Flights from Missoula to Denver

Selected fares from Missoula to Denver

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

MSO

Arrival:

DEN

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 15 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

MSO

Arrival:

DEN

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 20 - Sun, Oct 25

Round-trip

Departure:

MSO

Arrival:

DEN

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 20 - Sun, Oct 25

Round-trip

Departure:

MSO

Arrival:

DEN

Travel dates

Sun, Aug 9 - Sun, Aug 23

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25

Leaving Tue, Aug 25

Returning options:

26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Missoula and Denver airports and terminals

Airports in Missoula MT, US

Missoula

Airports in Denver CO, US

Denver

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Denver Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/895/346895/2631759-HYATT-house-Denver-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
18741 East 71st Avenue Map
4.4 / 5 94 reviews
  • Save 10% on your stay
  • Save 10% on your stay
From
$85

...Located just minutes from Denver International Airport.... More

From
$85
From
$71

...Closest Hotel To Denver International Airport.... More

From
$71

...This Colorado hotel offers access to area attractions, a five minute drive to the airport and generous amenities.... This BEST WESTERN PLUS Denver International Airport Inn & Suites also offers... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/889/348889/2631759-Red-Lion-Inn-and-Suites-Denver-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
7010 Tower Road Map
3.7 / 5 35 reviews
  • Free Breakfast
  • Free Breakfast
From
$71

Red Lion Inn and Suites Denver Airport is the closest hotel to Denver International Airport.... More

From
$71
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/582/306582/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-Suites-DENVER-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
6910 Tower Road Map
3.9 / 5 26 reviews
From
$80

...We're near the Denver International Airport, and our hotel provides a free, daily airport shuttle service for our guests.... Welcome to our Denver, Colorado Hotel Just a short drive away from... More

From
$80

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Thu, Aug 27
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Sun, Aug 30
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $2.18

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Tue, Sep 15
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Tue, Sep 22
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $1.58

Best one-week trip in August from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Tue, Aug 25
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Tue, Sep 1
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $1.58

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Thu, Sep 17
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Sun, Sep 20
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $2.18

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Tue, Sep 15
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Tue, Sep 22
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $1.58

Best one-week trip in September from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Tue, Sep 15
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Tue, Sep 22
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $1.58

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Thu, Oct 22
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Sun, Oct 25
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $2.18

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Missoula to Denver

Leave
Thu, Oct 22
Missoula
(MSO)
Denver
(DEN)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Return
Tue, Oct 27
Denver
(DEN)
Missoula
(MSO)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Earn $1.88

Flights to Denver

Missoula International Airport

Orbitz.com gives you the power to book flights from Missoula that fit nicely within your budget. With powerful search options, you can easily find the low fare that's right for you. All air traffic out of Missoula departs from Missoula International Airport, a major regional hub. The airport is about seven miles northwest of downtown Missoula. Several major carriers offer nonstop flights to and from the airport, including Allegiant, Delta, Alaska Airlines and United.

Parking at the Airport

There are 157 short-term parking spaces at Missoula International Airport, along with nearly 600 long-term spaces. Hourly and weekly rates are available. There's also a Credit Express lot that allows commuters to self-pay for short-term parking with their credit cards.

Getting to the Airport

The Mountain Line public transit service makes trips to the airport every weekday. A morning express bus leaves the Lewis & Clark Transfer Center at 5:30 a.m. An airport shuttle service is also available to get you from your hotel to the airport. When you arrange your trip through Orbitz.com, you can take care of all these details in advance.

Missoula International Airport Restaurants

There are two restaurant options inside of the terminal. Jedediah's is on the main level and serves comfort food for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Beyond the security gates, busy travelers can grab a hot cup of organic tea or coffee from Liquid Planet while they wait on their flight. Liquid Planet also serves baked goods, salads, cookies and other snack items. Flights from Missoula are a hassle-free experience when you plan your getaway with Orbitz.com.

