join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Mumbai to Raipur Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Mumbai to Raipur

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOM RPR Sat, Jan 3 - Sun, Jan 4 $241
BOM RPR Sat, Jan 24 - Mon, Jan 26 $351

Mumbai and Raipur airports and terminals

Airports in Mumbai , IN
map of airports in Mumbai
  • 1

    Chhatrapati Shivaji - Mumbai Airport (BOM)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOM to RPR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1B Jet Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Raipur , IN
map of airports in Raipur
  • 1

    Raipur Airport (RPR)

    Distance from City Center: 19.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from BOM to RPR

    Carriers
    Jet Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Mumbai to Raipur

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
$241
4 5 6 7 8
$241
9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23
$241
24
$241
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Mumbai to Raipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 8 Mumbai (BOM) Raipur (RPR) Air India $241
Earn $2.41
Return Sat, Jan 10 Raipur (RPR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Mumbai to Raipur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 8 Mumbai (BOM) Raipur (RPR) Air India $241
Earn $2.41
Return Sat, Jan 10 Raipur (RPR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Raipur

Mumbai International Airport Information

Arranging for cheap flights from Mumbai is easy with Orbitz.com. Mumbai International Airport, or Chhatrapati Shivaji Airport, is the largest and busiest airport in Mumbai. It has five terminals and more than 25 million passengers traveling annually. Jet Airways, Turkish Airlines, Air India, Jetkonnect, IndiGo, Saudia, SpiceJet and Kingfisher are some carriers you will find at the airport. Jet Airways avails its users with both domestic and international flights.

Airport Parking Fees

The airport has a huge parking lot, with the domestic terminal boasting 750 parking spaces, while the international terminal has 1,500 spaces. Parking fees at the airport are charged by the hour. It will cost you Rs. 90 to park for 30 minutes at the domestic terminal. Parking at the international terminal for 30 minutes will cost you Rs.100.

Transportation to the Airport

Taxis and car rentals are available to transport you from downtown to the airport. Meru, Forshe, Megacab and Priyadarshani are the most popular taxis. Favorite car rental companies include Akbar, Wheels, and Miles. It will take you 15 minutes to get from downtown Mumbai to the airport.

Mumbai International Airport Food Options

Sahara Star Hotel, Holiday Inn Mumbai Airport, Hotel Ibis Mumbai Airport, Hyatt Regency Mumbai and Courtyard Mumbai Airport are all near the airport and offer food options. Other than cheap flights from Mumbai and discount hotel deals, Orbitz.com also offers information on some of the best vacation spots within Mumbai and beyond.

Swami Vivekanand Airport

Searching for cheap flights to Raipur is quick and easy with Orbitz.com. You will land at Swami Vivekanand Airport, which is a domestic airport offering flights from other areas in India. Swami Vivekanand Airport, which goes by the international gate code RPR, is located just 7 miles south of Raipur. Airlines serviced by Swami Vivekanand Airport include Air India Kingfisher Airlines, Indigo and Jet Airways.

Transportation to Your Destination

City buses leave the airport every 30 minutes and travel to various points in Raipur. Taxis are also available at the airport. If you choose to drive during your time in Raipur, you can rent a car from one of the car rental companies located at the airport.

The Weather in Raipur

Raipur enjoys a subtropical climate with hot summers and mild winters. June through September is monsoon season, so bring rain gear if you plan to travel to Raipur during this time. March through May tends to be hot and dry, with temperatures reaching over 100 degrees Fahrenheit. Temperatures are moderate for the rest of the year, ranging from the 60s to 80s.

Raipur Area Attractions

History lovers will enjoy visiting sites such as the Doodhadhari Monastery and Temple, Mahamaya Temple and Vivekananda Ashram. Man-made Budhapara Lake is another popular site. Orbitz.com can help you plan your entire trip, from vacation packages to cheap flights to Raipur.

Interesting facts about flights from Mumbai to Raipur

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Mumbai to Raipur today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 50m.
    • Jet Airways flight 0377 (12:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Mumbai to Raipur.
    • Jet Airways flight 0377 (12:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Mumbai to Raipur.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Mumbai to Raipur (Jet Airways flight 0377, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Mumbai to Raipur (Jet Airways flight 0377, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 50m.
    • Flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji - Mumbai Airport (BOM) to Raipur Airport (RPR) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Mumbai to Raipur on Fri, Dec 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways 9W377 BOM 6:50 AM RPR 8:40 AM 73H 1hr 50min
Air India/Air India AI627/AI469 BOM 5:55 AM RPR 8:45 AM 319/319 2hr 50min
Air India AI651 BOM 10:40 AM RPR 12:25 PM 319 1hr 45min