join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Miri to Kuching Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Miri and Kuching airports and terminals

Airports in Miri , MY
map of airports in Miri
  • 1

    Mulu Airport (MZV)

    Distance from City Center: 44.7 miles

  • 2

    Miri Airport (MYY)

    Distance from City Center: 12.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from MYY to KCH

    Carriers
    Malaysia Airlines
  • 3

    Marudi Airport (MUR)

    Distance from City Center: 26.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kuching , MY
map of airports in Kuching
  • 1

    Kuching Airport (KCH)

    Distance from City Center: 19.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from MYY to KCH

    Carriers
    Malaysia Airlines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Miri to Kuching Intro 34

If you feel you cannot afford the costs involved to your dream trip to a local or international destination happen, think again! Orbitz gives you incredible deals on flights from Miri to Kuching. Now you can book guaranteed low fares for Miri to Kuching flights and plan your trip with confidence.

Great deals on flights from Miri to Kuching

Cheap airfares on Miri to Kuching flights allow you to stick to your budget and still have a great trip. We give you guaranteed low prices and make it easy to research and book discount flights using our website. Additionally, you can add your frequent flyer numbers to your Orbitz account profile, and this information will automatically be included on all your future reservations for qualified flights from Miri to Kuching.

Cutting-edge mobile tools make travel easy

Now you can access your flight details on-the-go using your Android and iPhone phones and tablets. Book flights from Miri to Kuching directly from your mobile phone or easily check your flight status and baggage claim details or book exclusive mobile hotel deals.

Miri to Kuching flights at discounted rates

Finding flights at the right prices can be difficult if you are not sure where to look. Don’t ruin your trip by spending more on your flights than your budget allows. Orbitz gives you guaranteed low fares on Miri to Kuching flights and amazing discount offers on car rentals, hotels, and even fun activities in your destination. Your dream trip is more affordable than ever with Orbitz.

Interesting facts about flights from Miri to Kuching

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Miri to Kuching today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 4m.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 643 (2:40 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Miri to Kuching.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 3803 (2:30 PM GMT, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) is today's latest available flight from Miri to Kuching.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Miri to Kuching (Malaysia Airlines flight 643, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Miri to Kuching (Malaysia Airlines flight 3803, Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR72) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Marudi Airport (MUR), Miri Airport (MYY), Mulu Airport (MZV) to Kuching Airport (KCH) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Miri to Kuching on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Malaysia Airlines MH643 MYY 8:40 AM KCH 9:40 AM 738 1hr 0min
Malaysia Airlines MH3401 MYY 9:00 AM KCH 10:55 AM AT7 1hr 55min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3461/MH2261 MYY 8:35 AM KCH 12:15 PM AT7/738 3hr 40min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3401/MH2261 MYY 9:00 AM KCH 12:15 PM AT7/738 3hr 15min
Malaysia Airlines MH2805 MYY 2:20 PM KCH 3:20 PM 738 1hr 0min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3655/MH3695 MYY 12:40 PM KCH 3:35 PM AT7/AT7 2hr 55min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3632/MH3753 MYY 1:45 PM KCH 4:55 PM AT7/AT7 3hr 10min
Malaysia Airlines MH2803 MYY 4:40 PM KCH 5:40 PM 738 1hr 0min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3553/MH3416 MYY 12:55 PM KCH 6:10 PM DHT/DHT 5hr 15min
Malaysia Airlines MH2597 MYY 6:15 PM KCH 7:15 PM 738 1hr 0min
Malaysia Airlines/Malaysia Airlines MH3329/MH3807 MYY 4:30 PM KCH 7:55 PM AT7/AT7 3hr 25min
Malaysia Airlines MH3807 MYY 6:00 PM KCH 7:55 PM AT7 1hr 55min
Malaysia Airlines MH3803 MYY 8:30 PM KCH 9:50 PM AT7 1hr 20min