Flights from New York to Marsh Harbour

Selected fares from New York to Marsh Harbour

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
NYC MHH Sat, Apr 11 - Fri, Apr 17 $672
NYC MHH Sat, Apr 11 - Fri, Apr 17 $672
NYC MHH Sat, Apr 11 - Fri, Apr 17 $704

New York and Marsh Harbour airports and terminals

Airports in New York NY, US

map of airports in New York
  • 1

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

  • 2

    JFK Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

  • 3

    Newark Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 10.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Marsh Harbour , BS

map of airports in Marsh Harbour
  • 1

    Marsh Harbour International Airport (MHH)

    Distance from City Center: 6.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
$653
25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Marsh Harbour Airport Hotels

Hotel only $80

Treasure Cay Hotel Resort & Marina

3 stars
3.3 / 5 9 reviews

Treasure Cay Road Map

3RD NIGHT FREE

...Treasure Cay Hotel Resort and Marina is part of a quaint Bahamian village community on the island of Abaco in the Bahamas, less than 200 miles off Florida's Coast.... More

Hotel only $290

Abaco Beach Resort and Boat Harbour

3 stars
4.3 / 5 3 reviews

PO Box AB 20669 Map

...Less than one hour away from the U.S. by plane, our resort is perfect for vacationers who wish to "get away from it all" with a minimum of travel time.... Located on the peaceful and secluded... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from New York to Marsh Harbour

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 New York (JFK) Marsh Harbour (MHH) United Airlines $653
Earn $6.53
Return Sun, Apr 26 Marsh Harbour (MHH) New York (JFK) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from New York to Marsh Harbour

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 New York (JFK) Marsh Harbour (MHH) United Airlines $653
Earn $6.53
Return Sun, Apr 26 Marsh Harbour (MHH) New York (JFK) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Marsh Harbour

Airports in New York

Three airports service the New York metropolitan area: John F. Kennedy (JFK) International Airport, LaGuardia Airport and Newark Liberty International Airport. JFK is located 20 miles from Manhattan on JFK Access Road. LaGuardia is located 6.5 miles from Manhattan on Ditmars Boulevard. Newark is located 16 miles from Manhattan on Brewster Road in Newark, New Jersey. Numerous airlines service the three airports, including North American, JetBlue and United Airlines. The Orbitz.com website can find you cheap flights from New York to any domestic or international destination.

Parking and Transportation

All three airports have long-term parking options available. JFK and Newark both charge $18 per day for long-term parking. The long-term parking at LaGuardia Airport costs $33 per day for the first two days, and $18 per day for each additional day. The NYC Airporter shuttle takes passengers from New York to JFK and LaGuardia airports. The bus fare is $12.75 to LaGuardia and $15.75 to JFK. The subway also runs between Manhattan, LaGuardia and JFK. Cab fare from Manhattan runs between $30 and $50, depending on which airport you're heading to. If you need access to a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can reserve a rental car for you.

Dining at the Airports

If you need to grab a bite to eat before your flight, all three airports have on-site restaurants. Some of the dining options include McDonald's, Dunkin' Donuts and Starbucks. Using Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from New York means that all of your travel details are handled before you arrive at the airport. This gives you plenty of time to relax and enjoy a meal before your flight.

Airports in Marsh Harbour

The community of Marsh Harbour is serviced by the Marsh Harbour International Airport. Most of the commercial airlines offer domestic flights to Marsh Harbour, including US Air, American Airlines and United Airlines. The airport is located three miles south of Marsh Harbour's city center. Let Orbitz.com help you find discount flights to Marsh Harbour.

Transportation from Marsh Harbour International Airport

Because of its close proximity to Marsh Harbour, transportation from the airport to Marsh Harbour includes rental cars or a taxi from the airport. Orbitz.com can help you reserve a rental car or inform you of the taxi schedule and pricing to Marsh Harbour.

Weather in Marsh Harbour

The weather in Marsh Harbour is mild in the winter months and very warm in the summer months. During winter months, average temperatures are between 67 and 70 degrees, while during the spring and early summer, average high temperatures reach the 80s. During July and August, temperatures can exceed 90 degrees. The Bahamas are known for their sunny days, and even on days when it rains, it is only for a brief period of time.

Things to Do in Marsh Harbour

While you are in Marsh Harbour, you can dive off the coast of Abaco Island, tour the Islands on Albury's Ferry, or get a drink and look at the artwork at Pete's Pub and Gallery. Orbitz.com can help arrange your itinerary so that you have plenty to see while you are visiting. When you decide it is time to take a trip to the Bahamas, let Orbitz.com help you find bargain flights to Marsh Harbour.

Flight schedule for flights from New York to Marsh Harbour on Fri, Mar 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2243/AA3496 JFK 5:57 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 4hr 54min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2243/US8282 JFK 5:57 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 4hr 54min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1021/AA3496 LGA 5:50 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 5hr 1min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1021/US8282 LGA 5:50 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 5hr 1min
US Airways/American Airlines US2243/AA3496 JFK 5:57 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 4hr 54min
US Airways/US Airways US2243/US8282 JFK 5:57 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 4hr 54min
US Airways/American Airlines US1021/AA3496 LGA 5:50 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 5hr 1min
US Airways/US Airways US1021/US8282 LGA 5:50 AM MHH 10:51 AM 738/ER4 5hr 1min
American Airlines/Bahamasair AA1329/UP282 LGA 7:30 AM MHH 1:35 PM M80/DH8 6hr 5min
US Airways/Bahamasair US1329/UP282 LGA 7:30 AM MHH 1:35 PM M80/DH8 6hr 5min
American Airlines/Silver Airways AA2445/3M54 JFK 7:10 AM MHH 1:53 PM 757/SF3 6hr 43min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA2445/UA3054 JFK 7:10 AM MHH 1:53 PM 757/SF3 6hr 43min
Delta Air Lines/Silver Airways DL1892/3M54 JFK 8:15 AM MHH 1:53 PM 73H/SF3 5hr 38min