Flights from Medicine Hat to Vancouver

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Medicine Hat and Vancouver airports and terminals

Airports in Medicine Hat AB, CA

Medicine Hat
  • 1

    Medicine Hat Airport (YXH)

    Distance from City Center: 0.2 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Vancouver BC, CA

Vancouver
  • 1

    Vancouver Airport (YVR)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Vancouver Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/739/8739/2631759-Fairmont-Vancouver-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3111 Grant McConachie Way Map
4.1 / 5 7 reviews
  • Save 10%
  • Save 10%
From
$225

The Fairmont Vancouver Airport is the only soundproofed, luxury hotel and spa conveniently located within Vancouver's International Airport (YVR).... More

From
$225
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/401/470401/2241284-Sandman-Hotel-and-Suites-Abbotsford-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
32720 Simon Avenue Map
4.0 / 5 3 reviews
  • Book Now - Save 20%
  • Book Now - Save 20%
From
$97

...The Abbotsford Entertainment & Sports Centre, Fraser Valley Tradex and YXX Abbotsford International Airport are all located within a short drive from the hotel.... More

From
$97
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/241/1324241/2631759-Pacific-Gateway-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
3500 Cessna Drive Map
4.0 / 5 2 reviews
From
$162

Take your ease by the river at The Pacific Gateway Hotel at Vancouver Airport.The lush waterfront scenery of The Pacific Hotel at Vancouver Airport is accented by the charm of boats floating in the... More

From
$162
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/040/37040/2241284-Executive-Airport-Plaza-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
7311 Westminster Highway Map
3.8 / 5 18 reviews
  • Free Parking and Wifi!
  • Free Parking and Wifi!
From
$110

...The property also provides a complimentary airport shuttle for registered guests.... The Executive Airport Plaza Hotel is home to a state-of-the-art Convention Centre and Hotel Tower... More

From
$110
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/777/321777/69481597-The-Westin-Wall-Centre-Vancouver-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
3099 Corvette Way Map
4.1 / 5 35 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$207

Located in the growing city of Richmond, The Westin Wall Centre, Vancouver Airport offers easy access to Vancouver through the Canada Line rapid transit system.... More

From
$207

Medicine Hat to Vancouver Intro 20

Orbitz is your one-stop source for great online deals on {origin.name} to Vancouver flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools and low fares, you are never far from finding fantastic savings on flights from Medicine Hat to Vancouver.

Unbeatable Deals for Flights From Medicine Hat to Vancouver

If you are looking for the cheapest {origin.name} to Vancouver flights, you can save your money and your sanity by booking your air fare through Orbitz. Our low price guarantee for international and domestic flights leaves more money in your wallet to spend on activities, restaurants, attractions, and other adventures in your destination.

Book Cheap Medicine Hat to Vancouver Flights Anytime

There is no need to hover by your computer for the latest air ticket deals—our free mobile apps keep you informed. Find discount air fare and accommodations, research your destination, and buy bargain flights from Medicine Hat to Vancouver on your Android device, iPad, or iPhone. Stay updated about any updates, disruptions, and delays to your flight by signing up for instant email or text alerts

Don't Miss Out on Frequent Flyer Points

You can still earn points or miles for your frequent flyer program when you take advantage of our low fare Medicine Hat to Vancouver flights. When you book through Orbitz, you just need to provide your frequent flyer details to get credit for qualifying flights.

Easy Flight Cancellation

In most cases, you can cancel flights from Medicine Hat to Vancouver online with the same ease as you booked them.

Flight schedule for flights from Medicine Hat to Vancouver on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

YXH 5:20 AM

Arriving

YVR 7:29 AM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7230/AC203
Aircraft BEH/319 Flight time 3hr 9min

Departing

YXH 5:20 AM

Arriving

YVR 8:29 AM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7230/AC205
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 4hr 9min

Departing

YXH 5:20 AM

Arriving

YVR 9:29 AM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7230/AC207
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 5hr 9min

Departing

YXH 10:35 AM

Arriving

YVR 12:44 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7232/AC213
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 3hr 9min

Departing

YXH 10:35 AM

Arriving

YVR 1:44 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7232/AC215
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 4hr 9min

Departing

YXH 10:35 AM

Arriving

YVR 2:44 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7232/AC217
Aircraft BEH/319 Flight time 5hr 9min

Departing

YXH 1:25 PM

Arriving

YVR 3:44 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7208/AC219
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 3hr 19min

Departing

YXH 1:25 PM

Arriving

YVR 4:49 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7208/AC221
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 4hr 24min

Departing

YXH 1:25 PM

Arriving

YVR 5:44 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7208/AC223
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 5hr 19min

Departing

YXH 4:00 PM

Arriving

YVR 6:44 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7234/AC225
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 3hr 44min

Departing

YXH 4:00 PM

Arriving

YVR 7:59 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7234/AC227
Aircraft BEH/E90 Flight time 4hr 59min

Departing

YXH 8:05 PM

Arriving

YVR 10:29 PM
Air Canada/Air Canada
AC7236/AC229
Aircraft BEH/320 Flight time 3hr 24min