Flights from Miami to Asuncion

Selected fares from Miami to Asuncion

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

MIA

Arrival:

ASU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sat, Oct 17

Round-trip

Departure:

MIA

Arrival:

ASU

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 19 - Tue, Sep 22

Round-trip

Departure:

MIA

Arrival:

ASU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sat, Oct 17

Round-trip

Departure:

MIA

Arrival:

ASU

Travel dates

Fri, Oct 9 - Sat, Oct 17

Round-trip

Departure:

MIA

Arrival:

ASU

Travel dates

Sun, Aug 9 - Fri, Aug 14

Round-trip

Departure:

MIA

Arrival:

ASU

Travel dates

Fri, Nov 27 - Wed, Dec 2

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2

Leaving Wed, Sep 2

Returning options:

3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Miami and Asuncion airports and terminals

Airports in Miami FL, US

Miami

Airports in Asuncion , PY

Asuncion

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Asuncion Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/001/454001/2631759-ibis-Asuncion-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Aviadores Del Chaco 2060 Map
Not yet reviewed

...The Museo de Artes Etnicas (ethnic arts museum), the artisan townof Luque, and Silvio Pettirossi International Airport are only 10 minutes away by car.... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/547/77547/69481597-Sheraton-Asuncion-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Aviadores Del Chaco 2066 Map
4.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
  • Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included
From
$183

...The beautiful Iguazu Falls are a short 45-minute flight from Asuncion.... The unique Museum of Ethical Arts is also close by, and the artisan's city of Luque, downtown, and Silvio Pettirossi... More

From
$183
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/971/1278971/2241284-Bourbon-Conmebol-Asuncion-Convention-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Sudamericana 595 Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • FREE WiFi
  • FREE WiFi
From
$160

...Located less than 2 km from the airport of Asuncion, hotel has a priviledge location within the new commercial centre in the Paraguayan capital and features spaces for congresses, conventions,... More

From
$160

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Miami to Asuncion

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Miami
(MIA)
Asuncion
(ASU)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Return
Wed, Nov 4
Asuncion
(ASU)
Miami
(MIA)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Earn $7.30

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Miami to Asuncion

Leave
Wed, Oct 14
Miami
(MIA)
Asuncion
(ASU)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Return
Wed, Oct 28
Asuncion
(ASU)
Miami
(MIA)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Earn $7.30

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Miami to Asuncion

Leave
Fri, Nov 13
Miami
(MIA)
Asuncion
(ASU)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Return
Fri, Nov 27
Asuncion
(ASU)
Miami
(MIA)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
Earn $7.30

Miami to Asuncion Intro 37

Find fantastic fares on domestic and international flights that suit your travel requirements and budget needs by heading to Orbitz. Orbitz has your cheap air tickets for flights from Miami to Asuncion.

Flights from Miami to Asuncion at bargain prices

Budgeting and hidden costs should be the least of your concerns when planning a trip. Your priority should be planning all the things you want to do during your stay. With our low fares on Miami to Asuncion flights, you know you are getting the best deal for your vacation or business trip budget—and not incurring hidden costs or paying for over-priced tickets offered by some airlines. We want to help you enjoy your trip the way you deserve.

Remain up-to-date on your flights from Miami to Asuncion

Orbitz ensures that you remain up-to-date with the latest flight information by sending free alerts to your mobile device or email. Additionally, our cutting-edge mobile apps let iPhone and Android users the capability to receive status reports and review baggage and gate claim details on their mobile devices. You can even book hotels or car rentals to go along with your Miami to Asuncion flights or view your itinerary using these useful and easy-to-use apps.

Orbitz booking discounts for Miami to Asuncion flights

Orbitz can remember your information, including numbers your frequent flyer and airline loyalty memberships, so you don’t have to re-enter information when you book your flights from Miami to Asuncion or other flights. Not only does this make booking flights a breeze, you no longer have to go through the hassle of looking up your frequent flyer numbers to add them to your flight reservation.

Flight schedule for flights from Miami to Asuncion on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
American Airlines/Avianca
AA972/AV907

Departing

MIA 12:55 PM

Arriving

ASU 2:55 AM
Flight time 14hr 0min Aircraft 763/E90
Avianca/Avianca
AV963/AV907

Departing

MIA 4:03 PM

Arriving

ASU 2:55 AM
Flight time 10hr 52min Aircraft 330/E90
United Airlines/Avianca
UA6638/AV907

Departing

MIA 4:03 PM

Arriving

ASU 2:55 AM
Flight time 10hr 52min Aircraft 330/E90
US Airways/Avianca
US972/AV907

Departing

MIA 12:55 PM

Arriving

ASU 2:55 AM
Flight time 14hr 0min Aircraft 763/E90
American Airlines/TAM
AA7813/JJ8136

Departing

MIA 8:00 PM

Arriving

ASU 9:15 AM
Flight time 13hr 15min Aircraft 773/320
TAM/TAM
JJ8091/JJ8136

Departing

MIA 8:00 PM

Arriving

ASU 9:15 AM
Flight time 13hr 15min Aircraft 773/320
American Airlines/GOL
AA995/G37480

Departing

MIA 12:01 AM

Arriving

ASU 2:05 PM
Flight time 14hr 4min Aircraft 77W/738
TAM/GOL
JJ8419/G37480

Departing

MIA 12:01 AM

Arriving

ASU 2:05 PM
Flight time 14hr 4min Aircraft 77W/738
US Airways/GOL
US995/G37480

Departing

MIA 12:01 AM

Arriving

ASU 2:05 PM
Flight time 14hr 4min Aircraft 77W/738
American Airlines/Copa Airlines
AA1021/CM207

Departing

MIA 9:44 AM

Arriving

ASU 10:34 PM
Flight time 12hr 50min Aircraft 738/738
Copa Airlines/Copa Airlines
CM440/CM207

Departing

MIA 11:49 AM

Arriving

ASU 10:34 PM
Flight time 10hr 45min Aircraft 738/738
United Airlines/United Airlines
UA7118/UA7113

Departing

MIA 11:49 AM

Arriving

ASU 10:34 PM
Flight time 10hr 45min Aircraft 738/738
US Airways/Copa Airlines
US1021/CM207

Departing

MIA 9:44 AM

Arriving

ASU 10:34 PM
Flight time 12hr 50min Aircraft 738/738