Flights from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Selected fares from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Wed, Jan 20 - Wed, Jan 27

Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Wed, Feb 10 - Wed, Feb 24

Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Mon, Dec 7 - Sun, Dec 13

Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 7 - Wed, Sep 9

Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 7 - Tue, Sep 15

Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Wed, Jan 20 - Wed, Jan 27

Round-trip

Departure:

MSP

Arrival:

MBJ

Travel dates

Sun, Dec 20 - Sun, Dec 27

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7

Leaving Mon, Sep 7

8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Montego Bay Flight + Hotel packages

Minneapolis and Montego Bay airports and terminals

Airports in Minneapolis MN, US

Minneapolis

Airports in Montego Bay , JM

Montego Bay

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Montego Bay Airport Hotels

From
$344

...The hotel is 10 minutes from Sangster International Airport Rooms.... More

From
$344
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelimages/811/12154811/1234997921/TBNL0-20130905-113553-020.jpg
2 Gloucester Avenue Map
3.7 / 5 156 reviews
  • FREE ROOM UPGRADE
  • FREE ROOM UPGRADE
From
$187

...Montego Bay Airport (1.5 mi/2.4 km) Attractions.... More

From
$187
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/088/20088/2241284-Doctors-Cave-Beach-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
Gloucester Avenue Map
2.9 / 5 49 reviews
  • 15% OFF
  • 15% OFF
From
$80

The charming Doctors Cave Beach Hotel rests in the heart of Montego Bay's bustling tourism center.  Just steps away is famed Doctors Cave Beach, a breathtaking stretch of white sand and aqua... More

From
$80
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/340/331340/2241284-Relax-Resort-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
26 Hobbs Ave Map
3.0 / 5 5 reviews

On a slope overlooking the Caribbean Sea, Relax Resort is a beautifully maintained Botanical Garden just minutes from the airport, Doctors Cave Beach and shopping on Gloucester Avenue.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/066/268066/2631759-El-Greco-Resort-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
11 Queen's Drive, P.O. Box 1624 Map
3.6 / 5 60 reviews
  • FREE INTERNET, BEACH PASS, FULL BREAKFAST INCLUDED
  • FREE INTERNET, BEACH PASS, FULL BREAKFAST INCLUDED
From
$100

...Transportation Montego Bay Airport (1.6 mi/2.6 km) Attractions.... More

From
$100

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Leave
Mon, Sep 7
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Wed, Sep 9
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Minneapolis
(MSP)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.75

Best one-week trip in September from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Leave
Tue, Sep 8
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
US Airways
US Airways
Return
Tue, Sep 15
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Minneapolis
(MSP)
US Airways
US Airways
Earn $5.89

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Leave
Sat, Oct 10
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Tue, Oct 20
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $7.06

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Leave
Fri, Nov 27
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Sat, Nov 28
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $6.77

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Leave
Fri, Nov 13
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Tue, Nov 17
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $4.45

Best one-week trip in November from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Leave
Sat, Nov 14
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Sat, Nov 21
Montego Bay
(MBJ)
Minneapolis
(MSP)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $5.23

Flights from Minneapolis to Montego Bay

Airports in Minneapolis

The city of Minneapolis is served by the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. The airport is situated to the southeast of the city. Several domestic airlines and three international airlines serve the airport. Travelers looking for cheap flights from Minneapolis can search for flights from several airlines at once on Orbitz.com, including Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Airlines, Frontier Airlines, United Airlines and US Airways. Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport is a joint military-civilian airport. The airport is situated approximately 10 miles from both downtown Saint Paul and downtown Minneapolis.

Parking at Minneapolis Airport

Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport offers a variety of parking options. Covered parking is available for visits lasting more than nine hours at a rate of $8 for the first hour and a daily maximum charge of $22. Value parking is also available at a rate of $8 for the first hour and a daily maximum charge of $16. For visits less than nine hours, short-term parking is available at a rate of $5 for the first hour and up to a maximum of $36 a day.

