Flights from New York to Toledo

Selected fares from New York to Toledo

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
NYC TOL Sat, Apr 18 - Sat, Apr 25 $392
NYC TOL Tue, May 12 - Wed, May 27 $392

New York and Toledo airports and terminals

Airports in New York NY, US

map of airports in New York
  • 1

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

  • 2

    JFK Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

  • 3

    Newark Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 10.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Toledo OH, US

map of airports in Toledo
  • 1

    Express (TOL)

    Distance from City Center: 13.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
$392
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Toledo Airport Hotels

Hotel only $56

BridgePointe Inn and Suites

3 stars
3.4 / 5 57 reviews

2600 Lauren Lane Map

The BridgePointe Inn & Suites welcomes you to our hotel that it located close to downtown Toledo and also conveniently located close to Perrysburg, Ohio. Equipped with a spacious meeting room... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) US Airways $397
Earn $3.97
Return Sun, Apr 19 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) US Airways $392
Earn $3.92
Return Sat, Apr 25 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) US Airways

Best one-week trip in April from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) US Airways $392
Earn $3.92
Return Sat, Apr 25 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) US Airways $426
Earn $4.26
Return Mon, May 4 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 12 New York (JFK) Toledo (TOL) American Airlines $392
Earn $3.92
Return Wed, May 27 Toledo (TOL) New York (JFK) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 4 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) American Airlines $397
Earn $3.97
Return Mon, May 11 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 20 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) US Airways $540
Earn $5.40
Return Sun, Jun 21 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from New York to Toledo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 27 New York (LGA) Toledo (TOL) US Airways $492
Earn $4.92
Return Wed, Jul 1 Toledo (TOL) New York (LGA) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Toledo

Airports in New York

Three airports service the New York metropolitan area: John F. Kennedy (JFK) International Airport, LaGuardia Airport and Newark Liberty International Airport. JFK is located 20 miles from Manhattan on JFK Access Road. LaGuardia is located 6.5 miles from Manhattan on Ditmars Boulevard. Newark is located 16 miles from Manhattan on Brewster Road in Newark, New Jersey. Numerous airlines service the three airports, including North American, JetBlue and United Airlines. The Orbitz.com website can find you cheap flights from New York to any domestic or international destination.

Parking and Transportation

All three airports have long-term parking options available. JFK and Newark both charge $18 per day for long-term parking. The long-term parking at LaGuardia Airport costs $33 per day for the first two days, and $18 per day for each additional day. The NYC Airporter shuttle takes passengers from New York to JFK and LaGuardia airports. The bus fare is $12.75 to LaGuardia and $15.75 to JFK. The subway also runs between Manhattan, LaGuardia and JFK. Cab fare from Manhattan runs between $30 and $50, depending on which airport you're heading to. If you need access to a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can reserve a rental car for you.

Dining at the Airports

If you need to grab a bite to eat before your flight, all three airports have on-site restaurants. Some of the dining options include McDonald's, Dunkin' Donuts and Starbucks. Using Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from New York means that all of your travel details are handled before you arrive at the airport. This gives you plenty of time to relax and enjoy a meal before your flight.

Toledo Airport Information

The Toledo Express Airport offers low-fare, daily non-stop flights from Chicago on American Airlines and American Eagle, and from Orlando and St. Petersburg/Clearwater via Allegiant. Use Orbitz.com to purchase your tickets, and you will have access to some of the lowest prices available for cheap flights to Toledo. The airport is located roughly 18 miles southwest of the city, with easy access via Route 2 and I-90.

Ground Transportation in Toledo

Once you land in Toledo, you will have several choices of ground transportation to take you to your final destination. Taxis and shuttles are available outside of the baggage claim area. You can also make arrangements beforehand for a share-a-ride van, private car or limousine. A rental car will keep you mobile while you are visiting the Toledo area. Orbitz.com can help you reserve one from Hertz, Enterprise, Avis, Budget, National or Alama, all with counters located right inside the airport.

Toledo Area Weather Information

Toledo summers are generally warm and sunny, with very little precipitation and temperatures that rarely exceed the mid-80s. If you travel to the area during the winter months, be prepared for cold weather and snowy conditions. Toledo averages almost 38 inches of snowfall each year, and temperatures fluctuate between the high teens and low 30s. If you do visit Toledo during the winter, pack warm clothing and appropriate snow gear, such as boots, hats and gloves.

What to Do in Toledo

Whether you are an international visitor or just visiting from another state, you'll find plenty of things to do in the Toledo area. Some of Toledo's popular attractions include the Toledo Zoo, the Metroparks and Tony Packo's restaurant. You can also head over to the famous Hen House to see the Mud Hens play, or visit one of the area's many galleries, museums and centers for the performing arts. Enjoy your stay in Toledo, and remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to find cheap flights to Toledo.

Flight schedule for flights from New York to Toledo on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA355/AA3306 LGA 5:59 PM TOL 12:06 AM 738/ER4 6hr 7min
American Airlines/US Airways AA355/US3306 LGA 5:59 PM TOL 12:06 AM 738/ER4 6hr 7min
US Airways/American Airlines US355/AA3306 LGA 5:59 PM TOL 12:06 AM 738/ER4 6hr 7min
US Airways/US Airways US355/US3306 LGA 5:59 PM TOL 12:06 AM 738/ER4 6hr 7min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA307/AA3447 LGA 7:29 AM TOL 2:23 PM 738/ER4 6hr 54min
American Airlines/US Airways AA307/US3447 LGA 7:29 AM TOL 2:23 PM 738/ER4 6hr 54min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA317/AA3447 LGA 8:30 AM TOL 2:23 PM 738/ER4 5hr 53min
American Airlines/US Airways AA317/US3447 LGA 8:30 AM TOL 2:23 PM 738/ER4 5hr 53min
jetBlue/American Airlines B6905/AA3447 JFK 9:05 AM TOL 2:23 PM 320/ER4 5hr 18min
jetBlue/US Airways B6905/US3447 JFK 9:05 AM TOL 2:23 PM 320/ER4 5hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL4093/AA3447 JFK 8:15 AM TOL 2:23 PM CR9/ER4 6hr 8min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL4093/US3447 JFK 8:15 AM TOL 2:23 PM CR9/ER4 6hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US307/AA3447 LGA 7:29 AM TOL 2:23 PM 738/ER4 6hr 54min