join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Minneapolis to Waco Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Minneapolis to Waco

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MSP ACT Sun, Jan 18 - Fri, Jan 23 $300
MSP ACT Sun, Jan 18 - Fri, Jan 23 $305

Minneapolis and Waco airports and terminals

Airports in Minneapolis MN, US
map of airports in Minneapolis
  • 1

    Minneapolis-St Paul Intl (MSP)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Waco TX, US
map of airports in Waco
  • 1

    Waco Regional Airport (ACT)

    Distance from City Center: 4 miles

  • 2

    Robert Gray Army Airfield (GRK)

    Distance from City Center: 51.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18
$300
19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Waco Airport Hotels

Hotel only $92

Hampton Inn Waco

3 stars
4.6 / 5 16 reviews

4259 North I-35 Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...It is the closest hotel to the Waco Regional Airport, and also offers easy access to Baylor University and many local attractions.Delve into history at the Texas Ranger Hall of Fame & Museum at... More

Hotel only $59

Super 8 Waco/Mall area TX

1 star
3.2 / 5 11 reviews

6624 Hwy 84 West/Woodway Dr Map

Save 21% on your stay

Welcome to the Super 8 at Waco Mall. Conveniently located on Hwy 84, 1 block West of Richland Mall. Heart O Texas Coliseum and Lake Waco are just minutes away. Our exterior corridor hotel offers... More

Hotel only $39

Americas Best Value Inn

2 stars
3.0 / 5 25 reviews

115 S Jack Kultgen Expy Map

Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay

Americas Best Value Inn and Suites University is a great choice for your next visit to Waco Texas. This Waco hotel is located adjacent to the Baylor University Campus 4 short blocks from the Waco... More

Hotel only $84

SpringHill Suites Waco Woodway

3 stars
4.6 / 5 22 reviews

200 Colonnade Parkway Map

Welcome to SpringHill Suites by Marriott®, a hotel with space and style at an affordable price. Ideal for business and leisure, our guest suites offer a seamless blend of style and function along... More

Hotel only $86

Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites WACO NORTHWEST

3 stars
4.2 / 5 9 reviews

1801 Development Boulevard Map

...Located just four miles from the center of downtown and eight miles from Waco Regional Airport -ACT, the Holiday Inn Waco Northwest is the perfect place to base your next trip to central Texas.... More

Scottish Inns Waco

2 stars
2.0 / 5 16 reviews

500 East I-35 Map

The Scottish Inns Waco is the ideal downtown location situated near Baylor University, the Texas Ranger Hall of Fame, and the Waco Zoo. The Waco Convention Center is located just one mile from the... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Minneapolis to Waco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 18 Minneapolis (MSP) Waco (ACT) American Airlines $300
Earn $3.00
Return Fri, Jan 23 Waco (ACT) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in January from Minneapolis to Waco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 18 Minneapolis (MSP) Waco (ACT) American Airlines $300
Earn $3.00
Return Sun, Jan 25 Waco (ACT) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Minneapolis to Waco

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 4 Minneapolis (MSP) Waco (ACT) American Airlines $360
Earn $3.60
Return Sun, Mar 8 Waco (ACT) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Minneapolis to Waco Intro 34

If you feel you cannot afford the costs involved to your dream trip to a local or international destination happen, think again! Orbitz gives you incredible deals on flights from Minneapolis to Waco. Now you can book guaranteed low fares for Minneapolis to Waco flights and plan your trip with confidence.

Great deals on flights from Minneapolis to Waco

Cheap airfares on Minneapolis to Waco flights allow you to stick to your budget and still have a great trip. We give you guaranteed low prices and make it easy to research and book discount flights using our website. Additionally, you can add your frequent flyer numbers to your Orbitz account profile, and this information will automatically be included on all your future reservations for qualified flights from Minneapolis to Waco.

Cutting-edge mobile tools make travel easy

Now you can access your flight details on-the-go using your Android and iPhone phones and tablets. Book flights from Minneapolis to Waco directly from your mobile phone or easily check your flight status and baggage claim details or book exclusive mobile hotel deals.

Minneapolis to Waco flights at discounted rates

Finding flights at the right prices can be difficult if you are not sure where to look. Don’t ruin your trip by spending more on your flights than your budget allows. Orbitz gives you guaranteed low fares on Minneapolis to Waco flights and amazing discount offers on car rentals, hotels, and even fun activities in your destination. Your dream trip is more affordable than ever with Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Minneapolis to Waco on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2253/AA3263 MSP 6:45 AM ACT 11:28 AM M80/ER4 4hr 43min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2253/US8086 MSP 6:45 AM ACT 11:28 AM M80/ER4 4hr 43min
US Airways/American Airlines US2253/AA3263 MSP 6:45 AM ACT 11:28 AM M80/ER4 4hr 43min
US Airways/US Airways US2253/US8086 MSP 6:45 AM ACT 11:28 AM M80/ER4 4hr 43min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL7326/AA3299 MSP 11:09 AM ACT 3:33 PM E70/ER4 4hr 24min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL7326/US8118 MSP 11:09 AM ACT 3:33 PM E70/ER4 4hr 24min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1633/AA2994 MSP 1:50 PM ACT 6:08 PM M80/ER4 4hr 18min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1633/US3534 MSP 1:50 PM ACT 6:08 PM M80/ER4 4hr 18min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6013/AA2994 MSP 1:10 PM ACT 6:08 PM E75/ER4 4hr 58min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL6013/US3534 MSP 1:10 PM ACT 6:08 PM E75/ER4 4hr 58min
US Airways/American Airlines US1633/AA2994 MSP 1:50 PM ACT 6:08 PM M80/ER4 4hr 18min
US Airways/US Airways US1633/US3534 MSP 1:50 PM ACT 6:08 PM M80/ER4 4hr 18min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2431/AA2777 MSP 3:50 PM ACT 9:23 PM M83/ER4 5hr 33min