Flights from Nadi to Christchurch

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Nadi and Christchurch airports and terminals

Airports in Nadi , FJ

Nadi
  • 1

    Mana Island Airstrip (MNF)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Malolo Lailai Airport (PTF)

    Distance from City Center: 28.6 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Nadi International Airport (NAN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from NAN to CHC

    Carriers

    Air New Zealand, Qantas, Singapore Airlines

Airports in Christchurch , NZ

Christchurch

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Christchurch Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/157/339157/2631759-Sudima-Christchurch-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Corner Memorial Avenue & Orchard Road Map
3.4 / 5 12 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 10%
  • Book Now & Save 10%
From
$98

...***Sudima Christchurch Airport will begin a $20M redevelopment upgrade taking effect from the 1st of September 2013 with an anticipated end date of July 2015. .... More

From
$98
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/871/440871/2631759-Airport-Lodge-Motel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
105 Roydvale Avenue, Burnside Map
3.7 / 5 10 reviews
From
$90

...Experience quiet, comfortable and affordable accommodation conveniently situated off the flight path and within 5 minutes drive of Christchurch International Airport.... Airport Lodge Motel... More

From
$90

Flights to Christchurch

Nadi International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights from Nadi, Fiji, Orbitz.com can help. When you get to the site, enter your anticipated travel dates into the site's interface. Within seconds, Orbitz will return multiple flight offers and rates from several different carriers, and you'll be able to book the cheap fare that you're looking for. When you fly out of Nadi, you'll be leaving from Nadi International Airport. The airport is located about six miles from the center of Nadi. The airlines providing domestic and international service to the airport include Virgin Australia, Korean Air and Air New Zealand.

Transportation to Nadi International Airport

There are several ways to get to the airport. You can take a taxi to the airport. Taxis in Nadi are supposed to be metered, but many drivers keep theirs off, so make sure that you negotiate the fare before you get in. On average, a fare from town to the airport should cost you around $15. Many people also take a shared airport shuttle. Depending on where your pickup location is, the fare ranges from $17 to $50.

Parking at the Airport

There are 263 parking spaces at the airport. The long-term parking rate is about $15 per day. The short-term rate is about $1 per hour. After eight hours, the long-term daily rate applies.

Dining at the Airport

If you have an early flight, you could get an early breakfast at Esquires Coffee House. It's the perfect place to get good coffee and a snack. There are also snack vendors around the airport selling local pastries. Book your cheap tickets to Nadi through Orbitz.com so that you get to spend your money on more important aspects of your trip.

Christchurch International Airport

Whether flying in domestically or internationally, Orbitz.com is the place to find cheap flights to Christchurch. Orbitz.com provides all the options for your holiday travel, detailing low-cost options and airfare sales that are too good to pass up.

Located on Wairakai Road, Christchurch International Airport is seven miles northwest of Christchurch. The airport is the largest and busiest airport of New Zealand's South Island. A variety of international carriers service the airport, including Air Pacific, Emirates, Qantas, and Virgin Australia. Domestic carriers are Air New Zealand and Jetstar.

Transportation from Christchurch International

After landing in Christchurch, enjoy convenient transportation immediately available in the designated passenger pick-up location. Taxi services include Corporate Cabs, Blue Star, and Green Cabs. The standard fare between the airport and city varies from $45 to $65, depending on the provider. Shuttle services are also accessible for a lower cost. Public buses arrive and depart from the regional transport hub, along with group and tour buses. These buses have a variety of stops in and around Christchurch. Car rentals are also available through services such as Europcar, Hertz, and Thrifty. Simplify things by renting your car in advance with Orbitz.com.

Weather in Christchurch

The weather in Christchurch has an average high of 72.°F during the peak of the summer in January. In the midst of winter, temperatures in July average 52.°F. Expect mainly dry conditions all year with occasional winds.

Top Christchurch Attractions

Main attractions in Christchurch include the Willowbank Wildlife Reserve, the International Antarctic Centre, and the Christchurch Botanic Gardens. Visiting Christchurch in the summer months ensures comfortable temperatures. Many of the area's activities are focused on the outdoors, so be sure to keep this in mind when booking your cheap flights to Christchurch with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Nadi to Christchurch on Fri, Aug 28, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

NAN 9:30 AM

Arriving

CHC 1:30 PM
Fiji Airways
FJ451
Aircraft 73H Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

NAN 9:30 AM

Arriving

CHC 1:30 PM
Qantas
QF3832
Aircraft 73H Flight time 4hr 0min

Departing

NAN 11:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 3:05 PM
Air New Zealand
NZ817
Aircraft 320 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

NAN 11:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 3:05 PM
Singapore Airlines
SQ4341
Aircraft 320 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

NAN 10:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 4:25 PM
Fiji Airways/Air New Zealand
FJ411/NZ523
Aircraft 73H/320 Flight time 6hr 25min

Departing

NAN 10:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 4:25 PM
Qantas/Air New Zealand
QF3842/NZ523
Aircraft 73H/320 Flight time 6hr 25min

Departing

NAN 10:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 5:20 PM
Fiji Airways/Air New Zealand
FJ411/NZ539
Aircraft 73H/320 Flight time 7hr 20min

Departing

NAN 10:00 AM

Arriving

CHC 5:20 PM
Qantas/Air New Zealand
QF3842/NZ539
Aircraft 73H/320 Flight time 7hr 20min

Departing

NAN 2:00 PM

Arriving

CHC 9:20 PM
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand
NZ53/NZ553
Aircraft 773/320 Flight time 7hr 20min

Departing

NAN 2:00 PM

Arriving

CHC 9:20 PM
Singapore Airlines/Air New Zealand
SQ4311/NZ553
Aircraft 773/320 Flight time 7hr 20min