By clicking, I agree to the terms

Moline to Tulsa Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Moline to Tulsa

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MLI TUL Mon, Apr 21 - Thu, Apr 24 $593
MLI TUL Mon, Apr 21 - Thu, Apr 24 $656
MLI TUL Mon, Apr 21 - Thu, Apr 24 $884
MLI TUL Mon, Apr 21 - Thu, Apr 24 $1,175

Moline and Tulsa airports and terminals

Airports in Moline IL, US
map of airports in Moline
  • 1

    Quad-City (MLI)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Tulsa OK, US
map of airports in Tulsa
  • 1

    Tulsa International Airport (TUL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Moline to Tulsa

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Tulsa Airport Hotels

Hotel only $89

Hilton Garden Inn Tulsa Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 6 reviews

7728 E. Virgin Court Map

The Hilton Garden Inn Tulsa Airport hotel in Tulsa, Oklahoma is at the main entrance of the Tulsa airport and offers complimentary airport shuttle service.... More

Hotel only $70

...Park Inn Tulsa Airport is located at the entrance to Tulsa International Airport, and the hotel provides free shuttle service.... Stay in comfort and style near the Tulsa airport.... More

Hotel only $59

Rodeway Inn & Suites Airport

1 star
3.2 / 5 9 reviews

6730 E. Archer St. Map

The Rodeway Inn & Suites Airport is located just two miles from Tulsa International Airport and five minutes from historic downtown Tulsa.... More

Hotel only $79

...The La Quinta Inn & Suites Tulsa Airport / Expo Square is situated between Tulsa International Airport and Expo Square.... The La Quinta Inn & Suites Tulsa Airport was recently named a 2013... More

Hotel only $43

Super 8 Tulsa/Arpt/St Fairgrounds

2 stars
2.5 / 5 6 reviews

6616 E Archer St Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

* The Award Winning Pride of Super 8 Tulsa is conveniently located off of I-244 at exit 11 Sheridan Rd. We are centrally located with easy access to the shopping, business & sports areas with many... More

Hotel only $40

Days Inn Tulsa Airport

2 stars
2.4 / 5 40 reviews

35 N Sheridan Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Value and convenience just three miles from Tulsa airport hotel With a location right off I-244 and only a few minutes from Tulsa International Airport, Days Inn Tulsa Airport is convenient for the... More

Flights to Tulsa

Moline, IL, Airport Information

Sometimes searching for cheap flights from Moline is a time-consuming and challenging task, but Orbitz.com can do the hard work for you. Orbitz will compare the rate of the major airlines simultaneously, so you can choose the rate and options that keeps you on budget. The Quad City International Airport is the major air service provider for Moline. It is located at 2290 69th Avenue and is about four miles from downtown Moline. The airport is served by Allegiant, American, Delta, and United Airlines.

Airport Parking Information

Long-term and short-term parking lots are available near the airport. Short-term rates are $1 for the first hour, then $2 for each additional hour with a maximum daily rate of $24. Long-term rates are $1 for the first hour, then $1 for each additional hour and a $7 daily rate. Free passenger pick up and drop off is located near the entrance.

Transportation to the Airport

Transportation to the airport is provided by shuttle, taxi, car rental, and the Metrolink. An adult ticket for the Metrolink is $1 and they make two hourly trips to the airport. Taxi rates are $1.30 per mile plus $0.35 per minute, with additional fees between 12 a.m. and 5 a.m. Car rentals can be booked on Orbitz.com when you purchase your airline tickets, saving time and money for the trip planner.

Airport Restaurant Information

The restaurant has dining and snack options for the traveler in a rush or patiently waiting for their flight. A sit-down restaurant is located in the main terminal and it serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. A snack bar and Gevalia Café are located beyond the checkpoint.

When planning for trip and searching for cheap flights from Moline, check out Orbitz.com for the best rates available for your trip.

Tulsa International Airport

Finding cheap flights to Tulsa, Oklahoma, doesn't have to be a chore. The primary commercial airport in Tulsa, the Tulsa International Airport at 7777 East Apache, is conveniently located 6.32 miles from the downtown area. The airport serves American Airlines, Delta, Southwest, and United, and offers ground transportation options to fit any itinerary. Let Orbitz.com book your flight on one of four major airlines for the best deals on your next air ticket.

Transportation Between the Airport and Tulsa Attractions

Add a rental car to your Orbitz.com package for a better package rate. There are over nine rental car agencies, including Hertz, Enterprise and Budget rental cars. If you don't plan to go far, take a taxi within five miles of the airport for a rate that's usually less than $20. The Tulsa Transit bus line also runs from the airport, with rates that start at $1.50 for adults. These cheap transportation options are sure to help you save for shopping and entertainment within the city.

Weather in TulsaTulsa sees high temperatures in the 90s with humidity in the summer months. Heat waves are usually short-lived, however. The area is known for its variable weather that never stays too cold or too warm for more than a few days.

Attractions in Tulsa

After a short rest, take in some local art at the Philbrook Museum of Art, learn about the history of jazz at the Oklahoma Jazz Hall of Fame, or see some live music at the Cains Ballroom. Wherever you intend to go, you can get there with money to spare by booking cheap flights to Tulsa with Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Moline to Tulsa on Fri, Apr 18, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3346/UA3377 MLI 6:00 AM TUL 10:09 AM ER4/ER4 4hr 9min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3302/AA1292 MLI 6:10 AM TUL 11:50 AM ER4/M80 5hr 40min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA2818/UA6045 MLI 7:00 AM TUL 11:55 AM ERD/ERJ 4hr 55min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5347/AA3241 MLI 9:30 AM TUL 1:35 PM ERD/ER4 4hr 5min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA3356/AA3241 MLI 9:29 AM TUL 1:35 PM ER4/ER4 4hr 6min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA5347/UA5999 MLI 9:30 AM TUL 1:55 PM ERD/ERJ 4hr 25min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3356/UA5999 MLI 9:29 AM TUL 1:55 PM ER4/ERJ 4hr 26min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2894/AA1646 MLI 12:40 PM TUL 4:40 PM ERD/M80 4hr 0min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA5297/UA5973 MLI 12:20 PM TUL 5:15 PM ERD/ERJ 4hr 55min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6110/UA5973 MLI 1:18 PM TUL 5:15 PM ERJ/ERJ 3hr 57min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6149/UA5973 MLI 11:35 AM TUL 5:15 PM ERJ/ERJ 5hr 40min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2894/AA1379 MLI 12:40 PM TUL 6:15 PM ERD/M80 5hr 35min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA6110/AA3361 MLI 1:18 PM TUL 6:40 PM ERJ/ERD 5hr 22min