Flights from Nashville to Lafayette

Selected fares from Nashville to Lafayette

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BNA

Arrival:

LFT

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Oct 25

Round-trip

Departure:

BNA

Arrival:

LFT

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 16 - Wed, Sep 23

Round-trip

Departure:

BNA

Arrival:

LFT

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 23 - Sun, Oct 25

Round-trip

Departure:

BNA

Arrival:

LFT

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 18 - Mon, Sep 21

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23

Leaving Fri, Oct 23

Returning options:

24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Nashville and Lafayette airports and terminals

Airports in Nashville TN, US

Nashville
  • 1

    Nashville Metropolitan Airport (BNA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Lafayette LA, US

Lafayette
  • 1

    Lafayette Regional Airport (LFT)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Lafayette Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/850/310850/69481597-Wingate-by-Wyndham-Lafayette-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
702 East Kaliste Saloom Road Map
4.0 / 5 66 reviews
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
  • Stay 3, Save 20%
From
$89

Conveniently located off Highway 90, this Wingate by Wyndham Lafayette Airport is near Vermilionville, Lafayette Regional Airport, Acadian Center for the Arts, University of Louisiana Lafayette,... More

From
$89
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/039/249039/69481597-BEST-WESTERN-Lafayette-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2207 NW Evangeline Trwy Map
3.3 / 5 17 reviews
From
$95

The BEST WESTERN Lafayette Inn is located near the intersection of I-10 and I-49, close to historic downtown Lafayette and just three miles from Lafayette Regional Airport.... More

From
$95
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/458/26458/2631759-Fairfield-Inn-Suites-by-Marriott-Lafayette-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
2225 NW Evangeline Thruway Map
3.5 / 5 8 reviews
  • Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!
  • Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!
From
$76

...Our location at the corner of I-10 and I-49 is just minutes from downtown Lafayette, Cajundome, University of Louisiana and Lafayette Regional Airport.... More

From
$76
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/801/877801/2631759-Clarion-Inn-Lafayette-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1421 S.E. Evangeline Thruway Map
3.0 / 5 4 reviews
From
$69

The Clarion Inn Airport hotel in Lafayette, LA is located minutes away from Lafayette Regional Airport, University of Louisiana and the Cajun Dome Convention Center.... More

From
$69
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/781/58781/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Suites-Lafayette-Oil-Center-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1015 West Pinhook Rd Map
1.0 / 5 3 reviews
From
$99

...From the La Quinta Inn & Suites Lafayette Oil Center, it's only minutes to Lafayette Regional Airport, Lafayette General Hospital and the University of Louisiana Lafayette.... More

From
$99

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Nashville to Lafayette

Leave
Fri, Oct 23
Nashville
(BNA)
Lafayette
(LFT)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 25
Lafayette
(LFT)
Nashville
(BNA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.73

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Nashville to Lafayette

Leave
Fri, Oct 23
Nashville
(BNA)
Lafayette
(LFT)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 25
Lafayette
(LFT)
Nashville
(BNA)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.73

Nashville to Lafayette Intro 21

Book your trip through Orbitz for the best deals on Nashville to Lafayette flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, getting fantastic savings on international or domestic flights or updates on your flight status has never been easier. Find your low-priced flights from Nashville to Lafayette today with Orbitz.

Frequent Flyer Rewards

If you are a member of a frequent flyer program, Orbitz will ensure you get points or miles for your qualifying Nashville to Lafayette flights. Just provide your frequent flyer number or your loyalty program number when booking your flight online with Orbtiz.com.

Flight Deals on the Go

Never miss out on great savings! Get fantastic deals on flights from Nashville to Lafayette on your mobile device with our apps for iPhone, Android, and iPad, or use your mobile Web browser to access m.orbitz.com. Find big discounts on the hotels you want to stay at to go along with your Nashville to Lafayette flights. The app even gives you information for baggage claim and other important flight details.

Free Flight Alerts

With Orbitz, not do you get amazing low-cost deals on Nashville to {destination.name} flights, but we can send you flight alerts to your mobile phone or email. Instantly learn about delays to your flights from Nashville to {destination.name}, so you can plan ahead and make different travel arrangements if you need to.

Guaranteed low prices for Nashville to Lafayette flights makes Orbitz the perfect online budget travel source.

Flight schedule for flights from Nashville to Lafayette on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 10:05 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1264/AA2624
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 10:05 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1264/US2624
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 10:05 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1264/AA2624
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 10:05 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US1264/US2624
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

BNA 5:30 AM

Arriving

LFT 10:46 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2485/DL5597
Aircraft 320/CRJ Flight time 5hr 16min

Departing

BNA 6:45 AM

Arriving

LFT 10:46 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1324/DL5597
Aircraft M88/CRJ Flight time 4hr 1min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:16 AM
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA4354/UA6489
Aircraft ERJ/CR7 Flight time 5hr 16min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:52 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1264/AA3426
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 5hr 52min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:52 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1264/US3426
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 5hr 52min

Departing

BNA 7:15 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:52 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA2348/AA3426
Aircraft M80/ER4 Flight time 4hr 37min

Departing

BNA 7:15 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:52 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA2348/US3426
Aircraft M80/ER4 Flight time 4hr 37min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:52 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1264/AA3426
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 5hr 52min

Departing

BNA 6:00 AM

Arriving

LFT 11:52 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US1264/US3426
Aircraft 738/ER4 Flight time 5hr 52min