Flights from Minneapolis to College Station

Selected fares from Minneapolis to College Station

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MSP CLL Fri, Apr 17 - Sun, Apr 26 $309
MSP CLL Fri, Apr 17 - Tue, Apr 21 $353
MSP CLL Tue, Mar 17 - Tue, Mar 24 $429

Minneapolis and College Station airports and terminals

Airports in Minneapolis MN, US

map of airports in Minneapolis
  • 1

    Minneapolis-St Paul Intl (MSP)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in College Station TX, US

map of airports in College Station
  • 1

    Easterwood Field (CLL)

    Distance from City Center: 3.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17
$309
18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
$309

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured College Station Airport Hotels

Hotel only $88

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, College Station, TX

2 stars
4.2 / 5 20 reviews

1010 Southwest Parkway East Map

Save 15% on your stay

The Country Inn & Suites College Station/Hwy 6-East Bypass hotel is conveniently located on Southwest Pkwy with quick access to all Bryan/College Station, Texas. The nearby attractions includes... More

Hotel only $82

La Quinta Inn College Station

3 stars
2.6 / 5 51 reviews

607 Texas Ave Map

...Located near the junction of University Drive and Texas Avenue, close to Easterwood Field Airport (free shuttle service).... More

Hotel only $87

Four Points by Sheraton College Station

3 stars
3.8 / 5 16 reviews

1503 Texas Avenue South Map

Save 40% on your stay

The Perfect Place for the 12th Man. The Four Points by Sheraton College Station is just to the northeast of the Texas A&M University campus. Were within walking distance of several stores and... More

Knights Inn College Station

2 stars
2.8 / 5 65 reviews

104 Texas Avenue Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

This Newly Renovated Knights Inn College Station offers Travelers the Ideal Location When Traveling to College Station/Bryan. 2 Star Rating We are Located Within Walking Distance to Texas A and M... More

Hotel only $53

Super 8 College Station

2 stars
3.2 / 5 39 reviews

301 Texas Ave Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

The Super 8 college Station updated in 2013 with New Roof, New Bed Covers, 32 inch flat screen televisions in all rooms. Every Room has Fridge and Microwave, New Telephone System with Voice Mail. 3... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Minneapolis to College Station

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Minneapolis (MSP) College Station (CLL) American Airlines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, May 3 College Station (CLL) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Minneapolis to College Station

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Minneapolis (MSP) College Station (CLL) American Airlines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, May 3 College Station (CLL) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Minneapolis to College Station

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Minneapolis (MSP) College Station (CLL) American Airlines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, May 3 College Station (CLL) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Minneapolis to College Station

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Minneapolis (MSP) College Station (CLL) American Airlines $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, May 3 College Station (CLL) Minneapolis (MSP) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to College Station

Airports in Minneapolis

The city of Minneapolis is served by the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. The airport is situated to the southeast of the city. Several domestic airlines and three international airlines serve the airport. Travelers looking for cheap flights from Minneapolis can search for flights from several airlines at once on Orbitz.com, including Air Canada, Southwest Airlines, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Airlines, Frontier Airlines, United Airlines and US Airways. Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport is a joint military-civilian airport. The airport is situated approximately 10 miles from both downtown Saint Paul and downtown Minneapolis.

Parking at Minneapolis Airport

Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport offers a variety of parking options. Covered parking is available for visits lasting more than nine hours at a rate of $8 for the first hour and a daily maximum charge of $22. Value parking is also available at a rate of $8 for the first hour and a daily maximum charge of $16. For visits less than nine hours, short-term parking is available at a rate of $5 for the first hour and up to a maximum of $36 a day.

Transportation at the Minneapolis Airport

Travelers departing from the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport can take advantage of a range of transportation services, including car rental companies, van and shuttle services, and taxi services. Public transportation is also available through the Metro Transit. The public bus service serves the Twin Cities metro area. Taxi service is available to and from the airport. Fares average between $38 and $49 for trips to and from downtown Minneapolis. Fares from downtown St. Paul range between $30 and $37.

Restaurants at the Minneapolis Airport

Several dining options are available at the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport, making it easy for travelers to enjoy breakfast and a cup of coffee or a quick snack prior to boarding their flight. Restaurant options include A&W, Burger King, Caribou Coffee, Dunn Bros Coffee, Einstein Bros. Bagels, French Meadow Bakery Cafe, La Brea Bakery Café and Starbucks Coffee. By searching for multiple airlines at once on Orbitz.com, it is easy to find cheap flights from Minneapolis.

Easterwood Airport Information

Let Orbitz.com be your guide to finding affordable flights to College Station, Texas. Air travel to the city goes through Easterwood Airport (1 McKenzie Terminal Blvd), located just three miles from the city's center. American Eagle and United Express are the two airline carriers that operate out of this airport. American Eagle flies from Dallas-Fort Worth, while United flights originate in Houston.

Transportation from Easterwood Airport

A variety of taxi companies, such as A-1 Taxi, Camo Cab and Twin City Taxi, are regularly available in front of the terminal. On the terminal's lower level, you will also find rental car companies such as Enterprise, Alamo and Hertz. GroundShuttle offers service between this airport and Houston's Bush Intercontinental Airport for $26.99.

Weather in College Station

College Station winters are mild with lows in the 40s and highs in the low to mid 60s. In spring, the temperatures warm to the 70s and upper 80s. Summer highs reach the upper 90s. Fall cools slightly with highs ranging from the low 90s to the low 70s.

Attractions in Bryan-College Station

One of the biggest attractions in the area is the George Bush Presidential Library and Museum, which features many historical documents and memorabilia. You can also visit historic downtown Bryan to check out the local boutiques and artisan shops. You should also stop by the Brazos Valley Museum of Natural History and the Brazos Valley African American Museum. Start your search for the best deals on flights to College Station at Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Minneapolis to College Station on Fri, Mar 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5220/UA5684 MSP 5:30 AM CLL 10:50 AM CR7/ERJ 5hr 20min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1395/AA3436 MSP 7:20 AM CLL 11:50 AM M80/ERD 4hr 30min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1395/US8228 MSP 7:20 AM CLL 11:50 AM M80/ERD 4hr 30min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5773/AA3436 MSP 7:15 AM CLL 11:50 AM E75/ERD 4hr 35min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5773/US8228 MSP 7:15 AM CLL 11:50 AM E75/ERD 4hr 35min
US Airways/American Airlines US1395/AA3436 MSP 7:20 AM CLL 11:50 AM M80/ERD 4hr 30min
US Airways/US Airways US1395/US8228 MSP 7:20 AM CLL 11:50 AM M80/ERD 4hr 30min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1542/AA2507 MSP 11:15 AM CLL 3:40 PM M80/CRJ 4hr 25min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1542/US2507 MSP 11:15 AM CLL 3:40 PM M80/CRJ 4hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL5694/AA2507 MSP 11:15 AM CLL 3:40 PM E75/CRJ 4hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL5694/US2507 MSP 11:15 AM CLL 3:40 PM E75/CRJ 4hr 25min
US Airways/American Airlines US1542/AA2507 MSP 11:15 AM CLL 3:40 PM M80/CRJ 4hr 25min
US Airways/US Airways US1542/US2507 MSP 11:15 AM CLL 3:40 PM M80/CRJ 4hr 25min