Flights from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Selected fares from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
MNL CGY Wed, Aug 5 - Wed, Aug 19 $155

Manila and Cagayan De Oro airports and terminals

Airports in Manila , PH

map of airports in Manila
  • 1

    Ninoy Aquino Int'l Airport (MNL)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Cagayan De Oro , PH

map of airports in Cagayan De Oro
  • 1

    Lumbia (CGY)

    Distance from City Center: 16.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13
$155
14 15
$155
16
$155
17 18
$155
19 20 21 22 23
$155
24 25 26 27
$155
28 29 30
31
$155

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 23 Manila (MNL) Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Philippine Airlines $155
Earn $1.55
Return Mon, May 25 Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 16 Manila (MNL) Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Philippine Airlines $155
Earn $1.55
Return Wed, May 20 Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines

Best one-week trip in May from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, May 11 Manila (MNL) Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Philippine Airlines $171
Earn $1.71
Return Mon, May 18 Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Manila (MNL) Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Philippine Airlines $155
Earn $1.55
Return Wed, Aug 12 Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Manila to Cagayan De Oro

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 16 Manila (MNL) Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Philippine Airlines $155
Earn $1.55
Return Sat, Sep 12 Cagayan De Oro (CGY) Manila (MNL) Philippine Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Manila to Cagayan De Oro Intro 31

If it is not enough that we have guaranteed low prices for Manila to Cagayan De Oro flights, Orbitz can also integrate your hotel and car rental needs into the package. This ensures your trip goes smoothly and you get the best possible bargain.

Save Big On Hotels With Our Summer Hotel Sale When Booking Manila to Cagayan De Oro Flights

We will get you bargain air tickets for Manila to Cagayan De Oro flights and can save you even more with our Summer Hotel sale. You can get a discount of up to 40% when you book a hotel along with your bargain flight from Orbitz.

If You Are Going To The Beach We Can Save You Even More

When you are arranging budget flights from Manila to Cagayan De Oro, you can save even more by staying near a beach. Orbitz Beach Hotel Deals will allow you to get as much as half off the price of an already cheap hotel. Saving money has never been this fun.

Plan A Spontaneous Trip Using Our Top Hotel and Flight Destinations

Want to know where other people are staying after flights from Manila to Cagayan De Oro? We not only recommend top destinations, but will tell you the most popular places to stay after {origin.name} to Cagayan De Oro flights.

Use Orbitz.com For Up To The Minute Hot Deals

Budget deals on flights from Manila to Cagayan De Oro are constantly changing. You can get up-to-the-minute updates on the hottest deals on discount tickets and hotels on our website.

Flight schedule for flights from Manila to Cagayan De Oro on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Philippine Airlines PR1519 MNL 4:45 AM CGY 6:20 AM 320 1hr 35min
Philippine Airlines/Philippine Airlines PR2835/PR2295 MNL 4:00 AM CGY 6:35 AM 320/320 2hr 35min
Philippine Airlines PR2521 MNL 9:35 AM CGY 11:10 AM 320 1hr 35min
Philippine Airlines PR2527 MNL 11:45 AM CGY 1:20 PM 320 1hr 35min
Philippine Airlines PR2525 MNL 2:20 PM CGY 3:55 PM 320 1hr 35min