join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Milan to Alghero Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Milan to Alghero

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MIL AHO Sun, May 10 - Sun, May 17 $173

Milan and Alghero airports and terminals

Airports in Milan , IT
map of airports in Milan
  • 1

    Malpensa Airport (MXP)

    Distance from City Center: 25.2 miles

  • 2

    Linate airport (LIN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from LIN to AHO

    Carriers
    Alitalia
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Alghero , IT
map of airports in Alghero
  • 1

    Fertilia airport (AHO)

    Distance from City Center: 5.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from MIL to AHO

    Carriers
    Alitalia
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Alghero Airport Hotels

Dei Pini Hotel Alghero

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Localita Le Bombarde Map

...to the Parco Naturale di Porto Conte e Capo Caccia (Porto Conte Natural Park and the Cliffs of Capo Caccia), in the north west of Sardinia in what has become known as the Riviera del Corallo... More

Catalunya Hotel Alghero

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Via Catalunya 24 Map

Stay and Save Non refundable

...You will also be within easy reach of the Alghero Fertilia Airport. More

Hotel only $56

La Margherita Hotel Alghero

3 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

Vvia Sassari 70 Map

...Alghero Harbour is 800 metres away, while Alghero Airport can be reached by car in 20 minutes. More

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Milan to Alghero

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, May 10 Milan (LIN) Alghero (AHO) Alitalia $173
Earn $1.73
Return Sun, May 17 Alghero (AHO) Milan (LIN) Alitalia

Best one-week trip in May from Milan to Alghero

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, May 10 Milan (LIN) Alghero (AHO) Alitalia $173
Earn $1.73
Return Sun, May 17 Alghero (AHO) Milan (LIN) Alitalia
Back to menu Return to top

Milan to Alghero Intro 3

Trip-Planning Made Easy

Your search engine may give you thousands of pages of results when you search for cheap flights from Milan to Alghero, but you can save yourself a lot of hassle and money by going straight to Orbitz.com. Not only do we offer great deals on Milan to Alghero flights, but we make it easy to book hotels, car rentals, cruises, or a complete vacation package of your dreams.

Discount Milan to Alghero Flights

Orbitz’s low price guarantee means you get the best fares around. Find the lowest prices for international and domestic tickets and for flights from Milan to Alghero when you use Orbitz. It’s easy to add activities to your booking, so you can take advantage of all that Alghero has to offer.

Easily Book, Change, Cancel Flights From Milan to Alghero

Orbitz now offers free mobile device apps, so even the busiest multi-taskers can plan their vacations while away from their desktop computer. Plus, instant alerts to your email or mobile phone help you stay on top of any delays or travel updates, so you avoid unpleasant surprises before boarding your Milan to Alghero flights. Our Customer Service representatives are ready to assist you if you need to change your air travel plans.

Take Advantage of Frequent Flyer Options Through Orbitz

With Orbitz, you do not have to choose between a low fare and earning frequent flyer miles. Simply provide your frequent flyer information when you book your Milan to Alghero flights.

Interesting facts about flights from Milan to Alghero

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Milan to Alghero today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Alitalia flight 1566 (3:05 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) is today's earliest available flight from Milan to Alghero.
    • Alitalia flight 1566 (3:05 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) is today's latest available flight from Milan to Alghero.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Milan to Alghero (Alitalia flight 1566, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Milan to Alghero (Alitalia flight 1566, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Linate airport (LIN), Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Fertilia airport (AHO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Milan to Alghero on Mon, Feb 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2009/AZ1571 LIN 6:30 AM AHO 10:30 AM E90/319 4hr 0min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2013/AZ1571 LIN 7:00 AM AHO 10:30 AM 32S/319 3hr 30min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2015/AZ1571 LIN 7:20 AM AHO 10:30 AM 319/319 3hr 10min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ1017/AZ1571 MXP 6:50 AM AHO 10:30 AM E75/319 3hr 40min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2055/AZ1575 LIN 1:00 PM AHO 4:15 PM E75/319 3hr 15min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2045/AZ1575 LIN 11:00 AM AHO 4:15 PM 319/319 5hr 15min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2037/AZ1575 LIN 12:00 PM AHO 4:15 PM E75/319 4hr 15min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ1019/AZ1575 MXP 11:55 AM AHO 4:15 PM E75/319 4hr 20min
Alitalia AZ1566 LIN 9:05 PM AHO 10:10 PM 319 1hr 5min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2063/AZ1579 LIN 5:30 PM AHO 10:30 PM 319/319 5hr 0min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2097/AZ1579 LIN 6:00 PM AHO 10:30 PM 319/319 4hr 30min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2099/AZ1579 LIN 6:30 PM AHO 10:30 PM 319/319 4hr 0min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ2067/AZ1579 LIN 6:40 PM AHO 10:30 PM 319/319 3hr 50min