Flights from Minneapolis to McAllen

Selected fares from Minneapolis to McAllen

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MSP MFE Tue, Jun 23 - Sat, Jul 4 $313
MSP MFE Fri, May 15 - Tue, Jun 2 $333
MSP MFE Fri, May 15 - Tue, Jun 2 $333

Minneapolis and McAllen airports and terminals

Airports in Minneapolis MN, US

map of airports in Minneapolis
  • 1

    Minneapolis-St Paul Intl (MSP)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in McAllen TX, US

map of airports in McAllen
  • 1

    Valley International (HRL)

    Distance from City Center: 36.3 miles

  • 2

    Gen Lucio Blanco (REX)

    Distance from City Center: 10.4 miles

  • 3

    McAllen-Miller International Airport (MFE)

    Distance from City Center: 2.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15
$333
16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured McAllen Airport Hotels

Hotel only $99

Wingate by Wyndham McAllen

3 stars
3.4 / 5 17 reviews

1500 Wichita Ave Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Conveniently located off Highway 83, this Wingate by Wyndham McAllen is near McAllen Miller International Airport, La Plaza Mall, McAllen Convention Center, International Museum of Art and Science,... More

Hotel only $87

Courtyard by Marriott McAllen Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 13 reviews

2131 South 10th St. Map

Rate includes breakfast

...The Courtyard is conveniently located across the La Plaza Mall, great for shopping, and also less than a mile from the McAllen Miller International Airport.... More

Hotel only $99

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott McAllen Airport

2 stars
4.2 / 5 6 reviews

2117 South 10th Street Map

...The Hotel is across the La Plaza Mall and 2 blocks from The McAllen Miller International Airport.... More

Hotel only $102

Staybridge Suites MCALLEN

3 stars
3.7 / 5 3 reviews

620 Wichita Ave. Map

...Ideally situated near McAllen International Airport, Staybridge Suites McAllen is in close proximity to the University of Texas Pan-Am and the McAllen Medical Center.... More

La Copa Hotel McAllen/Plaza Mall/Airport

3 stars
2.6 / 5 15 reviews

2000 S. 10th Street Map

Thank you for choosing La Copa Hotel McAllen-Plaza Mall, near to Miller International Airport.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Minneapolis to McAllen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Minneapolis (MSP) McAllen (MFE) United Airlines $353
Earn $3.53
Return Sun, May 17 McAllen (MFE) Minneapolis (MSP) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Minneapolis to McAllen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Minneapolis (MSP) McAllen (MFE) US Airways $333
Earn $3.33
Return Tue, Jun 2 McAllen (MFE) Minneapolis (MSP) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Minneapolis to McAllen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 21 Minneapolis (MSP) McAllen (MFE) United Airlines $348
Earn $3.48
Return Thu, May 28 McAllen (MFE) Minneapolis (MSP) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Minneapolis to McAllen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 23 Minneapolis (MSP) McAllen (MFE) United Airlines $313
Earn $3.13
Return Tue, Jul 7 McAllen (MFE) Minneapolis (MSP) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Minneapolis to McAllen Intro 41

Finding cheap flights from Minneapolis to McAllen need never be a problem again when you put your faith in Orbitz, the online leader in discounted travel arrangements. You’ll get guaranteed low prices every time you book and be able to choose from a great selection of hotels, flight, cruises, and more.

Orbitz deals in bargains

You can have total confidence in Orbitz to help you find spectacular deals on Minneapolis to McAllen flights at bargain prices. We also display quality accommodations at unbelievable rates, leaving you with spare cash for a little extra indulgence in McAllen.

Mix flights for a perfect schedule

Orbitz helps you find that low fare time and again whether you are looking at domestic or international tickets for leisure or business. Our extensive search capabilities let you select alternative airlines for your departure and return on your flights from Minneapolis to McAllen to give you the best deals that suit your schedule.

Cutting-edge mobile apps

Finding budget flights from Minneapolis to McAllen is easier with cutting-edge mobile tools as our app that allows you to check flight availabilities on the move using your smartphone or tablet. We can even send you free alerts to your email and mobile phone to inform you of any delays to your Minneapolis to McAllen flights.

Orbitz adds value to your search for bargain Minneapolis to McAllen flights

If value is what you are after, let Orbitz take care of you. Your low cost Minneapolis to McAllen flights along with our great bargains on hotels and car rentals will make your trip all the more memorable.

Flight schedule for flights from Minneapolis to McAllen on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2274/AA334 MSP 5:20 AM MFE 10:28 AM M80/M80 5hr 8min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2274/US334 MSP 5:20 AM MFE 10:28 AM M80/M80 5hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US2274/AA334 MSP 5:20 AM MFE 10:28 AM M80/M80 5hr 8min
US Airways/US Airways US2274/US334 MSP 5:20 AM MFE 10:28 AM M80/M80 5hr 8min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1542/AA5782 MSP 10:20 AM MFE 3:26 PM M80/CR9 5hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1542/US5782 MSP 10:20 AM MFE 3:26 PM M80/CR9 5hr 6min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5684/AA5782 MSP 9:00 AM MFE 3:26 PM E75/CR9 6hr 26min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5684/US5782 MSP 9:00 AM MFE 3:26 PM E75/CR9 6hr 26min
US Airways/American Airlines US1542/AA5782 MSP 10:20 AM MFE 3:26 PM M80/CR9 5hr 6min
US Airways/US Airways US1542/US5782 MSP 10:20 AM MFE 3:26 PM M80/CR9 5hr 6min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1542/AA1137 MSP 10:20 AM MFE 5:01 PM M80/M80 6hr 41min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1542/US1137 MSP 10:20 AM MFE 5:01 PM M80/M80 6hr 41min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5694/AA1137 MSP 11:12 AM MFE 5:01 PM E75/M80 5hr 49min