Flights from Mumbai to Udaipur

Selected fares from Mumbai to Udaipur

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOM UDR Tue, Jun 9 - Fri, Jun 12 $92
BOM UDR Thu, Jul 9 - Sat, Jul 11 $277

Mumbai and Udaipur airports and terminals

Airports in Mumbai , IN

map of airports in Mumbai
  • 1

    Chhatrapati Shivaji - Mumbai Airport (BOM)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOM to UDR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1B Jet Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Udaipur , IN

map of airports in Udaipur
  • 1

    Dabok airport (UDR)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from BOM to UDR

    Carriers
    Jet Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27
$130
28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Udaipur Airport Hotels

Hotel only $286

Taj Lake Palace

4 stars
5.0 / 5 2 reviews

PO Box No 5, Pichola Lake Map

1) An original historic palace dating back to the 18th century. 2) Over two and a half centuries ago, Maharana Jagat Singh II built a fairytale pleasure of white marble, glistening afloat the calm... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Mumbai to Udaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 2 Mumbai (BOM) Udaipur (UDR) Air India $185
Earn $1.85
Return Mon, May 4 Udaipur (UDR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Mumbai to Udaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 27 Mumbai (BOM) Udaipur (UDR) Air India $130
Earn $1.30
Return Fri, May 29 Udaipur (UDR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Mumbai to Udaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Mumbai (BOM) Udaipur (UDR) Air India $129
Earn $1.29
Return Sun, Jun 14 Udaipur (UDR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Mumbai to Udaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Mumbai (BOM) Udaipur (UDR) Air India $92
Earn $0.92
Return Fri, Jun 12 Udaipur (UDR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Mumbai to Udaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 9 Mumbai (BOM) Udaipur (UDR) Air India $110
Earn $1.10
Return Sat, Jul 11 Udaipur (UDR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Mumbai to Udaipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 9 Mumbai (BOM) Udaipur (UDR) Air India $110
Earn $1.10
Return Sat, Jul 11 Udaipur (UDR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Udaipur

Mumbai International Airport Information

Arranging for cheap flights from Mumbai is easy with Orbitz.com. Mumbai International Airport, or Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, is the largest and busiest airport in Mumbai. It has five terminals and more than 25 million passengers traveling annually. Jet Airways, Turkish Airlines, Air India, Jetkonnect, IndiGo, Saudia, SpiceJet and Kingfisher are some carriers you will find at the airport. Jet Airways avails its users with both domestic and international flights.

Airport Parking Fees

The airport has a huge parking lot, with the domestic terminal boasting 750 parking spaces, while the international terminal has 1,500 spaces. Parking fees at the airport are charged by the hour. It will cost you Rs. 90 to park for 30 minutes at the domestic terminal. Parking at the international terminal for 30 minutes will cost you Rs.100.

Transportation to the Airport

Taxis and car rentals are available to transport you from downtown to the airport. Meru, Forshe, Megacab and Priyadarshani are the most popular taxis. Favorite car rental companies include Akbar, Wheels, and Miles. It will take you 15 minutes to get from downtown Mumbai to the airport.

Mumbai International Airport Food Options

Sahara Star Hotel, Holiday Inn Mumbai Airport, Hotel Ibis Mumbai Airport, Hyatt Regency Mumbai and Courtyard Mumbai Airport are all near the airport and offer food options. Other than cheap flights from Mumbai and discount hotel deals, Orbitz.com also offers information on some of the best vacation spots within Mumbai and beyond.

Maharana Pratap Airport

Orbitz.com finds you cheap flights to Udaipur and allows you to browse available sales. Maharana Pratap Airport is the formal name for the airport servicing Udaipur, located 22 kilometers south of the city. Jet Airways, Kingfisher Airlines, Indian Airlines, and Air Deccan all service this airport.

Transportation Available at Maharana Pratap Airport

Car rental services are available at the car rental desk, and prepaid taxi services can be found at the prepaid taxi counter. A general taxi service is also available. Free trolley transportation can be found in the arrival and departure lounge. Interstate car service can be arranged, as well. Orbitz.com can help you find the transportation you need to and from Maharana Pratap Airport.

Udaipur Weather Conditions

Udaipur has a climate that consists of three main seasons: summer, monsoon, and winter. Summer lasts from March to June, monsoon from July to September, and winter from October to February. Average high temperatures throughout the year range from 24.2 °C to 39.8 °C.

Destination Highlights

Udaipur is also known as the City of Lakes, making it a favorite holiday retreat. An assortment of lakes dots the landscape, including Lake Pichola and Fateh Sagar Lake. These lakes make beautiful backdrops for weddings and photography. Udaipur is a hotspot for gorgeous architecture, including the stunning City Palace, Jagdish Temple, and Monsoon Palace. Winter is the best time to travel to Udaipur, as the heat isn't overwhelming and the nights are cool. Find cheap flights to Udaipur with the help of Orbitz.com, and save money on your travel needs.

Interesting facts about flights from Mumbai to Udaipur

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Mumbai to Udaipur today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 22m.
    • Jet Airways flight 7093 (5:10 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Mumbai to Udaipur.
    • Jet Airways flight 2073 (4:40 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Mumbai to Udaipur.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Mumbai to Udaipur (Jet Airways flight 7093, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Mumbai to Udaipur (Jet Airways flight 2073, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji - Mumbai Airport (BOM) to Dabok airport (UDR) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Mumbai to Udaipur on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways 9W2093 BOM 5:05 AM UDR 6:30 AM 73H 1hr 25min
Air India AI472 BOM 9:00 AM UDR 10:20 AM 319 1hr 20min
Jet Airways 9W7188 BOM 6:50 PM UDR 8:20 PM 73G 1hr 30min