Flights from New York to Cincinnati

Selected fares from New York to Cincinnati

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

CVG

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 13 - Sat, Oct 17

Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

CVG

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 3 - Sat, Nov 7

Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

CVG

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Fri, Oct 2

Round-trip

Departure:

NYC

Arrival:

CVG

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Mon, Sep 28

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3

Leaving Sat, Oct 3

Returning options:

4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13

Leaving Tue, Oct 13

Returning options:

14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

New York and Cincinnati airports and terminals

Airports in New York NY, US

New York
  • 1

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LGA to CVG

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal D
    Delta Air Lines
  • 2

    John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 13.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from JFK to CVG

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal 2
    Czech Airlines, Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 4
    Delta Air Lines
    Terminal 8
    American Airlines, US Airways
  • 3

    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 10.5 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Cincinnati OH, US

Cincinnati
  • 1

    Cincinnati-Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG)

    Distance from City Center: 7.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NYC to CVG

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal 3
    American Airlines, Czech Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
  • 2

    Municipal Airport (LUK)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Cincinnati Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/640/207640/69481597-DoubleTree-by-Hilton-Hotel-Cincinnati-Airport-Lobby-1-LP.jpg
2826 Terminal Drive Map
4.1 / 5 27 reviews
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
From
$134

...Cincinnati airport hotel offers free shuttle and warm cookies at check-in The Doubletree Cincinnati Airport hotel offers a convenient location and comfortable guest rooms at the... More

From
$134
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/657/3657/2631759-Courtyard-by-Marriott-Cincinnati-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3990 Olympic Boulevard Map
4.0 / 5 23 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$75

...Experience the new state of the art lobby and renovated rooms at the Courtyard by Marriott Cincinnati Airport.... This hotel near Downtown Cincinnati and Toyota headquarters is just two miles... More

From
$75
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/752/318752/2631759-Quality-Inn-Suites-Erlanger-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1805 Airport Exchange Blvd Map
2.7 / 5 19 reviews
From
$65

...Cincinnati Municipal/Lunken Field (17.3 mi/28.9 km)   Nearby attractions Great American Ballpark, home to the Cincinnati Reds (10.5 mi/16.8 km).... Cincinnati-area hotel with airport... More

From
$65
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/482/5482/2631759-Holiday-Inn-CINCINNATI-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1717 Airport Exchange Blvd. Map
4.1 / 5 28 reviews
From
$72

...We're close to the Cincinnati Airport (CVG) and we offer a free airport shuttle service and parking to make your life easier.... Our Cincinnati Airport Hotel Makes Getting There Fast and Easy.... More

From
$72
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/580/28580/2631759-Cincinnati-Airport-Marriott-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2395 Progress Drive Map
4.3 / 5 19 reviews
  • Rate includes breakfast
  • Rate includes breakfast
From
$109

...This smoke-free hotel makes it convenient for guests to get to and from the airport, thanks to a free airport shuttle.... Smoke-free Cincinnati airport hotel with free shuttle Cincinnati... More

From
$109

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from New York to Cincinnati

Leave
Sat, Oct 3
New York
(JFK)
Cincinnati
(CVG)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Oct 5
Cincinnati
(CVG)
New York
(JFK)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.57

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from New York to Cincinnati

Leave
Tue, Oct 13
New York
(JFK)
Cincinnati
(CVG)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sat, Oct 17
Cincinnati
(CVG)
New York
(JFK)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.57

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from New York to Cincinnati

Leave
Tue, Nov 24
New York
(LGA)
Cincinnati
(CVG)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sat, Nov 28
Cincinnati
(CVG)
New York
(LGA)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.79

December

Lowest roundtrip airfare in December from New York to Cincinnati

Leave
Fri, Dec 11
New York
(JFK)
Cincinnati
(CVG)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sat, Feb 27
Cincinnati
(CVG)
New York
(JFK)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.57

Flights to Cincinnati

Airports in New York

Three airports service the New York metropolitan area: John F. Kennedy (JFK) International Airport, LaGuardia Airport and Newark Liberty International Airport. JFK is located 20 miles from Manhattan on JFK Access Road. LaGuardia is located 6.5 miles from Manhattan on Ditmars Boulevard. Newark is located 16 miles from Manhattan on Brewster Road in Newark, New Jersey. Numerous airlines service the three airports, including North American, JetBlue and United Airlines. The Orbitz.com website can find you cheap flights from New York to any domestic or international destination.

