join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Melbourne to Mildura Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Melbourne to Mildura

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MEL MQL Thu, Jan 1 - Fri, Jan 2 $235
MEL MQL Thu, Jan 1 - Fri, Jan 2 $238

Melbourne and Mildura airports and terminals

Airports in Melbourne VI, AU
map of airports in Melbourne
  • 1

    Melbourne Airport (MEL)

    Distance from City Center: 12.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from MEL to MQL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Qantas
  • 2

    Avalon (AVV)

    Distance from City Center: 31.1 miles

  • 3

    Geelong Airport (GEX)

    Distance from City Center: 45 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Mildura VI, AU
map of airports in Mildura
  • 1

    Mildura Airport (MQL)

    Distance from City Center: 6.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from MEL to MQL

    Carriers
    Qantas
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4
$148
5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Mildura Airport Hotels

Hotel only $84

Boulevard Motor Inn

4 stars
4.2 / 5 0 reviews

385-391 Deakin Avenue Map

...The Boulevard is conveniently only an 8 minute drive to the Mildura Airport and also a 5 minute drive to the beautiful scenic riverfront Mildura has to offer.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Melbourne to Mildura

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 4 Melbourne (MEL) Mildura (MQL) Virgin Australia $148
Earn $1.48
Return Sat, Jan 17 Mildura (MQL) Melbourne (MEL) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Melbourne to Mildura

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 21 Melbourne (MEL) Mildura (MQL) Virgin Australia $118
Earn $1.18
Return Sat, Feb 28 Mildura (MQL) Melbourne (MEL) Virgin Australia

Best one-week trip in February from Melbourne to Mildura

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 21 Melbourne (MEL) Mildura (MQL) Virgin Australia $118
Earn $1.18
Return Sat, Feb 28 Mildura (MQL) Melbourne (MEL) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

Melbourne to Mildura Intro 49

When you’re ready to take your next trip, get the most affordable prices on flights from Melbourne to Mildura with Orbitz! The guaranteed low prices and cutting-edge mobile tools on Orbits make it easy for you to plan your next great vacation.

Keep Up With Sudden Flight Changes

As any traveler knows, air travel can suddenly be temporarily halted due to service disruptions. Along with offering the best fares for flights from Melbourne to Mildura, Orbitz also offers free mobile phone and email alerts that help you keep up with sudden changes to your flight plans. Choose from email, text, or voice message alerts.

Get Great Prices for Melbourne to Mildura Flights

Orbitz features both an Android app and an iPhone app to give you the lowest prices for Melbourne to Mildura flights. Use these mobile apps to get updates on your flight, the details of your itinerary, and to learn about available hotel deals in the area.

Fly for Less and Earn Miles

Did you know you can earn miles and points for your frequent flyer program with Orbitz? To do this with specific flights from Melbourne to Mildura, enter your frequent flyer account number when you book your ticket online. For even more convenience, keep a record of your loyalty travel program numbers directly with Orbitz by storing them in your account profile. This way, you can add your account numbers to your next reservation for Melbourne to Mildura flights automatically without the annoying hassle of having to look them up.

Interesting facts about flights from Melbourne to Mildura

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Melbourne to Mildura today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Qantas flight 2078 (2:25 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Melbourne to Mildura.
    • Qantas flight 2082 (9:20 AM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Melbourne to Mildura.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Melbourne to Mildura (Qantas flight 2078, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Melbourne to Mildura (Qantas flight 2078, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Avalon (AVV), Geelong Airport (GEX), Melbourne Airport (MEL) to Mildura Airport (MQL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Melbourne to Mildura on Sun, Dec 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Qantas QF2078 MEL 8:25 AM MQL 9:30 AM DH4 1hr 5min
Qantas QF2084 MEL 3:15 PM MQL 4:20 PM DH4 1hr 5min
Qantas QF2086 MEL 6:50 PM MQL 7:55 PM DH4 1hr 5min