join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Nagoya to Kagoshima Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Nagoya and Kagoshima airports and terminals

Airports in Nagoya , JP
map of airports in Nagoya
  • 1

    Chubu Centrair Int'l (NGO)

    Distance from City Center: 20.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from NGO to KOJ

    Carriers
    All Nippon Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kagoshima , JP
map of airports in Kagoshima
  • 1

    Kagoshima Airport (KOJ)

    Distance from City Center: 17.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from NGO to KOJ

    Carriers
    All Nippon Airways
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Nagoya to Kagoshima Intro 4

Great Deals on Flights From Nagoya to Kagoshima

Spend more of your time and money at Kagoshima instead of sitting at your computer, searching for discount Nagoya to Kagoshima flights. This is why Orbitz makes it easy for you to check out destinations, plan your trip, and book your air fare, hotel, car rental, and more in just one place. Our low price guarantee means that you get great deals on flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima.

Flights That Fit Your Budget

Traveling on a budget? Not to worry if you are using Orbitz. We monitor thousands of fares to make sure we show you the best air ticket prices available for your travel dates. Besides amazing prices on Nagoya to Kagoshima flights, we offer you great deals on hotels, vacation packages, and last-minute getaways for the perfect trip.

Orbitz customers can receive credit for frequent flyer miles and points. Simply provide your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying Nagoya to Kagoshima flights with Orbitz.

Search for Flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima on the Go

Orbitz offers free mobile apps for iPad, iPhone, and Android-based devices, so even the busiest trip-planner can research and book flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima. Find cheap Nagoya to Kagoshima flights, research local festivities and attractions, and book reservations while sitting in the salon. Orbitz will also update you on flight delays with free alerts sent to your mobile phone or email address, so you’re never left in the dark.

Interesting facts about flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Nagoya to Kagoshima today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 30m.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 351 (2:00 AM GMT, Boeing 737-500 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Nagoya to Kagoshima.
    • All Nippon Airways flight 359 (1:25 PM GMT, Boeing 737 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Nagoya to Kagoshima.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Nagoya to Kagoshima (All Nippon Airways flight 351, Boeing 737-500 Passenger) takes 1h 30m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Nagoya to Kagoshima (All Nippon Airways flight 351, Boeing 737-500 Passenger) takes 1h 30m.
    • Flights from Chubu Centrair Int'l (NGO) to Kagoshima Airport (KOJ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima on Tue, Dec 23, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
All Nippon Airways NH351 NGO 8:00 AM KOJ 9:30 AM 735 1hr 30min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL140/NH621 NGO 7:50 AM KOJ 11:35 AM 73H/787 3hr 45min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH86/NH621 NGO 7:50 AM KOJ 11:35 AM 738/787 3hr 45min
Japan Airlines/All Nippon Airways JL140/NH3773 NGO 7:50 AM KOJ 12:00 PM 73H/737 4hr 10min
All Nippon Airways/All Nippon Airways NH86/NH3773 NGO 7:50 AM KOJ 12:00 PM 738/737 4hr 10min
All Nippon Airways NH353 NGO 10:55 AM KOJ 12:25 PM 737 1hr 30min
Jetstar Japan GK691 NGO 11:50 AM KOJ 1:20 PM 320 1hr 30min
Japan Airlines/Japan Airlines JL140/JL1865 NGO 7:50 AM KOJ 1:30 PM 73H/767 5hr 40min
All Nippon Airways/Japan Airlines NH86/JL1865 NGO 7:50 AM KOJ 1:30 PM 738/767 5hr 40min
All Nippon Airways NH355 NGO 3:00 PM KOJ 4:30 PM 737 1hr 30min
Jetstar Japan GK695 NGO 6:35 PM KOJ 8:05 PM 320 1hr 30min
All Nippon Airways NH359 NGO 7:25 PM KOJ 8:55 PM 737 1hr 30min