Flights from New York to La Paz

Selected fares from New York to La Paz

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

LPB

Travel dates

Wed, Nov 4 - Wed, Nov 11

Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

LPB

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sat, Oct 31

Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

LPB

Travel dates

Sun, Sep 13 - Sun, Oct 4

Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

LPB

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 14 - Mon, Sep 21

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14

Leaving Mon, Sep 14

Returning options:

15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

New York and La Paz airports and terminals

Airports in New York NY, US

New York
  • 1

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 10.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in La Paz , BO

La Paz
  • 1

    El Alto (LPB)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured La Paz Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/826/328826/2631759-Suites-Camino-Real-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Av. Ballivian # 369 Esq. Calle 10 Calacoto Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$103

...The ideal location in town given that El Alto International Airport is located at 13300 ft. above sea level, downtown La Paz is located at 11800 ft. above sea level and Suites Camino Real is at... More

From
$103
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/051/821051/2631759-Hotel-LP-Columbus-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Illimani No. 1990 Map
1.0 / 5 0 reviews
  • FREE internet
  • FREE internet
From
$99

...The hotel also offers an airport shuttle service.... El Alto Airport can be reached within 25 minutes by car.... More

From
$99

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from New York to La Paz

Leave
Mon, Sep 14
New York
(JFK)
La Paz
(LPB)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 21
La Paz
(LPB)
New York
(JFK)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $8.02

Best one-week trip in September from New York to La Paz

Leave
Mon, Sep 14
New York
(JFK)
La Paz
(LPB)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Mon, Sep 21
La Paz
(LPB)
New York
(JFK)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $8.02

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from New York to La Paz

Leave
Tue, Oct 13
New York
(JFK)
La Paz
(LPB)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 26
La Paz
(LPB)
New York
(JFK)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $6.68

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from New York to La Paz

Leave
Mon, Nov 2
New York
(JFK)
La Paz
(LPB)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Mon, Nov 9
La Paz
(LPB)
New York
(JFK)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $6.68

Best one-week trip in November from New York to La Paz

Leave
Mon, Nov 2
New York
(JFK)
La Paz
(LPB)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Mon, Nov 9
La Paz
(LPB)
New York
(JFK)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $6.68

Flights to La Paz

Airports in New York

Three airports service the New York metropolitan area: John F. Kennedy (JFK) International Airport, LaGuardia Airport and Newark Liberty International Airport. JFK is located 20 miles from Manhattan on JFK Access Road. LaGuardia is located 6.5 miles from Manhattan on Ditmars Boulevard. Newark is located 16 miles from Manhattan on Brewster Road in Newark, New Jersey. Numerous airlines service the three airports, including North American, JetBlue and United Airlines. The Orbitz.com website can find you cheap flights from New York to any domestic or international destination.

Parking and Transportation

All three airports have long-term parking options available. JFK and Newark both charge $18 per day for long-term parking. The long-term parking at LaGuardia Airport costs $33 per day for the first two days, and $18 per day for each additional day. The NYC Airporter shuttle takes passengers from New York to JFK and LaGuardia airports. The bus fare is $12.75 to LaGuardia and $15.75 to JFK. The subway also runs between Manhattan, LaGuardia and JFK. Cab fare from Manhattan runs between $30 and $50, depending on which airport you're heading to. If you need access to a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can reserve a rental car for you.

Dining at the Airports

If you need to grab a bite to eat before your flight, all three airports have on-site restaurants. Some of the dining options include McDonald's, Dunkin' Donuts and Starbucks. Using Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from New York means that all of your travel details are handled before you arrive at the airport. This gives you plenty of time to relax and enjoy a meal before your flight.

Manuel Marquez de Leon International Airport

If you need cheap flights to La Paz, you will fly into the Manuel Marquez de Leon International Airport because it is the largest in the area. Orbitz.com has deals with Alaska Airlines and the other airlines that run flights in and out of this airport. With more than 500,000 people using the airport every year, you can stand out from the crowd by booking a cheaper ticket through Orbitz. When you use Orbitz, you can get an air ticket for much less than anyone else on your flight.

Picking a Car

The most common mode of transportation in La Paz is automobile. Whether you rent a car at the airport or take a taxi, you can quickly work your way from the airport to any hotel in the city. When you work with a taxi driver, you don't need to worry about getting lost on your vacation.

Warm Weather Every Visit

The city of La Paz has an almost tropical feel during the summer because the temperatures range from the high 60s and 70s to the low 90s. The temperatures drop in the winter but not by much. You might still see temperatures in the high 50s and low 70s on your trip.

Amazing Beaches and Views

The beaches in La Paz draw visitors in from around the world. Tecolote Beach and Balandra Beach are just a few of the more popular spots for locals and tourists. You can lounge on the beach, cool off in the water, or just watch the people go by. You can find deals on other attractions in La Paz on Orbitz.com. Orbitz lets you search for cheap flights to La Paz, so you can book your trip as quickly as possible.

Flight schedule for flights from New York to La Paz on Tue, Sep 1, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

JFK 3:30 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4283/AA922
Aircraft E75/757 Flight time 15hr 0min

Departing

JFK 3:30 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4283/US922
Aircraft E75/757 Flight time 15hr 0min

Departing

JFK 5:00 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA65/AA922
Aircraft 757/757 Flight time 13hr 30min

Departing

JFK 5:00 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA65/US922
Aircraft 757/757 Flight time 13hr 30min

Departing

JFK 5:04 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1919/AA922
Aircraft 320/757 Flight time 13hr 26min

Departing

JFK 5:04 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1919/US922
Aircraft 320/757 Flight time 13hr 26min

Departing

LGA 5:20 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1366/AA922
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 13hr 10min

Departing

LGA 5:20 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1366/US922
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 13hr 10min

Departing

LGA 7:51 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1389/AA922
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 10hr 39min

Departing

LGA 7:51 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1389/US922
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 10hr 39min

Departing

JFK 3:30 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4283/AA922
Aircraft E75/757 Flight time 15hr 0min

Departing

JFK 3:30 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US4283/US922
Aircraft E75/757 Flight time 15hr 0min

Departing

JFK 5:00 PM

Arriving

LPB 6:30 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US65/AA922
Aircraft 757/757 Flight time 13hr 30min