Flights from Newark to London

Selected fares from Newark to London

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

EWR

Arrival:

YXU

Travel dates

Thu, Aug 27 - Sat, Sep 12

Round-trip

Departure:

EWR

Arrival:

YXU

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27

Leaving Thu, Aug 27

Returning options:

28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Newark and London airports and terminals

Airports in Newark NJ, US

Newark

Airports in London ON, CA

London
  • 1

    London International (YXU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from EWR to YXU

    Carriers

    Air Canada, United Airlines
  • 2

    Kitchener-Waterloo Reg (YKF)

    Distance from City Center: 55.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured London Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/258/53258/69481597-Knights-Inn-London-Airport-Other-2-LP.jpg
1739 Dundas St E Map
2.3 / 5 9 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$47

...This hotel is located just five minutes from downtown and London International Airport.... The Knights Inn London Airport hotel is centrally located within walking distance to restaurants and... More

From
$47
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/605/43605/2631759-Hilton-London-Ontario-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
300 King Street Map
3.9 / 5 19 reviews
From
$91

...This London, ON hotel is located just 15 km from the London International Airport (YXU), three blocks from Via Rail Station, the Greyhound Bus Terminal, and minutes from the 401 Highway.... More

From
$91
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/544/280544/2631759-Ivey-Spencer-Leadership-Center-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
551 Windermere Road Map
4.0 / 5 4 reviews
From
$78

Located in London Ontario- Spencer Leadership Centre is situated on 30 parkland acres near the heart of the city centre and is just 15 minutes from London International Airport.... More

From
$78
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/506/238506/2631759-Staybridge-Suites-LONDON-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
824 Exeter Road Map
4.7 / 5 3 reviews
From
$89

...The Staybridge Suites Hotel is located near highways 402 & 401 @ Exeter Road; 10 minutes from London International Airport.... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/776/3776/69481597-BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Stoneridge-Inn-Conference-Centre-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
6675 Burtwistle Ln Map
3.5 / 5 2 reviews
  • Save 10% on your stay
  • Save 10% on your stay
From
$73

...St. Thomas, Ingersoll, and Aylmer are located near our London hotel, and the London International Airport YXU is just a short drive away.... More

From
$73

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Newark to London

Leave
Fri, Aug 28
Newark
(EWR)
London
(YXU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Mon, Aug 31
London
(YXU)
Newark
(EWR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $5.64

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Newark to London

Leave
Thu, Aug 27
Newark
(EWR)
London
(YXU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Sat, Sep 12
London
(YXU)
Newark
(EWR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $4.23

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Newark to London

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Newark
(EWR)
London
(YXU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Sun, Sep 27
London
(YXU)
Newark
(EWR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $5.49

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Newark to London

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Newark
(EWR)
London
(YXU)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Sun, Sep 27
London
(YXU)
Newark
(EWR)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $5.49

Newark to London Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain Newark to London flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost Newark to London flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from Newark to London directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your Newark to London Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from Newark to London. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from Newark to London via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best Newark to London flights at the times you want with ease.

Flight schedule for flights from Newark to London on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC771/AC7725

Departing

EWR 6:35 PM

Arriving

YXU 12:10 AM
Flight time 5hr 35min Aircraft E90/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC763/AC7705

Departing

EWR 6:35 AM

Arriving

YXU 11:20 AM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft E90/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8505/AC7705

Departing

EWR 6:35 AM

Arriving

YXU 11:20 AM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft E90/DH1
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA8505/UA8657

Departing

EWR 6:35 AM

Arriving

YXU 11:20 AM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft E90/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA3524/AC7705

Departing

EWR 7:27 AM

Arriving

YXU 11:20 AM
Flight time 3hr 53min Aircraft E70/DH1
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA3524/UA8657

Departing

EWR 7:27 AM

Arriving

YXU 11:20 AM
Flight time 3hr 53min Aircraft E70/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC763/AC7707

Departing

EWR 6:35 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 6hr 20min Aircraft E90/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7471/AC7707

Departing

EWR 8:40 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft E75/DH1
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC4633/AC7707

Departing

EWR 8:47 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft E70/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8505/AC7707

Departing

EWR 6:35 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 6hr 20min Aircraft E90/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA3524/AC7707

Departing

EWR 7:27 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 5hr 28min Aircraft E70/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA8563/AC7707

Departing

EWR 8:40 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 15min Aircraft E75/DH1
United Airlines/Air Canada
UA3449/AC7707

Departing

EWR 8:47 AM

Arriving

YXU 12:55 PM
Flight time 4hr 8min Aircraft E70/DH1