Parking and Transportation

All three airports have long-term parking options available. JFK and Newark both charge $18 per day for long-term parking. The long-term parking at LaGuardia Airport costs $33 per day for the first two days, and $18 per day for each additional day. The NYC Airporter shuttle takes passengers from New York to JFK and LaGuardia airports. The bus fare is $12.75 to LaGuardia and $15.75 to JFK. The subway also runs between Manhattan, LaGuardia and JFK. Cab fare from Manhattan runs between $30 and $50, depending on which airport you're heading to. If you need access to a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can reserve a rental car for you.

Dining at the Airports

If you need to grab a bite to eat before your flight, all three airports have on-site restaurants. Some of the dining options include McDonald's, Dunkin' Donuts and Starbucks. Using Orbitz.com to find cheap flights from New York means that all of your travel details are handled before you arrive at the airport. This gives you plenty of time to relax and enjoy a meal before your flight.

Cincinnati Airport Information

Flights to Cincinnati land at the Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport in Hebron, Kentucky. The airport is conveniently situated just 14 miles west of the Cincinnati downtown area, with easy access via I-71. Book your air tickets through Orbitz.com, and you will have access to all of the major domestic and international airlines that service the airport.

Ground Transportation in Cincinnati

The most cost-effective means of transportation to the downtown Cincinnati area is via shuttle. The shuttle service is available just outside of the baggage claim area, and rates are $22 per ride to the downtown Cincinnati or Covington areas. Taxi service is also readily available at the airport for a $30 fare. Many area hotels offer free shuttle service back and forth to the airport as well. Save enough money to rent a car for the duration of your stay in Cincinnati by using Orbitz.com to find cheap prices on air tickets.

Cincinnati Area Weather Information

Winters in Cincinnati are cold, with the average temperatures ranging between the low 20s and low 40s. Summers are hot, with temperatures that can soar into the 90s. Cincinnati gets roughly two feet of snowfall per year on average, with most of that falling between January and February. Pack warm clothing and waterproof boots if you plan to travel during the winter months.

What to Do in Cincinnati

Sports enthusiasts will find plenty to do in Cincinnati. You can watch the Bengals play at Paul Brown Stadium, see the Cyclones at the U.S. Bank Arena or take in a Cincinnati Reds game at Great American Ball Park. The young at heart might enjoy a day at the Coney Island or King's Island parks or taking a stroll along Fountain Square. Whatever you decide to do while you are in the Cincinnati area, enjoy your stay and remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to book flights to Cincinnati.

Flight schedule for flights from New York to Cincinnati on Sat, Sep 5, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

JFK 6:20 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA883/AA5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 58min

Departing

JFK 6:20 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA883/US5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 58min

Departing

LGA 6:25 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1946/AA5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

LGA 6:25 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1946/US5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

JFK 6:20 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US883/AA5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 58min

Departing

JFK 6:20 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US883/US5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 58min

Departing

LGA 6:25 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1946/AA5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

LGA 6:25 AM

Arriving

CVG 11:18 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US1946/US5214
Aircraft 321/CRJ Flight time 4hr 53min

Departing

LGA 7:30 AM

Arriving

CVG 1:02 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4644/AA3890
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 5hr 32min

Departing

LGA 7:30 AM

Arriving

CVG 1:02 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4644/US3890
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 5hr 32min

Departing

LGA 9:20 AM

Arriving

CVG 1:02 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3938/AA3890
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 3hr 42min

Departing

LGA 9:20 AM

Arriving

CVG 1:02 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3938/US3890
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 3hr 42min

Departing

LGA 7:30 AM

Arriving

CVG 1:02 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4644/AA3890
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 5hr 32min