Flights from Montreal to Bogota

Selected fares from Montreal to Bogota

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
YMQ BOG Sun, Mar 22 - Sun, Apr 5 $647
YMQ BOG Sun, Mar 22 - Sun, Apr 5 $762
YMQ BOG Sun, Mar 22 - Sun, Apr 5 $946
YMQ BOG Sun, Mar 22 - Mon, Apr 6 $3,390

Montreal and Bogota airports and terminals

Airports in Montreal QC, CA

map of airports in Montreal
  • 1

    Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport (YUL)

    Distance from City Center: 9.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Bogota , CO

map of airports in Bogota
  • 1

    Eldorado (BOG)

    Distance from City Center: 6.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$629
2
$629
3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Montreal to Bogota

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 2 Montreal (YUL) Bogota (BOG) Air Canada $629
Earn $6.29
Return Sun, May 3 Bogota (BOG) Montreal (YUL) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Montreal to Bogota

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 23 Montreal (YUL) Bogota (BOG) AeroMexico $690
Earn $6.90
Return Tue, Aug 18 Bogota (BOG) Montreal (YUL) AeroMexico
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Bogota

Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport

Whether you travel for work or pleasure, if you fly from Montreal, the odds are good that you will use the Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport. Canjet, Air Canada, United Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, and dozens of other airlines offer cheap flights from Montreal. Orbitz.com searches the Internet for the best discounts and deals, and it passes those savings on to you.

Parking at Pierre Elliott

Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport has seven parking areas with options including a heated underground lot and valet parking. Daily parking ranges in price from $6 to $14, and you can park for up to one week for a flat rate of $77. The airport also has its own shuttles to pick you up from the parking areas.

Getting to the Airport

Even if you do not drive, you can still get to the airport quickly. Several regional buses run from neighboring cities and communities, and shuttles make designated stops at the airport. The Mont-Tremblant Shuttle stops at the Mont Tremblant resort area and drops passengers off at the airport. You also have the option to take a cab from anywhere in Montreal to the airport.

The Best Restaurants

Casey's, Jazz Bar, Subway, and Tim Hortons all have full-service restaurants inside the airport near domestic and international terminals, and some locations are open day and night. Whether you want to fly into the United States or a city nearby, check the prices offered at Orbitz.com. No matter where you go, you can find cheap flights from Montreal.

Airports in Bogota

The principal airport in Bogota is El Dorado International Airport. The airport is situated approximately 15 kilometers, or nine miles, west of the downtown area on Avenue El Dorado. Travelers who wish to find cheap flights to Bogota can search multiple airlines at once on Orbitz.com. Numerous airlines fly into El Dorado International Airport from around the world, including Air Canada, Air France, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Iberia, JetBlue Airways, Lufthansa, United Airlines, and Spirit Airlines.

Transportation in Bogota

Visitors arriving in Bogota can choose to take a bus or a taxi from the airport to their hotel. Taxi booths are located just outside the terminal for the convenience of travelers. The fare to a downtown hotel is usually about $13. Local buses also run between the airport and the downtown area and cost about $6 per trip.

Weather Information in Bogota

The best time to visit Bogota is between mid-January and March to avoid the rainy season. The months of July and August are also a good time to visit, but travelers should understand this is the peak tourist season due to Carnival. Temperatures during this time are typically in the mid-60s. Overall, temperatures do not vary much with the seasons in Bogota. During the months of April, May, September, October, and November, hailstorms and high winds are common.

Destination Highlights in Bogota

The Bogota Carnival is one of the most well-known events in this Columbian city, but there are also many other sights to see as well. Along with numerous colonial-era churches, the city is also home to numerous cultural institutions, including the Museo Del Oro, or Gold Museum. Other popular sites include the Plaza de Bolivar and La Candelaria, the Historical District. Travelers looking for discounts on airfare can find cheap flights to Bogota by searching Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Montreal to Bogota on Wed, Mar 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Avianca AA3412/AV245 YUL 5:15 PM BOG 5:50 AM ERD/319 12hr 35min
US Airways/Avianca US8209/AV245 YUL 5:15 PM BOG 5:50 AM ERD/319 12hr 35min
Copa Airlines/Copa Airlines CM423/CM633 YUL 8:33 AM BOG 5:17 PM 738/73G 8hr 44min
Copa Airlines/Copa Airlines CM423/CM517 YUL 8:33 AM BOG 5:26 PM 738/E90 8hr 53min
Copa Airlines/Avianca CM423/AV61 YUL 8:33 AM BOG 7:20 PM 738/320 10hr 47min
Air Canada/Avianca AC1870/AV29 YUL 8:30 AM BOG 7:30 PM 319/320 11hr 0min
Air Canada/Avianca AC928/AV37 YUL 10:55 AM BOG 7:40 PM 321/320 8hr 45min
United Airlines/Avianca UA8088/AV37 YUL 10:55 AM BOG 7:40 PM 321/320 8hr 45min
Copa Airlines/Copa Airlines CM423/CM629 YUL 8:33 AM BOG 8:07 PM 738/73G 11hr 34min
Copa Airlines/Copa Airlines CM423/CM683 YUL 8:33 AM BOG 8:45 PM 738/738 12hr 12min
Air Canada/United Airlines AC4927/UA6668 YUL 9:40 AM BOG 9:01 PM CR7/319 11hr 21min
Air Canada/Avianca AC4927/AV247 YUL 9:40 AM BOG 9:01 PM CR7/319 11hr 21min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3714/UA6668 YUL 9:40 AM BOG 9:01 PM CR7/319 11hr 21min