Denver Airport Information

Many of the major domestic and international carriers offer relatively cheap flights to Denver International Airport, the primary airport serving the greater Denver area. The airport is roughly 28 miles east of downtown Denver and a little over an hour from the closest major ski resort. Whether you're coming into town on business or for a ski vacation, be sure to use Orbitz.com to reserve your flights and hotel.

Ground Transportation in Denver

The RTD bus is the primary means of public transportation in and around Denver, so most visitors use a private car service, share-a-ride shuttle or taxi to get into town. Many of the large hotels also offer free shuttle service to and from the Denver airport, and there are chartered shuttles and buses to take you to the outlying ski resorts. A cab from the airport to the downtown area will cost you between $60 and $70, so you might be better off using Orbitz.com to add a rental car to your low-fare ticket purchase.

Denver Area Weather Information

The summer months are mild in Denver, with average temperatures ranging from the low 60s to the mid-80s. The average winter temperatures in Denver range from the teens to the low 40s, and you can expect anywhere from 22 to 61 inches of snow each season. Layer your clothes in the summer to accommodate mild and warm temperatures, but be sure to bundle up in the winter.

What to Do in Denver

Although the city has its share of high-end eateries, historic landmarks, museums and shopping venues, the Denver lifestyle is all about the great outdoors. Denver has more than 4,000 acres of traditional parks and 14,000 acres of mountain parks to keep outdoor enthusiasts engaged. Enjoy your stay, and don't forget to use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights to Denver for your next Colorado vacation.

Interesting facts about flights from Missoula to Denver

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Missoula to Denver today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 57m.
    • United Airlines flight 3639 (6:57 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 700) is today's earliest available flight from Missoula to Denver.
    • Frontier Airlines flight 865 (9:25 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Missoula to Denver.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Missoula to Denver (Frontier Airlines flight 865, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Missoula to Denver (United Airlines flight 3633, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 1h 59m.
    • Flights from Johnson-Bell Field (MSO) to Denver International Airport (DEN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Missoula to Denver on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
United Airlines
UA3639

Departing

MSO 6:57 AM

Arriving

DEN 8:55 AM
Flight time 1hr 58min Aircraft CR7
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2632/DL5759

Departing

MSO 6:25 AM

Arriving

DEN 10:00 AM
Flight time 3hr 35min Aircraft 320/E75
United Airlines
UA6504

Departing

MSO 8:31 AM

Arriving

DEN 10:30 AM
Flight time 1hr 59min Aircraft CRJ
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2632/DL4668

Departing

MSO 6:25 AM

Arriving

DEN 11:10 AM
Flight time 4hr 45min Aircraft 320/CR9
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines
DL2632/UA4917

Departing

MSO 6:25 AM

Arriving

DEN 11:59 AM
Flight time 5hr 34min Aircraft 320/DH4
United Airlines
UA6439

Departing

MSO 11:06 AM

Arriving

DEN 1:07 PM
Flight time 2hr 1min Aircraft CRJ
United Airlines
UA5490

Departing

MSO 12:41 PM

Arriving

DEN 2:40 PM
Flight time 1hr 59min Aircraft CRJ
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4632/DL4655

Departing

MSO 1:00 PM

Arriving

DEN 4:24 PM
Flight time 3hr 24min Aircraft CRJ/CR9
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4632/DL5764

Departing

MSO 1:00 PM

Arriving

DEN 6:29 PM
Flight time 5hr 29min Aircraft CRJ/E75
United Airlines
UA3633

Departing

MSO 4:38 PM

Arriving

DEN 6:37 PM
Flight time 1hr 59min Aircraft CR7
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines
DL4632/AA494

Departing

MSO 1:00 PM

Arriving

DEN 9:45 PM
Flight time 8hr 45min Aircraft CRJ/321
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL4632/US494

Departing

MSO 1:00 PM

Arriving

DEN 9:45 PM
Flight time 8hr 45min Aircraft CRJ/321
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL4764/DL4730

Departing

MSO 5:45 PM

Arriving

DEN 9:49 PM
Flight time 4hr 4min Aircraft CRJ/CR7