Flights from New Bern to Pittsburgh

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30

Leaving Sun, Aug 30

Returning options:

31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

New Bern and Pittsburgh airports and terminals

Airports in New Bern NC, US

New Bern
  • 1

    Pitt-Greenville (PGV)

    Distance from City Center: 39.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Simmons Nott (EWN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Albert J Ellis (OAJ)

    Distance from City Center: 34.9 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Pittsburgh PA, US

Pittsburgh
  • 1

    Pittsburgh Int'l Apt. (PIT)

    Distance from City Center: 13.8 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Pittsburgh Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/779/9779/69481597-Hyatt-Regency-Pittsburgh-Intl-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1111 Airport Blvd Map
4.1 / 5 123 reviews
  • Rate includes Parking and Internet
  • Rate includes Parking and Internet
From
$124

...The hotel is designed more as a destination where business travelers would want to have an extended stay for an executive retreat or important corporate meeting, not just as a place where those... More

From
$124
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/645/19645/69481597-Super-8-Pittsburgh-AirportCoraopolis-Area-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
8991 University Blvd. Map
2.9 / 5 98 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$61

Airport hotel in Pittsburgh area just off Interstate Super 8 Pittsburgh Airport/Coraopolis Area offers travelers easy access to both Interstate 376 and Pittsburgh International Airport.... More

From
$61
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/571/72571/2241284-Americas-Best-Value-Inn-Pittsburgh-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
8858 University Blvd Map
2.7 / 5 168 reviews
  • Stay FOUR Night & Save Much More
  • Stay FOUR Night & Save Much More
From
$56

...The hotel provides a free airport shuttle.... America's Best Value Inn Pittsburgh Airport offers travelers a place to stay that is convenient to Pittsburgh International Airport.... More

From
$56
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/102/15102/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Pittsburgh-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
8514 University Boulevard Map
4.2 / 5 25 reviews
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$88

Hampton Inn Pittsburgh Airport is close to Pittsburgh International Airport, local shopping, and Robert Morris University.... More

From
$88
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/654/17654/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Pittsburgh-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
8507 University Blvd Map
3.6 / 5 179 reviews
From
$94

...Airport offers a complimentary continental breakfast with an extensive array of food starting at 4 a.m. That early breakfast and proximity to Pittsburgh International Airport make this a... More

From
$94

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from New Bern to Pittsburgh

Leave
Sun, Aug 30
New Bern
(EWN)
Pittsburgh
(PIT)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Thu, Sep 10
Pittsburgh
(PIT)
New Bern
(EWN)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $2.41

Flights to Pittsburgh

New Bern, NC, Airport Information

When searching for cheap flights from New Bern, NC, check with Orbitz.com for the best rates available. It compares the rates on the major airlines providing service to the airport and presents you with that list, so you can save time and money. Coastal Caroline Regional Airport is the major air service provider for New Bern. It is located at 200 Terminal Drive, just a few minutes from downtown. The airport is serviced by Delta Airlines and US Airways Express.

Airport Parking Fees

The airport has long- and short-term parking available, and both are conveniently located near the terminal. Short-term parking is $.50 for every 30 minutes, with a maximum daily rate of $10.00. Long-term parking is $.50 per hour, with a maximum daily rate of $6.00. This is an inexpensive way for the vacation planner to stay on budget.

Ground Transportation to the Airport

Taxi service and car rentals are available to get you to the airport. Alamo, Avis, Budget, Enterprise, Hertz, and National car rental companies are located at the airport. Prices vary by company and the type of vehicle chosen. Taxi service is provided by Shuttle Me Transportation Service; its rates are metered and vary by the number of passengers. Orbitz.com will compare the rates of car rental companies for you.

Airport Restaurant Information

The Airport Deli is located inside the terminal and provides sandwiches, salads, and coffee. It's a convenient option for the passenger in a rush. Check with Orbitz.com when you are searching for cheap flights from New Bern and receive the lowest rates possible, including rates on ground transportation.

Airports in Pittsburgh

When you start planning your trip to Pittsburgh, you might find yourself comparing prices at the major airports in the city. Orbitz.com searches the available flights to Pittsburgh to help you find great deals. Located 17 miles from downtown, the Pittsburgh International Airport is the biggest airport in the city, and it was once the primary hub for US Airways. Though the company no longer operates from that airport, Southwest Airlines, JetBlue, and Delta Air Lines still do. Pittsburgh also has two other airports located in the outer suburbs: Allegheny County Airport, which primarily serves private and charter planes, and the Arnold Palmer Regional Airport, which works with Sprint Airlines. As these airports are on the outskirts of the city, it might take an hour or more to reach the city.

Pittsburgh Transportation

Once you book your flight through Orbitz.com, you can look for deals on rental cars. Several major car-rental agencies service the city, including Hertz and Budget. Port Authority of Allegheny County, also known as PAT Transit, is the mass transit system in the city. Public transportation takes you to the top destinations, hotels, and airports in the city, and most rides cost less than $5.

Weather in Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh is like any other city in the Midwest when it comes to weather. During the winter, temperatures can drop as low as 20 to 30 degrees, and the temperature usually remains around 70 or 80 degrees during the summer. If you visit in May, make sure that you bring an umbrella because the city gets its highest level of rainfall during this month.

Top Attractions in Pittsburgh

Whether you like culture and the arts or outdoor activities and sports, you can find something to do in Pittsburgh. Some of the top attractions and activities include the Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, the Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens, and the city is also home to major league teams like the Steelers and Pirates. You can use the Obritz.com website as your own personal planner by searching for flights to Pittsburgh and reserving your hotel and rental car.

Flight schedule for flights from New Bern to Pittsburgh on Sat, Aug 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4884/AA5302

Departing

EWN 7:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 11:17 AM
Flight time 4hr 17min Aircraft DH8/CR9
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4884/US5302

Departing

EWN 7:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 11:17 AM
Flight time 4hr 17min Aircraft DH8/CR9
US Airways/American Airlines
US4884/AA5302

Departing

EWN 7:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 11:17 AM
Flight time 4hr 17min Aircraft DH3/CR9
US Airways/US Airways
US4884/US5302

Departing

EWN 7:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 11:17 AM
Flight time 4hr 17min Aircraft DH3/CR9
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4750/AA5227

Departing

EWN 11:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 2:41 PM
Flight time 3hr 41min Aircraft DH8/CR9
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4750/US5227

Departing

EWN 11:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 2:41 PM
Flight time 3hr 41min Aircraft DH8/CR9
US Airways/American Airlines
US4750/AA5227

Departing

EWN 11:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 2:41 PM
Flight time 3hr 41min Aircraft DH3/CR9
US Airways/US Airways
US4750/US5227

Departing

EWN 11:00 AM

Arriving

PIT 2:41 PM
Flight time 3hr 41min Aircraft DH3/CR9
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4773/AA5063

Departing

EWN 1:35 PM

Arriving

PIT 6:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 25min Aircraft DH8/CR9
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4773/US5063

Departing

EWN 1:35 PM

Arriving

PIT 6:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 25min Aircraft DH8/CR9
US Airways/American Airlines
US4773/AA5063

Departing

EWN 1:35 PM

Arriving

PIT 6:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 25min Aircraft DH3/CR9
US Airways/US Airways
US4773/US5063

Departing

EWN 1:35 PM

Arriving

PIT 6:00 PM
Flight time 4hr 25min Aircraft DH3/CR9
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4749/AA1840

Departing

EWN 3:49 PM

Arriving

PIT 7:30 PM
Flight time 3hr 41min Aircraft DH8/319