Flights from Milwaukee to Memphis

Selected fares from Milwaukee to Memphis

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MKE MEM Tue, Jun 9 - Tue, Jun 16 $310
MKE MEM Tue, Jun 9 - Tue, Jun 16 $310
MKE MEM Fri, May 29 - Sun, May 31 $313
MKE MEM Sun, May 24 - Tue, May 26 $313
MKE MEM Fri, May 22 - Sun, May 24 $4,927

Milwaukee and Memphis airports and terminals

Airports in Milwaukee WI, US

map of airports in Milwaukee
  • 1

    General Mitchell Airport (MKE)

    Distance from City Center: 5.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Memphis TN, US

map of airports in Memphis
  • 1

    Memphis International (MEM)

    Distance from City Center: 8.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11
$310
12
$310
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
$310
29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Memphis Airport Hotels

Hotel only $36

Knights Inn Memphis

1 star
2.6 / 5 21 reviews

2949 Airways Blvd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...within walking distance to citys Greyhound /MATA bus terminal and is only minutes away from citys major attractions like - Graceland, Memphis International Airport - MEM, Fedex Hub, Memphis Zoo,... More

Hotel only $93

Holiday Inn MEMPHIS AIRPORT - CONF CTR

3 stars
4.0 / 5 6 reviews

2240 Democrat Road Map

...Transportation Memphis International Airport (2 mi/3.2 km).... Spacious Memphis airport hotel.... More

Hotel only $53

Extended Stay America - Memphis - Airport

2 stars
2.3 / 5 78 reviews

2541 Corporate Ave East Map

...Settle into kitchen-equipped studios near Memphis International Airport.... More

Hotel only $101

Courtyard by Marriott Memphis Airport

3 stars
3.3 / 5 34 reviews

1780 Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Courtyard Memphis Airport hotel offers an extraordinary location near downtown, Graceland and the Civil Rights Museum.... More

Real Value Inn

1 star
2.1 / 5 8 reviews

3896 Lamar Avenue Map

...Memphis International Airport is just less than five miles from our motel.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 28 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) US Airways $310
Earn $3.10
Return Mon, Jun 1 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 11 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) US Airways $310
Earn $3.10
Return Mon, May 18 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 11 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) US Airways $310
Earn $3.10
Return Mon, May 18 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) Delta Air Lines $313
Earn $3.13
Return Sun, Jun 14 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) US Airways $310
Earn $3.10
Return Tue, Jun 16 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 9 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) US Airways $310
Earn $3.10
Return Tue, Jun 16 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Milwaukee to Memphis

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jul 11 Milwaukee (MKE) Memphis (MEM) US Airways $388
Earn $3.88
Return Tue, Jul 14 Memphis (MEM) Milwaukee (MKE) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Memphis

Milwaukee's Primary Airport

If you start looking for flights from Milwaukee, the odds are good that you will fly from General Mitchell International Airport, because the other airports nearby only handle private flights. Orbitz.com has some of the best deals available on flights, since the site searches through thousands of listings based on your search criteria. General Mitchell International Airport is just five miles from the city's business district, making it a short drive from most areas in Milwaukee. Though the airport only offers international flights to Canada, carriers like Delta Connection and Southwest Airlines handle domestic flights.

Your Best Transportation Options

Those who do not want to pay for parking at the airport can use the Milwaukee County Transit System. It only costs a few dollars to ride, and you can ride the bus from dozens of stops in the city. The airport has its own shuttle system that picks up travelers from the stop near the front of the airport to transport them to the terminal.

Aiport Parking Options

With three major parking areas, the General Mitchell International Airport makes it easy to park your car. One garage has six floors with space for rental cars, hourly parking, and daily parking. The other two parking lots are only open for hourly parking. The cost ranges from $2 per hour to $12 per hour for the daily lots. If you park in one of the hourly lots, you will pay $22 for 24 hours of parking.

Restaurants for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

Restaurants at the airport make it easy to grab a quick snack, a cup of coffee, or an entire meal before your flight. Alterra Coffee, French Meadow Bakery and Cafe, and Johnny Rockets are just a few of your options. When you need an air ticket, you can get a great price from Orbitz.com. With so many flights from Milwaukee departing every day, you can find one at the right price.

Memphis International Airport Information

When you use Orbitz.com to find cheap flights to Memphis International Airport, you'll have your choice of most major domestic and international air carriers. The airport, located at 2600 Rental Road, is just 12 miles southeast of downtown Memphis, and it provides easy access to the city via Route 240.

Ground Transportation in Memphis

Although public transportation is limited, you will still find several ground transportation options upon arrival in Memphis to take you to your final destination. Expect to pay a relatively low fare of roughly $30 to get from the airport to the downtown area and more for a private car service. Search for a hotel using Orbitz.com, and you will be able to make reservations at a hotel that offers a free shuttle service to and from the airport. Alternatively, you can simply rent a car for the duration of your stay.

Memphis Area Weather Information

Memphis enjoys mild winters, and average temperatures range from the 30s to the 50s. In the summer, temperatures range from the 70s to the low 90s. If you are traveling to the Memphis area around the holiday season, you should bring a raincoat, as December is the rainiest month of the year.

What to Do in Memphis

The Mississippi River borders Memphis on the west, and it is flanked by five miles of parks for outdoor enthusiasts. To see Memphis from the water, rent a canoe or take a riverboat cruise. Beale Street is the place for nightlife, authentic soul food and shopping for souvenirs. For authentic southern barbecue, the Rendezvous Restaurant is the place to go. Enjoy your stay in Memphis, and don't forget to use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights to Memphis for your next trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Milwaukee to Memphis on Wed, Apr 22, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/US Airways UA5393/US3378 MKE 5:25 AM MEM 8:52 AM CRJ/CR7 3hr 27min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA5393/AA3378 MKE 5:25 AM MEM 8:52 AM CRJ/CR7 3hr 27min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4739/DL2496 MKE 5:44 AM MEM 9:49 AM CR9/717 4hr 5min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA2836/UA4758 MKE 7:10 AM MEM 11:05 AM CRJ/ERJ 3hr 55min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5415/UA4758 MKE 7:17 AM MEM 11:05 AM CRJ/ERJ 3hr 48min
US Airways/United Airlines US2836/UA4758 MKE 7:12 AM MEM 11:05 AM CRJ/ERJ 3hr 53min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2836/US3357 MKE 7:10 AM MEM 11:59 AM CRJ/CR7 4hr 49min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2836/AA3357 MKE 7:10 AM MEM 11:59 AM CRJ/CR7 4hr 49min
United Airlines/US Airways UA5415/US3357 MKE 7:17 AM MEM 11:59 AM CRJ/CR7 4hr 42min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA5415/AA3357 MKE 7:17 AM MEM 11:59 AM CRJ/CR7 4hr 42min
US Airways/American Airlines US2836/AA3357 MKE 7:12 AM MEM 11:59 AM CRJ/CR7 4hr 47min
US Airways/US Airways US2836/US3357 MKE 7:12 AM MEM 11:59 AM CRJ/CR7 4hr 47min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5308/UA5259 MKE 1:37 PM MEM 6:13 PM CRJ/CR7 4hr 36min