Flights from Nice to Ajaccio

Selected fares from Nice to Ajaccio

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

NCE

Arrival:

AJA

Travel dates

Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20

Leaving Thu, Aug 20

Returning options:

21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Nice and Ajaccio airports and terminals

Airports in Nice , FR

Nice

Airports in Ajaccio , FR

Ajaccio

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Nice to Ajaccio

Leave
Fri, Aug 28
Nice
(NCE)
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Return
Mon, Aug 31
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Nice
(NCE)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Earn $2.15

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Nice to Ajaccio

Leave
Thu, Aug 20
Nice
(NCE)
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Return
Mon, Aug 31
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Nice
(NCE)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Earn $2.14

Best one-week trip in August from Nice to Ajaccio

Leave
Fri, Aug 21
Nice
(NCE)
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Return
Fri, Aug 28
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Nice
(NCE)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Earn $2.30

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Nice to Ajaccio

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Nice
(NCE)
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Return
Sat, Sep 5
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Nice
(NCE)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Earn $3.37

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Nice to Ajaccio

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Nice
(NCE)
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Return
Thu, Sep 10
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Nice
(NCE)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Earn $2.09

Best one-week trip in September from Nice to Ajaccio

Leave
Thu, Sep 3
Nice
(NCE)
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Return
Thu, Sep 10
Ajaccio
(AJA)
Nice
(NCE)
Air Corsica
Air Corsica
Earn $2.09

Nice to Ajaccio Intro 5

Orbitz is the best place to find guaranteed low prices on Nice to Ajaccio flights. Because of our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares on domestic and international flights, Orbitz is the best starting point for travelers.

Find Cheap Nice to Ajaccio Flights

Orbitz offers free mobile apps for iPhone and Android devices—a great way to find fantastic deals on flights from Nice to Ajaccio. Not only that, but you can check the status of your flight or even book low cost hotel rooms with the apps or on m.orbitz.com.

Get Miles and Points for Your Flight

Simply enter your frequent flyer information while booking to get miles or points for qualifying Nice to Ajaccio flights. This information can all be saved in your Orbitz account, which means it will not have to be entered each time you take advantage of a great air fare deal.

Flight Alerts Take Away the Stress

Orbitz does not want travelers to worry on their flights from Nice to Ajaccio. We keep you updated on any flight changes for Nice to Ajaccio flights with alerts sent directly to your email or a mobile device. These alerts can also be sent to friends and family.

Discount Travel Planning Made Simple

You will have no problems finding budget flights from Nice to Ajaccio on Orbitz.com. If your travel plans are flexible, you can search for fares three days before and after a specific date to find the best price.

Interesting facts about flights from Nice to Ajaccio

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Nice to Ajaccio today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 45m.
    • Air France flight 4728 (8:50 AM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's earliest available flight from Nice to Ajaccio.
    • Air France flight 4732 (9:25 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Nice to Ajaccio.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Nice to Ajaccio (Air France flight 4728, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 0h 45m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Nice to Ajaccio (Air France flight 4728, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 0h 45m.
    • Flights from Nice Cote d' Azur Intl Airport (NCE) to Campo Dell Oro (AJA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Nice to Ajaccio on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Air France
AF4728

Departing

NCE 8:50 AM

Arriving

AJA 9:35 AM
Flight time 0hr 45min Aircraft AT7
Alitalia
AZ5170

Departing

NCE 8:50 AM

Arriving

AJA 9:35 AM
Flight time 0hr 45min Aircraft AT7
Air France
AF4730

Departing

NCE 11:50 AM

Arriving

AJA 12:35 PM
Flight time 0hr 45min Aircraft AT7
Alitalia
AZ5152

Departing

NCE 11:50 AM

Arriving

AJA 12:35 PM
Flight time 0hr 45min Aircraft AT7
Air France
AF4732

Departing

NCE 9:25 PM

Arriving

AJA 10:10 PM
Flight time 0hr 45min Aircraft AT7
Alitalia
AZ5153

Departing

NCE 9:25 PM

Arriving

AJA 10:10 PM
Flight time 0hr 45min Aircraft AT7