Flights from Milan to Nuremberg

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Milan and Nuremberg airports and terminals

Airports in Milan , IT

map of airports in Milan
  • 1

    Malpensa Airport (MXP)

    Distance from City Center: 25.2 miles

  • 2

    Linate airport (LIN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nuremberg , DE

map of airports in Nuremberg
  • 1

    Nuremberg Airport (NUE)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Nuremberg Airport Hotels

From $70

Moevenpick Hotel Nuernberg-Airport

4 stars
4.6 / 5 21 reviews

Flughafenstrasse 100 Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

The Green Globe certified Moevenpick Hotel Nuremberg is just 50 meters walk from Nuremberg Airport terminals, 40 meters from the subway station, and only 12 minutes from the city centre.... More

From $67

Hampton by Hilton Nuremberg City Centre

2 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Bahnhofstrasse 16 Map

Summer Sale!

...Nuremberg Airport is just a short ride away via taxi or public transport.With a modern and smart design, the hotel offers 80 contemporary guest rooms equipped with WiFi, a flexible work... More

From $55

InterCityHotel Nuernberg

3 stars
3.8 / 5 6 reviews

Eilgutstr. 8 Map

Summer Special - Save 25% on your stay

Whether it is the famous Christmas Market (Christkindlesmarkt), music festivals (Bardentreffen) or international Trade Fairs. There are many reasons to visit Nuremberg. In the InterCityHotel... More

Airports in Milan, Italy

Although the beautiful city of Milan is difficult to leave behind, ebookers can help you save on holiday travel rates. Milan has a large airport system that consists of Malpensa Airport or Bergamo Airport for international flights and Linate Airport for shorter domestic routes. Whether you're interested in major airlines like British Airways and Delta Air Lines or economy carriers like easyJet and Belle Air, ebookers has multiple options for finding the right flight for your budget. Set out early enough for at least a thirty-mile trip to Malpensa Airport.

Airport Parking in Milan

You can reserve parking spots online for both Malpensa and Linate in levels such as Low-cost, Express and Top Class. The Low-cost parking lot offers the cheapest rates, but the spaces are typically uncovered. If your trip will last more than seven days, the affordable long-term lot at Malpensa Airport costs around €70 for a two-week trip. Shuttles service the lots regularly every seven minutes or more.

Ground Transportation in Milan

The airport shuttle bus and Malpensa Express Train are two fast, affordable ways to reach Malpensa Airport from the central station in Milan. The express train route costs approximately €14.50for a forty-minute trip. The airport bus operates at slightly reduced rates and also connects to both Bergamo Airport and Linate Airport for easy transfer. If you want to travel in comfort, there are several local taxi services or ebookers can help you arrange a private car pickup from your chosen location.

Restaurants at Milan Airports

No matter which Milan airport you visit, you can expect delicious refreshments from an attractive selection of on-site cafés, juice bars, and snack areas. Enjoy a morning pastry and fresh fruit at Linate Airport's Bricole Bar or bite into a tempting classic brioche at Malpensa Airport's Time Cafe. Bergamo Airport also has a diverse sample of local Milan cuisine and continental foods for a quick meal on the go.

Landing in Nuremberg

Nuremberg is a picturesque city in the sprawling German state of Bavaria. Known for its gorgeous architecture and rich history, the city is a hotspot for European travel. Travellers to the city will land at Nuremberg Airport, located three miles north of the city centre. Explore flights to Nuremberg with the help of ebookers.

Available Airport Transportation

Conveniently located, Nuremberg Airport is well-connected to the rest of the city with an extensive array of transportation services including taxis, public transportation, and car rentals. Visitors can hop on the U2 subway line for a quick twelve-minute ride to the city centre or hop on a bus at the stop located in front of the terminal. A taxi ride to the city will cost about €16 and take roughly fifteen minutes. Travellers can also book a car rental in advance from companies such as Hertz with the help of ebookers.

Weather in Nuremberg

Nuremberg has a temperate climate, with subtle weather and temperature differences from month to month. Winters are chilly, with overnight frosts and snow flurries common. The coldest temperatures occur in January and February, with highs hovering around 0°C. Summers are hot, with the average high of 28°C making July the hottest month in the city. Those looking to visit the city should arrive between May and October, as these months provide plenty of outdoor festivities and activities to enjoy.

The Best of Nuremberg

Bursting at the seams with history and quaint charm, Nuremberg has so much to offer visitors. Whether you're looking for a casual stroll through the historic area of Altstadt or to take in the fun of the Nuremberg Toy Museum, Nuremberg has plenty of things for you to do. Make the most of your travel plans and book your stay in Nuremberg in advance with ebookers.

Flight schedule for flights from Milan to Nuremberg on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
SWISS/Lufthansa LX1639/LH5813 MXP 7:10 AM NUE 9:50 AM AR1/DH4 2hr 40min
SWISS/SWISS LX1639/LX1188 MXP 7:10 AM NUE 9:50 AM AR1/DH4 2hr 40min
airberlin/Lufthansa AB1708/LH142 LIN 7:00 AM NUE 10:40 AM E75/733 3hr 40min
Alitalia/Lufthansa AZ416/LH142 LIN 7:00 AM NUE 10:40 AM E75/733 3hr 40min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH279/LH142 LIN 7:15 AM NUE 10:40 AM 321/733 3hr 25min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH259/LH142 MXP 6:40 AM NUE 10:40 AM 321/733 4hr 0min
SWISS/Lufthansa LX1613/LH5815 MXP 10:05 AM NUE 2:05 PM AR1/DH4 4hr 0min
SWISS/SWISS LX1613/LX1190 MXP 10:05 AM NUE 2:05 PM AR1/DH4 4hr 0min
SWISS/Lufthansa LX1639/LH5815 MXP 7:10 AM NUE 2:05 PM AR1/DH4 6hr 55min
SWISS/SWISS LX1639/LX1190 MXP 7:10 AM NUE 2:05 PM AR1/DH4 6hr 55min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1857/LH2160 MXP 1:25 PM NUE 4:05 PM E95/CR9 2hr 40min
Lufthansa/TAP Portugal LH1857/TP7786 MXP 1:25 PM NUE 4:05 PM E95/CR9 2hr 40min
SWISS/Lufthansa LX1629/LH5817 MXP 3:00 PM NUE 6:20 PM AR1/DH4 3hr 20min