Flights from Minneapolis to Laredo

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2
3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Minneapolis and Laredo airports and terminals

Airports in Minneapolis MN, US

Minneapolis
  • 1

    Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport (MSP)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Laredo TX, US

Laredo
  • 1

    Laredo International Airport (LRD)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Laredo Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/418/238418/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-Suites-LAREDO-EVENT-CENTER-AREA-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
7223 Bob Bullock Loop Map
4.5 / 5 13 reviews
From
$108

...Our southern Texas hotel is also conveniently located two miles from Laredo International Airport (LRD) .... More

From
$108
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/485/79485/2631759-La-Quinta-Inn-Suites-Laredo-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
7220 Bob Bullock Loop Map
3.9 / 5 7 reviews
From
$94

The La Quinta Inn & Suites Laredo Airport is conveniently located on the Bob Bullock Loop, one mile from Laredo International Airport and three miles from all the shopping and business of downtown... More

From
$94
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/431/205431/2631759-Homewood-Suites-by-Hilton-Laredo-at-Mall-del-Norte-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
98 Calle del Norte Map
4.3 / 5 10 reviews
  • Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access
  • Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access
From
$92

...Our 105-suite Laredo, TX hotel is a short drive from the Laredo Airport, Laredo Energy Arena, downtown Laredo, and the Mexico border.... More

From
$92
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/665/180665/2631759-Embassy-Suites-Laredo-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
110 Calle Del Norte Map
4.3 / 5 7 reviews
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, Evening Reception
From
$139

Centrally located only 3 miles from Laredo International Airport, the Embassy Suites Laredo hotel is a short drive from historic downtown Laredo and the Mexican border.... More

From
$139
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/175/213175/2631759-Staybridge-Suites-LAREDO-INTERNATIONAL-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
7010 Bob Bullock Loop Map
4.3 / 5 3 reviews
From
$93

...A convenient location just off of Loop 20 means travelers are mere minutes from Laredo International Airport (LRD) and a wealth of local attractions, businesses and shopping, and we are poised... More

From
$93

Flights to Laredo

Airports in Minneapolis

The city of Minneapolis is served by the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. The airport is situated to the southeast of the city. Several domestic airlines and three international airlines serve the airport. Travelers looking for cheap flights from Minneapolis can search for flights from several airlines at once on Orbitz.com, including Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Airlines, Frontier Airlines, United Airlines and US Airways. Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport is a joint military-civilian airport. The airport is situated approximately 10 miles from both downtown Saint Paul and downtown Minneapolis.

Parking at Minneapolis Airport

Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport offers a variety of parking options. Covered parking is available for visits lasting more than nine hours at a rate of $8 for the first hour and a daily maximum charge of $22. Value parking is also available at a rate of $8 for the first hour and a daily maximum charge of $16. For visits less than nine hours, short-term parking is available at a rate of $5 for the first hour and up to a maximum of $36 a day.

Transportation at the Minneapolis Airport

Travelers departing from the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport can take advantage of a range of transportation services, including car rental companies, van and shuttle services, and taxi services. Public transportation is also available through the Metro Transit. The public bus service serves the Twin Cities metro area. Taxi service is available to and from the airport. Fares average between $38 and $49 for trips to and from downtown Minneapolis. Fares from downtown St. Paul range between $30 and $37.

Restaurants at the Minneapolis Airport

Several dining options are available at the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport, making it easy for travelers to enjoy breakfast and a cup of coffee or a quick snack prior to boarding their flight. Restaurant options include A&W, Burger King, Caribou Coffee, Dunn Bros Coffee, Einstein Bros. Bagels, French Meadow Bakery Cafe, La Brea Bakery Café and Starbucks Coffee. By searching for multiple airlines at once on Orbitz.com, it is easy to find cheap flights from Minneapolis.

Laredo International Airport

Nothing compares with Orbitz.com when it comes to finding cheap flights to Laredo. If you're in need of a low-cost vacation, the powerful search features of Orbitz.com will make your dream a reality. Laredo International Airport is owned by the city of Laredo and is situated about four miles northeast of downtown. Allegiant Air, American Eagle and United Express all operate flights in and out of the airport.

Transportation from the Airport

Several car-rental agencies operate out of the terminal, including Avis, Budget, Enterprise, Hertz and National. You can reserve your car in advance with the aid of Orbitz.com and have it waiting on you when you arrive. If you only need to get to your lodging, local cab companies can also pick you up. It's a short drive of only 10 to 15 minutes from the airport to the center of Laredo.

Weather in Laredo

Laredo experiences a hot and arid climate. High temperatures during the summer months can exceed 100°F. Winters are cool and dry, but snow is not unheard of. In general, precipitation is very sparse, and water conservation measures are in effect year-round.

Things to Do in Laredo

Laredo has something for everyone. There's great shopping along the 40-block San Bernardo Avenue. If you're hungry for some Tex-Mex, there are more than 50 Mexican restaurants within the city limits. Laredo also has recreational opportunities for the whole family. In particular, Lake Casa Blanca International State Park offers camping, swimming, fishing and boating. When you find cheap flights to Laredo with Orbitz.com, you'll have time to check out all of the city's many attractions.

Flight schedule for flights from Minneapolis to Laredo on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA2274/AA2633

Departing

MSP 5:00 AM

Arriving

LRD 10:08 AM
Flight time 5hr 8min Aircraft 738/CRJ
American Airlines/US Airways
AA2274/US2633

Departing

MSP 5:00 AM

Arriving

LRD 10:08 AM
Flight time 5hr 8min Aircraft 738/CRJ
US Airways/American Airlines
US2274/AA2633

Departing

MSP 5:00 AM

Arriving

LRD 10:08 AM
Flight time 5hr 8min Aircraft 738/CRJ
US Airways/US Airways
US2274/US2633

Departing

MSP 5:00 AM

Arriving

LRD 10:08 AM
Flight time 5hr 8min Aircraft 738/CRJ
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA342/UA4197

Departing

MSP 5:10 AM

Arriving

LRD 10:18 AM
Flight time 5hr 8min Aircraft 319/ERJ
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1395/AA3111

Departing

MSP 6:55 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 6hr 46min Aircraft M80/ER4
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1395/US3111

Departing

MSP 6:55 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 6hr 46min Aircraft M80/ER4
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines
DL5773/AA3111

Departing

MSP 7:00 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 6hr 41min Aircraft E75/ER4
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL5773/US3111

Departing

MSP 7:00 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 6hr 41min Aircraft E75/ER4
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines
DL5697/AA3111

Departing

MSP 8:55 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 4hr 46min Aircraft E75/ER4
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL5697/US3111

Departing

MSP 8:55 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 4hr 46min Aircraft E75/ER4
US Airways/American Airlines
US1395/AA3111

Departing

MSP 6:55 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 6hr 46min Aircraft M80/ER4
US Airways/US Airways
US1395/US3111

Departing

MSP 6:55 AM

Arriving

LRD 1:41 PM
Flight time 6hr 46min Aircraft M80/ER4