hotel about paying a fee to ride one of the shuttles to the airport.

Restaurants in Nice

If you need a low-cost meal, you can try the self-service restaurant, Quick, at the airport. The airport also has many other eateries that offer traditional French cuisine and quick snacks, including Ouishop, Le Riviera and Malongo Cafe. Orbitz.com can get you great prices on daily flights from Nice.

Flying Into Copenhagen Airport

Orbitz.com can help you find budget tickets when you are planning flights to Copenhagen. Copenhagen Airport, originally known as Kastrup Airport, is the primary international airport that serves the Copenhagen, Denmark, region. It is located five miles south of the city center. It is the largest and busiest airport in any of the Nordic countries. The airport is served by over 60 airlines, including Atlantic Airways, British Airways, and Air Canada.

Transportation From the Airport

Copenhagen Airport has a rail station and a metro station; both are located near Terminal 3. Copenhagen Airport is served by city buses and taxis as well. Fares vary depending on your destination. Hertz, Avis, and Budget are among the car rental companies located in Terminal 1 and 3.You can book your airline tickets and hotel on Orbitz.com for a package deal that includes a rental car for transportation.

Weather in Copenhagen

The average temperatures in Copenhagen, Denmark, range from the high 60s to mid-50s in the summer months and drop to the upper and lower 30s in the winter months. Since Copenhagen is situated so far north, there is very little sunlight in the winter. There is less than an hour of sunshine a day in December, so summer is a better time to travel. Orbitz.com can be your travel planner.

Things to Do in Copenhagen

Copenhagen has a lot to offer tourists visiting the historic city. It is filled with museums, parks and palaces to explore. Top attractions are the Little Mermaid statue, Tivoli Gardens, and the National Museum of Denmark. Use Orbitz.com to book your vacation packages and flights to Copenhagen.

Interesting facts about flights from Nice to Copenhagen

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Nice to Copenhagen today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 20m.
    • Norwegian flight 3641 (5:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Nice to Copenhagen.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 794 (6:55 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Nice to Copenhagen.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Nice to Copenhagen (Norwegian flight 3641, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Nice to Copenhagen (Norwegian flight 3641, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 2h 20m.
    • Flights from Nice Cote d' Azur Intl Airport (NCE) to Copenhagen Airport (CPH) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Nice to Copenhagen on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air France/Alitalia AF8270/AZ2910 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:25 AM E90/737 4hr 55min
Air France/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AF8270/KL1127 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:25 AM E90/737 4hr 55min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1260/AZ2910 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:25 AM EMJ/737 4hr 55min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1260/KL1127 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:25 AM EMJ/737 4hr 55min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1069/LH826 NCE 7:15 AM CPH 11:35 AM 319/319 4hr 20min
Lufthansa/SAS Scandinavian Airlines LH1069/SK3640 NCE 7:15 AM CPH 11:35 AM 319/319 4hr 20min
Air France/Air Canada AF8270/AC9915 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:50 AM E90/320 5hr 20min
Air France/SAS Scandinavian Airlines AF8270/SK552 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:50 AM E90/320 5hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Air Canada KL1260/AC9915 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:50 AM EMJ/320 5hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines KL1260/SK552 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 11:50 AM EMJ/320 5hr 20min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2277/LH2442 NCE 6:30 AM CPH 12:30 PM E95/E95 6hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1059/LH6222 NCE 9:55 AM CPH 1:50 PM 321/321 3hr 55min
Lufthansa/SAS Scandinavian Airlines LH1059/SK1638 NCE 9:55 AM CPH 1:50 PM 321/321 3hr 55min