Transportation at the Minneapolis Airport

Travelers departing from the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport can take advantage of a range of transportation services, including car rental companies, van and shuttle services, and taxi services. Public transportation is also available through the Metro Transit. The public bus service serves the Twin Cities metro area. Taxi service is available to and from the airport. Fares average between $38 and $49 for trips to and from downtown Minneapolis. Fares from downtown St. Paul range between $30 and $37.

Restaurants at the Minneapolis Airport

Several dining options are available at the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport, making it easy for travelers to enjoy breakfast and a cup of coffee or a quick snack prior to boarding their flight. Restaurant options include A&W, Burger King, Caribou Coffee, Dunn Bros Coffee, Einstein Bros. Bagels, French Meadow Bakery Cafe, La Brea Bakery Café and Starbucks Coffee. By searching for multiple airlines at once on Orbitz.com, it is easy to find cheap flights from Minneapolis.

Flying to Montego Bay

Many travelers visit this Jamaican tropical paradise each year to enjoy a well-deserved vacation, so it may require effort to find cheap flights to Montego Bay. Orbitz.com can help you find great deals for airfares, hotels, and rentals.

Airports in Montego Bay

Sangster International Airport will serve as your gateway to Montego Bay. The airport is only three miles east of the city and is served by major airlines like American, US Airways, Delta, United, and Spirit. Orbitz.com will help you find cheap flights to Montego Bay on these and other traditional and low-cost airlines.

Ground Transportation From the Airport

A taxi to Montego Bay will cost about $10. Rental cars represent a good option for travelers who plan to visit other areas of Jamaica. Orbitz.com can help you identify hotels offering shuttle services should you wish to stay at a property that offers airport pickups.

Weather in Montego Bay

Temperatures in Montego Bay are warm throughout the year, with highs in the mid-80s to around 90 and lows mainly in the lower 70s. Rain can fall throughout the year but is most common from April through November. Prepare for your trip by packing comfortable resort and beachwear, and don't forget an umbrella.

Activities in Montego Bay

There is no bad time of the year to visit Montego Bay, as there is always something to do. Spending time at your resort or the beach is always a great option. Golfers may enjoy a game at Cinnamon Hill Golf Course, while history buffs may enjoy the Croydon Plantation. After searching Orbitz.com for cheap flights to Montego Bay, stay on the site and study some possible activities for your trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Minneapolis to Montego Bay on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/US Airways
AA835/US840

Departing

MSP 5:15 AM

Arriving

MBJ 11:22 AM
Flight time 6hr 7min Aircraft 321/321
US Airways/US Airways
US835/US840

Departing

MSP 5:15 AM

Arriving

MBJ 11:22 AM
Flight time 6hr 7min Aircraft 321/321
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1991/DL727

Departing

MSP 5:20 AM

Arriving

MBJ 12:18 PM
Flight time 6hr 58min Aircraft 757/757
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL783/DL727

Departing

MSP 6:30 AM

Arriving

MBJ 12:18 PM
Flight time 5hr 48min Aircraft 757/757
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA835/AA826

Departing

MSP 5:15 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 8hr 11min Aircraft 321/321
American Airlines/US Airways
AA835/US826

Departing

MSP 5:15 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 8hr 11min Aircraft 321/321
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA879/AA826

Departing

MSP 6:50 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 6hr 36min Aircraft 321/321
American Airlines/US Airways
AA879/US826

Departing

MSP 6:50 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 6hr 36min Aircraft 321/321
US Airways/American Airlines
US835/AA826

Departing

MSP 5:15 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 8hr 11min Aircraft 321/321
US Airways/US Airways
US835/US826

Departing

MSP 5:15 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 8hr 11min Aircraft 321/321
US Airways/American Airlines
US309/AA1501

Departing

MSP 6:45 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 6hr 41min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/US Airways
US309/US1501

Departing

MSP 6:45 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 6hr 41min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/American Airlines
US879/AA826

Departing

MSP 6:50 AM

Arriving

MBJ 1:26 PM
Flight time 6hr 36min Aircraft 321/321