join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

New York to Watertown Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from New York to Watertown

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
NYC ART Fri, Jan 9 - Sun, Jan 11 $211
NYC ART Fri, Jan 9 - Sun, Jan 11 $462

New York and Watertown airports and terminals

Airports in New York NY, US
map of airports in New York
  • 1

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

  • 2

    JFK Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

  • 3

    Newark Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 10.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Watertown NY, US
map of airports in Watertown
  • 1

    Ogdensburg Airport (OGS)

    Distance from City Center: 43.7 miles

  • 2

    Kingston Airport (YGK)

    Distance from City Center: 36.9 miles

  • 3

    Watertown Airport (ART)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9
$211
10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Watertown Airport Hotels

Hotel only $74

Ramada Watertown

3 stars
3.5 / 5 34 reviews

6300 Arsenal St Map

Stay 2, Save 15%

...The Ramada Watertown is located on Arsenal Street at Exit 45 off Interstate 81, just one hour north of Syracuse Hancock International Airport.... The hotel is adjacent to the Salmon Run Mall and... More

Hotel only $101

Hilton Garden Inn Watertown/Thousand Islands

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

1290 Arsenal Street Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Our Watertown hotel offers the perfect location with quick and easy access to and from it all: * Just off Exit 45, on I-81* Syracuse Hancock Airport (SYR) is just 60 minutes away* Watertown... More

Hotel only $45

Adirondack Efficiencies

2 stars
2.6 / 5 43 reviews

1030 Arsenal Street - Building A Map

Welcome to the Adirondack Efficiencies Watertown, New York. Our 48 clean and comfortable rooms include kitchenette rooms and joining rooms. All rooms with Refrigerator, Microwave and Coffee maker,... More

Hotel only $76

BEST WESTERN Watertown Fort Drum

3 stars
3.4 / 5 41 reviews

300 Washington Street Map

Save 15% on your stay

Military/Government rates below Per Diem with Long Term rates available. Will accept Sub-Contractors/Retired Military and Families. Call Front desk directly. Only six miles from Fort Drum. Lake... More

Hotel only $76

Candlewood Suites WATERTOWN-FORT DRUM

2 stars
3.7 / 5 3 reviews

26513 Herrick Drive Map

...We are also just 12 miles from Watertown International Airport (ART) and 20 miles from Lake Ontario.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from New York to Watertown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 9 New York (LGA) Watertown (ART) US Airways $211
Earn $2.11
Return Sun, Jan 11 Watertown (ART) New York (LGA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from New York to Watertown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 9 New York (LGA) Watertown (ART) US Airways $211
Earn $2.11
Return Sun, Jan 11 Watertown (ART) New York (LGA) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from New York to Watertown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 20 New York (LGA) Watertown (ART) US Airways $307
Earn $3.07
Return Mon, Feb 23 Watertown (ART) New York (LGA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from New York to Watertown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 20 New York (LGA) Watertown (ART) US Airways $307
Earn $3.07
Return Mon, Feb 23 Watertown (ART) New York (LGA) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

New York to Watertown Intro 21

Book your trip through Orbitz for the best deals on New York to Watertown flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, getting fantastic savings on international or domestic flights or updates on your flight status has never been easier. Find your low-priced flights from New York to Watertown today with Orbitz.

Frequent Flyer Rewards

If you are a member of a frequent flyer program, Orbitz will ensure you get points or miles for your qualifying New York to Watertown flights. Just provide your frequent flyer number or your loyalty program number when booking your flight online with Orbtiz.com.

Flight Deals on the Go

Never miss out on great savings! Get fantastic deals on flights from New York to Watertown on your mobile device with our apps for iPhone, Android, and iPad, or use your mobile Web browser to access m.orbitz.com. Find big discounts on the hotels you want to stay at to go along with your New York to Watertown flights. The app even gives you information for baggage claim and other important flight details.

Free Flight Alerts

With Orbitz, not do you get amazing low-cost deals on New York to {destination.name} flights, but we can send you flight alerts to your mobile phone or email. Instantly learn about delays to your flights from New York to {destination.name}, so you can plan ahead and make different travel arrangements if you need to.

Guaranteed low prices for New York to Watertown flights makes Orbitz the perfect online budget travel source.

Flight schedule for flights from New York to Watertown on Tue, Dec 30, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3735/AA4676 LGA 7:30 AM ART 12:49 PM CRJ/DH3 5hr 19min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3735/US6005 LGA 7:30 AM ART 12:49 PM CRJ/DH8 5hr 19min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4536/AA4676 LGA 8:59 AM ART 12:49 PM E75/DH3 3hr 50min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4536/US6005 LGA 8:59 AM ART 12:49 PM E75/DH8 3hr 50min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4715/AA4676 LGA 9:29 AM ART 12:49 PM DH3/DH3 3hr 20min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4715/US6005 LGA 9:29 AM ART 12:49 PM DH3/DH8 3hr 20min
US Airways/American Airlines US3735/AA4676 LGA 7:30 AM ART 12:49 PM CRJ/DH3 5hr 19min
US Airways/US Airways US3735/US6005 LGA 7:30 AM ART 12:49 PM CRJ/DH8 5hr 19min
US Airways/American Airlines US5848/AA4676 LGA 8:59 AM ART 12:49 PM E75/DH3 3hr 50min
US Airways/US Airways US5848/US6005 LGA 8:59 AM ART 12:49 PM E75/DH8 3hr 50min
US Airways/American Airlines US6140/AA4676 LGA 9:29 AM ART 12:49 PM DH8/DH3 3hr 20min
US Airways/US Airways US6140/US6005 LGA 9:29 AM ART 12:49 PM DH8/DH8 3hr 20min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2089/AA4827 LGA 5:40 PM ART 10:24 PM E90/DH3 4hr 44min