Flights from Newburgh to Columbus

Selected fares from Newburgh to Columbus

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
SWF CMH Wed, Jun 3 - Mon, Jun 8 $355
SWF CMH Wed, Jun 3 - Mon, Jun 8 $355
SWF CMH Fri, May 15 - Mon, May 18 $400

Newburgh and Columbus airports and terminals

Airports in Newburgh NY, US

map of airports in Newburgh
  • 1

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 42.8 miles

  • 2

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 34.3 miles

  • 3

    Stewart (SWF)

    Distance from City Center: 4.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Columbus OH, US

map of airports in Columbus
  • 1

    Port Columbus Intl (CMH)

    Distance from City Center: 6.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
$355
4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Columbus Airport Hotels

Hotel only $87

Hilton Garden Inn Columbus Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 29 reviews

4265 Sawyer Road Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

Two shuttles get guests where they need to go at this Columbus hotel The Hilton Garden Inn Columbus Airport is conveniently located on Port Columbus International Airport's property.... More

Hotel only $101

Hampton Inn Columbus-Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 20 reviews

4280 International Gateway Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...If you're thinking, Where can I get the most sleep before my early flight?-we're your spot.... any closer and we'd need a pilot's license...welcome to the Hampton Inn Columbus-International... More

Hotel only $55

Candlewood Suites COLUMBUS AIRPORT

2 stars
3.7 / 5 40 reviews

590 Taylor Road Map

...Features The Candlewood Suites Columbus Airport in Gahanna, Ohio, is close to Port Columbus International Airport.... The Candlewood Suites Columbus Airport can be a home away from home when... More

Hotel only $86

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Columbus Airport Gahanna

3 stars
3.8 / 5 11 reviews

665 Taylor Road Map

...Enjoy a convenient location moments from Columbus Airport at our newly renovated hotel, the Spring.... Ours is just moments from downtown Columbus, Port Columbus International Airport, Easton... More

Hotel only $53

Days Inn Columbus Airport

2 stars
2.9 / 5 51 reviews

750 Stelzer Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...It is just minutes from the Columbus International Airport, Easton Town Center Mall, Ohio State University, Ohio State Fairgrounds, Columbus Convention Center, DSCC/DFAS and the downtown... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Newburgh to Columbus

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 26 Newburgh (SWF) Columbus (CMH) Delta Air Lines $436
Earn $4.36
Return Mon, Jun 29 Columbus (CMH) Newburgh (SWF) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Newburgh to Columbus

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jun 3 Newburgh (SWF) Columbus (CMH) US Airways $355
Earn $3.55
Return Mon, Jun 8 Columbus (CMH) Newburgh (SWF) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Newburgh to Columbus

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Newburgh (SWF) Columbus (CMH) US Airways $401
Earn $4.01
Return Sun, Jul 5 Columbus (CMH) Newburgh (SWF) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Newburgh to Columbus

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jul 3 Newburgh (SWF) Columbus (CMH) US Airways $401
Earn $4.01
Return Sun, Jul 5 Columbus (CMH) Newburgh (SWF) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Newburgh to Columbus Intro 46

Score low fares on flights from Newburgh to Columbus with Orbitz. We make it easier than ever to find cheap Newburgh to Columbus flights with our cutting-edge mobile tools and mobile website.

Book Discount Flights From Newburgh to Columbus in Minutes

If you are looking for low cost Newburgh to Columbus flights, just skip all of the other so-called bargain travel sites, because Orbitz offers guaranteed low fares. That means you don't have to constantly scan multiple sites and hover like a vulture at your computer, hoping to score better deals through last-minute sales.

Find Bargain Newburgh to Columbus Flights With Our Convenient Tools

You benefit from more than just cheap flights from Newburgh to Columbus. Orbitz is a convenient one-stop trip planner. Research weather, attractions, and transportation options for Columbus to help you plan your trip and decide what to pack and where to go.

Booking domestic or international air fare and accommodations with Orbitz is a snap. Use your iPad, iPhone or Android device to find discount flights from Newburgh to Columbus even while on the move, and sign up for instant email and text alerts to stay up-to-date on any delays affecting your flight. Or access m.orbitz.com via your mobile device’s Web browser.

Earn Miles through Orbitz for Your Frequent Flyer Program

You don't have to give up frequent flyer points to take advantage of our low fares. Add your frequent flyer number when you book your Newburgh to Columbus flights to receive credit for your trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Newburgh to Columbus on Wed, May 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4885/AA3742 SWF 7:30 AM CMH 12:56 PM DH3/CRJ 5hr 26min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4885/US3742 SWF 7:30 AM CMH 12:56 PM DH3/CRJ 5hr 26min
US Airways/American Airlines US4885/AA3742 SWF 7:30 AM CMH 12:56 PM DH8/CRJ 5hr 26min
US Airways/US Airways US4885/US3742 SWF 7:30 AM CMH 12:56 PM DH8/CRJ 5hr 26min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4730/AA3810 SWF 3:53 PM CMH 7:40 PM DH3/CRJ 3hr 47min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4730/US3810 SWF 3:53 PM CMH 7:40 PM DH3/CRJ 3hr 47min
US Airways/American Airlines US4730/AA3810 SWF 3:53 PM CMH 7:40 PM DH8/CRJ 3hr 47min
US Airways/US Airways US4730/US3810 SWF 3:53 PM CMH 7:40 PM DH8/CRJ 3hr 47min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4850/AA4548 SWF 7:02 PM CMH 10:25 PM DH3/E75 3hr 23min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4850/US4548 SWF 7:02 PM CMH 10:25 PM DH3/E75 3hr 23min
US Airways/American Airlines US4850/AA4548 SWF 7:02 PM CMH 10:25 PM DH8/E75 3hr 23min
US Airways/US Airways US4850/US4548 SWF 7:02 PM CMH 10:25 PM DH8/E75 3hr 23min