Flights from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Selected fares from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MIA RDU Wed, Apr 29 - Sun, May 3 $161
MIA RDU Tue, Oct 20 - Sat, Oct 24 $168
MIA RDU Sat, May 30 - Mon, Jun 1 $169
MIA RDU Thu, Apr 30 - Sat, May 30 $222
MIA RDU Thu, Apr 30 - Sat, May 30 $245
MIA RDU Fri, Jul 10 - Mon, Jul 13 $1,442

Miami and Raleigh-Durham-Cary airports and terminals

Airports in Miami FL, US

map of airports in Miami
  • 1

    Miami Airport (MIA)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from MIA to RDU

    Carriers
    American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US

map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from MIA to RDU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15
$161
16
$161
17 18
19 20 21 22 23
$161
24 25
26 27 28 29
$161
30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Raleigh-Durham-Cary Airport Hotels

Hotel only $99

Fairfield Inn & Suites Raleigh-Durham Airport/Brier Creek

2 stars
4.5 / 5 4 reviews

10040 Sellona St Map

Stay 3, Save 33%

...We're also just a few miles from Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU); save time and hassle by taking our complimentary shuttle to and from the airport.... Look no further than the... More

Hotel only $99

Cambria hotel & suites Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 44 reviews

300 Airgate Drive Map

Less than 2 miles from the RDU Intl Airport.... More

Hotel only $84

Hyatt Place Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 26 reviews

200 Airgate Dr Map

Save 30% on your stay

Our spacious guest rooms feature contemporary decor with stylish furnishings including the Hyatt Grand beds, state-of-the-art media and work center with a high-definition 42 inch flat panel... More

Hotel only $64

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Raleigh-Durham Airport, NC

3 stars
4.2 / 5 80 reviews

201 Airgate Drive Map

Save 20% On Your Stay

...Raleigh hotel by RDU and the Triangle operates 24-hour airport shuttle Casual style characterizes Country Inn & Suites by Carlson, an 87-room property near Research Triangle Park and local... More

Hotel only $71

Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 51 reviews

1500 RDU Center Drive Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...The Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport is a restful hotel one mile from Raleigh-Durham International Airport.... Discover Our Newly Re-Imagined Raleigh-Durham Airport Hotel We have... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $161
Earn $1.61
Return Mon, Apr 20 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 16 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $161
Earn $1.61
Return Mon, Apr 20 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways

Best one-week trip in April from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Apr 8 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $253
Earn $2.53
Return Wed, Apr 15 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 14 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $168
Earn $1.68
Return Sun, May 17 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 20 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $161
Earn $1.61
Return Tue, May 26 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 19 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $168
Earn $1.68
Return Tue, May 26 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 11 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $163
Earn $1.63
Return Sat, Jun 13 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Tue, Jun 9 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Miami (MIA) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $162
Earn $1.62
Return Tue, Jun 9 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Miami (MIA) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Intro 10

Whether you want to book cheap flights from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary or are looking for the perfect package holiday, Orbitz is your one-stop source. Taking the stress and expense out of travel, Orbitz helps you find the best fares for Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights.

Make the Most of Your Vacation

Not only does Orbitz have cheap deals for Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights, we can also help you plan your vacation in advance. Why wait in lengthy lines for tickets to shows, amusement parks, and other attractions when you could be making the most of your holiday? Add activities to your flight booking for fewer hassles once you arrive in Raleigh-Durham-Cary.

Planning on the Go

Book your flights from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary wherever you are with the Orbitz app for Android and iPhone. Or simply use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to search and book the Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights that you want. And if you’re running late, you check your flight status and baggage claim information on your mobile device too too.

Craft Your Perfect Vacation

Orbitz takes the stress out of vacation planning with great deals on flights from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary, hotels, car rentals, cruises, and more. Mix and match results for your perfect trip, or book a complete vacation package.

Keep Informed With Orbitz

With Orbitz’s free alerts service, you will stay informed of flight or services disruptions to your Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights. The alerts can be sent straight to your mobile phone or email.

Interesting facts about flights from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 9m.
    • American Airlines flight 956 (8:05 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary.
    • American Airlines flight 956 (8:05 PM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary (American Airlines flight 956, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 9m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary (American Airlines flight 956, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 9m.
    • Flights from Miami Airport (MIA) to Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Miami to Raleigh-Durham-Cary on Mon, Mar 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA1637/DL6247 MIA 7:25 AM RDU 11:14 AM 763/CR7 3hr 49min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US1637/DL6247 MIA 7:25 AM RDU 11:14 AM 763/CR7 3hr 49min
American Airlines AA1266 MIA 10:00 AM RDU 12:15 PM 738 2hr 15min
US Airways US1266 MIA 10:00 AM RDU 12:15 PM 738 2hr 15min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1460/DL1803 MIA 7:35 AM RDU 12:44 PM 320/M88 5hr 9min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA1513/DL4323 MIA 9:39 AM RDU 3:00 PM 738/ERJ 5hr 21min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US1513/DL4323 MIA 9:39 AM RDU 3:00 PM 738/ERJ 5hr 21min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA1161/DL3755 MIA 10:10 AM RDU 3:48 PM 319/CR9 5hr 38min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US1161/DL3755 MIA 10:10 AM RDU 3:48 PM 319/CR9 5hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1746/DL1666 MIA 10:00 AM RDU 4:28 PM M90/757 6hr 28min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL566/DL1666 MIA 11:30 AM RDU 4:28 PM M90/757 4hr 58min
American Airlines AA1521 MIA 3:25 PM RDU 5:30 PM 738 2hr 5min
US Airways US1521 MIA 3:25 PM RDU 5:30 PM 738 2hr 5min